The global update fastest international IT Certification Exam

http://www.pass4test.com/

304-200 Real Exams, 102-350 Training Materials, 117-010 Exam Prep

NO.1 Which of the following tasks are parts of a hypervisor's responsibility? (Choose TWO correct
answers.)
A. Create filesystems during the installation of new VM guest operating systems.
B. Provide host-wide unique PIDs to the processes running inside the VMs in order to ease
interprocess communication between virtual machines.
C. Map the resources of virtual machines to the resources of the host system.
D. Ensure isolation and eliminate any interference between virtual machines.
E. Manage authentication to network services running inside a virtual machine.
Answer: C,D

304-200 Exam Cram   

NO.2 While setting up a load-balanced HTTP service, Linux Virtual Server was configured with the
commands:
ipvsadm -A -t 198.51.100.2:80 -s rr
ipvsadm -a -t 198.51.100.2:80 -r 192.168.10.1:80 -m
ipvsadm -a -t 198.51.100.2:80 -r 192.168.10.2:80 -m
and all backend servers are using the LVS host as the default router. Which additional command has
to be issued on the LVS host in order to correctly handle incoming HTTP traffic?
A. ipvsadmin -L -n
B. netstat -r
C. iptables -t nat -Z
D. ipmasq -A 192.168.10.1 -A 192.168.10.2 -p tcp --dport www -j DEMASQ
E. echo "1" > /proc/sys/net/ipv4/ip_forward
Answer: E

304-200 Latest Dumps   304-200 Questions and answers   

NO.3 Within the graphical output of a KVM virtual machine, which key sequence switches to the KVM
monitor of the VM?
A. Ctrl-Alt-4
B. Ctrl-Alt-3
C. Ctrl-Alt-1
D. Ctrl-Alt-2
E. Ctrl-Alt-0
Answer: D

304-200 Real Exams   

NO.4 Which of the following KVM monitor commands changes the image file in the first IDE CDROM
drive of a virtual machine?
A. set ide1-cd0=/tmp/linux.iso
B. disc file=/tmp/linux.iso,device=/dev/sr0
C. eject --reconnect ide1-cd0 /tmp/linux.iso
D. update ide1-cd0 /tmp/linux.iso
E. change ide1-cd0 /tmp/linux.iso
Answer: E

304-200 certification training   304-200 Training online   

NO.5 When preparing a public machine image for the provisioning of new cloud computing instances,
which of the following steps should be done? (Choose TWO correct answers.)
A. Remove all remote login services (i.e. SSH) from the image.
B. Remove all confidential data from the image.
C. Remove all configuration files from /etc/ that were not manually modified.
D. Remove all private SSH keys from the image.
E. Remove all default users and groups, including root and nobody.
Answer: B,D

304-200 test questions   

NO.6 Which of the following configuration settings specify that keepalived is to use the round robin
algorithm?
A. algorithm=round robin
B. lb_algorithm=rr
C. loadbalancer_mode=rr
D. lb_mode rr
E. lb_algo rr
Answer: E

304-200 VCE Dumps   

NO.7 Which of the following tools is used to interact with XenStore?
A. xs
B. xenstore-ls
C. xstore
D. xl store
E. xendo
Answer: B

304-200 Study Guide   304-200 Free download   

NO.8 Which of the following statements is true regarding XenStore?
A. It is a software repository located within the host system used to provide software packages to the
guest domains.
B. It saves the persistent configuration of all defined Xen domains and restores them when the host
system is started.
C. It manages disk file images on behalf of all virtual machines and provides them as virtual devices to
guest domains.
D. It stores run time information regarding Xen and its domains using hierarchical namespaces shared
between domains.
E. It is a web interface used to provide self-service domain provisioning to users with sufficient
privileges.
Answer: D

Pass4Test will give you confidence to pass Lpi 304-200 Real Exams. Our Exam Preparation Material provides you everything the candidates will need to get the 304-200 Real Exams. Our Lpi 304-200 Real Exams will provide you with exam questions with verified answers that reflect the actual exam. These questions and answers will help you to do preparation for taking a certification examination. High quality and Value for the 304-200 Real Exams Exam: 100% guarantee to Pass Your Lpi 304-200 Real Exams and get your certification.

Every person in the IT industry has his own dream: to pass 102-350 Training Materials, or a promotion, a raise and so on in the IT career. The dream of Pass4Test is to help you achieve 102-350 Training Materials. After you purchase our 102-350 Training Materials, we will provide one year free renewal service. If you fail 102-350 Training Materials, we can guarantee you that we will give you a full refund.

304-200Exam Code: 304-200
Exam Name: LPIC-3 Virtualization & High Availability
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
304-200 Real Exams Total Q&A: 120 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2016-01-15

304-200 PDF VCE Detail: 304-200 Real Exams

 
102-350Exam Code: 102-350
Exam Name: LPI Level 1 Exam 102, Junior Level Linux Certification, Part 2 of 2
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
102-350 Training Materials Total Q&A: 121 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2016-01-15

102-350 Practice Test Detail: 102-350 Training Materials

 
117-010Exam Code: 117-010
Exam Name: Entry Level Linux Essentials Certificate of Achievement
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
117-010 Exam Prep Total Q&A: 79 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2016-01-15

117-010 Real Questions Detail: 117-010 Exam Prep

 

Our Pass4Test is a professional website to provide accurate exam material for a variety of IT certification exams. And Pass4Test can help many IT professionals enhance their career goals. The strength of our the IT elite team will make you feel incredible. You can try to free download part of the exam questions and answers about Lpi certification 117-010 Exam Prep to measure the reliability of our Pass4Test.

304-200 Free Demo Download: http://www.pass4test.com/304-200.html


Related Links: http://www.ibm-certification.com/2016/02/18/304-150-exam-dumps-101-400-questions-and-answers-304-200-real-exams/
Posted 2016/1/16 3:58:31  |  Category: Lpi  |  Tag: 304-200102-350117-010 exam prepLpi