The global update fastest international IT Certification Exam

http://www.pass4test.com/

Free download Microsoft certification 070-690 exam questions and answers

In order to allow you to safely choose Pass4Test, part of the best Microsoft certification 070-690 exam materials provided online, you can try to free download to determine our reliability. We can not only help you pass the exam once for all, but also can help you save a lot of valuable time and effort. Pass4Test can provide you with the real Microsoft certification 070-690 exam practice questions and answers to ensure you 100% pass the exam. When having passed Microsoft certification 070-690 exam your status in the IT area will be greatly improved and your prospect will be good.

Microsoft TS 070-690

Passing 070-690 exam is not very simple. 070-690 exam requires a high degree of professional knowledge of IT, and if you lack this knowledge, Pass4Test can provide you with a source of IT knowledge. Pass4Test's expert team will use their wealth of expertise and experience to help you increase your knowledge, and can provide you practice questions and answers 070-690 certification exam. Pass4Test will not only do our best to help you pass the 070-690 certification exam for only one time, but also help you consolidate your IT expertise. If you select Pass4Test, we can not only guarantee you 100% pass 070-690 certification exam, but also provide you with a free year of exam practice questions and answers update service. And if you fail to pass the examination carelessly, we can guarantee that we will immediately 100% refund your cost to you.

In order to pass Microsoft certification 070-690 exam, selecting the appropriate training tools is very necessary. And professional study materials about Microsoft certification 070-690 exam is a very important part. Our Pass4Tes can have a good and quick provide of professional study materials about Microsoft certification 070-690 exam. Our Pass4Test IT experts are very experienced and their study materials are very close to the actual exam questions, almost the same. Pass4Test is a convenient website specifically for people who want to take the certification exams, which can effectively help the candidates to pass the exam.

Exam Code: 070-690
Exam Name: Microsoft (TS: Windows HPC Server 2008, Configuring and Managing (English))

Microsoft certification 070-690 exam has become a very popular test in the IT industry, but in order to pass the exam you need to spend a lot of time and effort to master relevant IT professional knowledge. In such a time is so precious society, time is money. Pass4Test provide a training scheme for Microsoft certification 070-690 exam, which only needs 20 hours to complete and can help you well consolidate the related IT professional knowledge to let you have a good preparation for your first time to participate in Microsoft certification 070-690 exam.

We all well know the status of Microsoft certification 070-690 exams in the IT area is a pivotal position, but the key question is to be able to get Microsoft 070-690 certification is not very simple. We know very clearly about the lack of high-quality and high accuracy exam materials online. Exam practice questions and answers Pass4Test provide for all people to participate in the IT industry certification exam supply all the necessary information. Besides, it can all the time provide what you want. Buying all our information can guarantee you to pass your first Microsoft certification 070-690 exam.

070-690 Free Demo Download: http://pdf.pass4test.com/070-690.pdf

NO.1 You administer a Windows HPC Server 2008 cluster. You have recently deployed 10 new nodes to the
cluster. Users report that only seven of the new nodes function as part of the cluster. You discover that
three new nodes are in the Unknown state. You need to find out the problem that has prevented the three
nodes from joining the cluster. What should you do?
A. Run the Connectivity diagnostics tool and view the results of the DNS Name Resolution test.
B. Run the Connectivity diagnostics tool and view the results of the Internode Connectivity test.
C. Run the System Configuration diagnostics tool and view the results of the Required Software Updates
test.
D. Run the System Configuration diagnostics tool and view the results of the Application Configuration
test.
Answer: C

Microsoft demo   070-690   070-690   070-690   070-690

NO.2 You administer a Windows HPC Server 2008 cluster for your company. You plan to configure a new
node template to deploy the evaluation edition of Windows Server 2008 HPC Edition. You need to ensure
that the deployment of nodes that use the template is successful. What should you do?
A. Add a Tag element to the node XML file. Set the value of the attribute of the Tag element to Evaluation.
B. Add a Template element to the node XML file. Set the value of the Name attribute to Evaluation.
C. Add a Template element to the node XML file. Set the value of the Provisioned attribute to False.
D. Add a Template element to the node XML file. Set the value of the ProductKey attribute to a valid
Windows Server HPC Edition product key.
Answer: D

Microsoft   070-690   070-690   070-690 original questions

NO.3 You administer a Windows HPC Server 2008 cluster. You plan to deploy new nodes to the cluster by
using an existing node template. A folder and its files are stored on the head node. You need to ensure
that the folder and its files are copied to each node by using the Server Message Block (SMB) protocol.
Which task should you add to the node template?
A. Unicast Copy
B. Multicast Copy
C. Mount Share
D. Apply WIM Image
Answer: A

