The global update fastest international IT Certification Exam

http://www.pass4test.com/

102-400 Dumps PDF, 102-400 Latest Dumps

If you don't purchase any course, although you spend a lot of time and effort to review of knowledge to prepare for Lpi certification 102-400 Dumps PDF, it is still risky for you to pass the exam. But selecting Pass4Test's products allows you to spend a small amount of money and time and safely pass the exam. I believe that Pass4Test is more suitable for your choice in the society where time is so valuable. Moreover, our Pass4Test a distinct website which can give you a guarantee among many similar sites. Choosing Pass4Test is equivalent to choose success.

Exam Code: 102-400
Exam Name: LPI Level 1 Exam 102, Junior Level Linux Certification, Part 2 of 2
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
102-400 Dumps PDF Total Q&A: 120 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2016-03-08

102-400 Practice Test Detail: 102-400 Dumps PDF

 

Would you like to pass Lpi 102-400 Dumps PDF and to get 102-400 Dumps PDF certificate? Pass4Test can guarantee your success. When you are preparing for 102-400 Dumps PDF, it is necessary to learn test related knowledge. What's more important, you must choose the most effective exam materials that suit you. Pass4Test Lpi 102-400 Dumps PDF are the best study method for you. The high quality exam dumps can produce a wonderful effect. If you fear that you cannot pass 102-400 Dumps PDF, please click Pass4Test.com to know more details.

Maybe you often come up with great new ideas from daydream, but you can not do anything. Do you have some trouble passing Lpi 102-400 Dumps PDF? Turn on your computer, click Pass4Test. Then, you will find the dumps torrent you need. After you purchase our products, we provide free updates for a year. 100% guarantee to get the certification.

102-400 Free Demo Download: http://www.pass4test.com/102-400.html

NO.1 Which of the following commands connects to the remote host example.com which has
OpenSSH listening on TCP port 2222? (Choose TWO correct answers.)
A. ssh --port 2222 example.com
B. ssh -p 2222 example.com
C. ssh -o GatewayPort=2222 example.com
D. ssh -o Port=2222 example.com
E. ssh example.com:2222
Answer: B,D

102-400 practice test   102-400 Bootcamp   

NO.2 Given the following routing table:
How would an outgoing packet to the destination 192.168.2.150 be handled?
A. It would be passed to the default router 192.168.178.1 on wlan0.
B. It would be directly transmitted on the device eth0.
C. It would be passed to the router 192.168.1.1 on eth0.
D. It would be directly transmitted on the device wlan0.
E. It would be passed to the default router 255.255.255.0 on eth0.
Answer: C

102-400 VCE Dumps   

NO.3 When trying to unmount a device it is reported as being busy. Which of the following
commands could be used to determine which process is causing this?
A. strace
B. debug
C. lsof
D. traceroute
E. nessus
Answer: C

102-400 Practice Questions   102-400 PDF VCE   

NO.4 When the command echo $ outputs 1, which of the following statements is true?
A. It is the exit value of the command executed immediately before echo.
B. It is the exit value of the echo command.
C. It is the process ID of the current shell.
D. It is the process ID of the echo command.
Answer: A

102-400 demo   

NO.5 Which commands can be used to change a user's account aging information? (Choose THREE
correct answers.)
A. chage
B. passwd
C. usermod
D. chattr
E. chsh
Answer: A,B,C

102-400 Dumps PDF   102-400 demo   

NO.6 What of the following can be done by the command ifconfig? (Choose TWO correct answers.)
A. Allow regular users to change the network configuration of a network interface.
B. Specify which network services are available on a network interface.
C. Specify the kernel module to be used with a network interface.
D. Set a network interface active or inactive.
E. Change the netmask used on a network interface.
Answer: D,E

102-400 certification   102-400 Study Materials   

NO.7 Which of the following programs can be used to determine the routing path to a given
destination?
A. route
B. traceroute
C. netstat
D. dig
E. ping
Answer: B

102-400 Study Materials   

NO.8 Which of the following tools used for DNS debugging, reports not only the response from the
name server but also details about the query?
A. dig
B. dnslookup
C. hostname
D. dnsq
E. zoneinfo
Answer: A


Related Links: http://exam.ibm-certification.com/2016/01/07/102-400-dumps-pdf-304-150-exam-pdf/
Posted 2016/3/9 16:06:44  |  Category: Lpi  |  Tag: 102-400 Study GuideLpi