Microsoft   070-690 answers real questions   070-690 braindump   070-690

NO.4 You administer a Windows HPC Server 2008 cluster. All jobs submitted to the cluster fail. You discover
that the nodes communicate successfully. You need to ensure that the jobs can be submitted successfully.
What should you do first.?
A. Start the HPC Basic Profile Web Service on all nodes.
B. Start the HPC Cluster Manager and enable job Backfilling.
C. Start the HPC Cluster Manager and run the MPI Lightweight throughput test.
D. Start the HPC Cluster Manager and run the job submission diagnostics tool on all nodes.
Answer: D

Microsoft   070-690   070-690   070-690   070-690

NO.5 You are a system administrator for your company. Your company has deployed a Windows HPC Server
2008 cluster. The HPC nodes are deployed by using a node template that is configured to deploy
Windows HPC Pack on each node. You need to modify the node template so that HPC PowerShell and
the HPC Cluster Manager are installed on the new nodes. What should you do?
A. Install HPC PowerShell and the HPC Cluster Manager on the HPC head node.Recreate the node
template by using the same settings.
B. Add a Run OS Command task to the node template after the Install HPC Pack task.Configure the Run
OS Command task to install the utilities.
C. Add a Unicast Copy task to the node template before the Install HPC Pack task.Configure the Unicast
Copy task to copy HPC PowerShell and the HPC Cluster Manager.
D. Add a Unicast Copy task to the node template to copy the utilities.Add a Run OS Command task to the
node template to install the utilities.Delete the original Install HPC Pack task.
Answer: D

Microsoft exam prep   070-690 certification   070-690   070-690 demo   070-690 original questions

NO.6 You administer a Windows HPC Server 2008 cluster for your company. You plan to add new nodes to
the cluster by using bare metal provisioning capabilities. You need to ensure the new nodes adhere to
your company naming standards. What should you do?
A. Add a naming series to the head node.
B. Modify the NodeConfigurationFile.xsd file.
C. Modify the NodeInfo.xml file to contain an appropriate name for each node.
D. Create a new node template that contains an appropriate name for each node.
Answer: A

Microsoft test   070-690 study guide   070-690   070-690 exam prep

NO.7 You are deploying a Windows HPC Server 2008 cluster for your company. The cluster head node is
configured with a network topology that has compute nodes isolated on a private network. You want to
add new servers as compute nodes to the cluster. You open the HPC Management Console, start the Add
Node Wizard, and select an option to add compute nodes from an operating system image. You start the
new servers and discover that the wizard is unable to display any of the new servers on the Select New
Nodes page. You need to ensure that the new servers are displayed on the Select New Nodes page of the
wizard. What should you do?
A. Configure the network switches to support the cut-through switching method.
B. Configure Windows Deployment Services on the head node to respond to all preboot execution
environment (PXE) requests.
C. Configure the compute node servers for preboot execution environment (PXE) boot from the NIC that
is connected to the private network.
D. Prestage computer accounts for the new servers in Active Directory Domain Services.
Answer: C

Microsoft   070-690   070-690

NO.8 You administer a Windows HPC Server 2008 cluster that has 150 nodes. Users report that cluster jobs
take longer than normal to complete. You need to calculate the network latency between the nodes. What
should you do?
A. Run a serial ring test across all nodes by using the mpipingpong.exe utility.
B. Run the ping command on all broker nodes by using the clusrun.exe utility.
C. Run the etl2otf command on all nodes by using the mpiexec.exe utility.
D. Run the etl2clog command on all broker nodes by using the mpiexec.exe utility.
Answer: A

Microsoft   070-690   070-690 exam simulations   070-690

NO.9 You are a system administrator for your company. Your company deploys a new Windows HPC Server
2008 cluster. The company requires a record of performance information over time. The record must
include link latency and throughput statistics. You need to periodically execute a command that collects
the required information. Which command should you run?
A. ping.exe
B. nltest.exe
C. mpipingpong.exe
D. Get-HPCMetric.ps1
Answer: C

Microsoft exam   070-690   070-690 braindump   070-690   070-690   070-690

NO.10 You administer a Windows HPC Server 2008 cluster that has 120 compute nodes. The cluster requires
10 additional compute nodes. You manually install Windows Server 2008 Enterprise Edition on 10 new
servers and connect them to the cluster networks. You open HPC Management Console, start the Add
Node Wizard, and select an option to add preconfigured compute nodes. You discover that the wizard is
unable to list any of the new servers. You need to ensure that all the new servers are available for the
wizard. What should you do before you restart the wizard?
A. Install HPC Pack 2008 on the new servers and specify the name of the head node.
B. Create a node template that does not include a step to deploy an operating system image.
C. Configure Windows Deployment Services to respond to all preboot execution environment (PXE)
requests.
D. Move the computer accounts for the new servers in the same organizational unit (OU) that contains the
computer account of the head node.
Answer: A

Microsoft   070-690   070-690 exam

Posted 2013/5/30 10:08:46  |  Category: Microsoft  |  Tag: Microsoft070-690