The global update fastest international IT Certification Exam

http://www.pass4test.com/

9A0-303 Actual Test, 9A0-303 PDF VCE

NO.1 Which of the following is used to hide parts of a layer with a vector path?
A. Work paths
B. Swatch
C. Vector mask
D. Warp
Answer: C

Adobe demo   9A0-303 Study Guide   9A0-303 study guide

NO.2 What does dragging the gamma slider to the left in the Levels dialog box do to the image?
A. Brightens the highlights
B. Darkens the midtones
C. Brightens the midtones
D. Darkens the shadows
Answer: C

Adobe exam prep   9A0-303 dumps torrent   9A0-303 practice test

NO.3 When using the Liquify filter, what tool can you use to protect specific areas of the image?
A. The Thaw Mask tool.
B. The Freeze Mask tool.
C. The Reconstruct tool.
D. The Forward Warp tool.
Answer: B

Adobe answers real questions   9A0-303 braindump

NO.4 Consider the given image: Which mode will you use to view this image using Adobe Bridge?
A. View Mode
B. Review Mode
C. On-click preview Mode
D. Preview Mode
Answer: B

Adobe Test Questions   9A0-303 Braindumps   9A0-303 exam simulations   9A0-303 test
Explanation:
You can view multiple files at once by using Review Mode. To do so, select the files you want to
review and, on the application bar, click the Refine button and choose Review Mode. You can also
choose View > Review Mode or press Ctrl+B.Answer option D is incorrect. When you select a file,
Bridge automatically displays a preview of it in the Preview panel (if the Preview panel is open). You
can drag the edges of the Preview panel to make it as large or small as you'd like. In addition, when
you click in the Preview panel, the cursor becomes a loupe that you can use to magnify areas of the
preview.Answer option A is incorrect. There is no view mode in Adobe Bridge.Answer option C is
incorrect. With a file selected, press Spacebar to display the file in full-screen mode. When in
fullscreen mode, click the file to enlarge it to 100%, and click again to zoom back to fullscreen view.
Use the Left Arrow and Right Arrow keys to navigate to the next or previous photo. Click Spacebar
again to return to Bridge.

NO.5 Which of the following effects takes place when we paint with gray or another color in Quick
Mask mode?
A. It selects more of an image.
B. It creates a semitransparent area.
C. No effect.
D. It deselects more of an image.
Answer: B

Adobe dumps   9A0-303 dumps torrent
Explanation:
The following table describe about colors in the Quick Mask mode:
Options Purposes
Paint with white To select more of an image Paint with black To deselect areas Paint with gray or
another color To create a semi-transparent area, useful for feathering or anti-aliased effects
Reference: http://help.adobe.com/en_US/photoshop/cs/using/WS649373C8-0D0C-4239-
A2E2B11124094BCB.html

NO.6 While working with the Warp tool, which of the following options from the View menu is used
to show or hide the warp mesh and control points?
A. Extras
B. Show
C. Screen Mode
D. Rulers
Answer: A

Adobe PDF VCE   9A0-303 pdf

NO.7 From which submenu can you export layer comps?
A. File, Place
B. File, Export
C. File, Scripts
D. File, Automate
Answer: C

Adobe dumps torrent   9A0-303 Exam Tests   9A0-303 original questions

NO.8 Which tool should you choose for changing only the pixels that match a sample color?
A. Gradient
B. Color Replacement
C. Magic Eraser
D. Brush
Answer: B

Adobe   9A0-303 answers real questions   9A0-303 exam

Maybe you often come up with great new ideas from daydream, but you can not do anything. Do you have some trouble passing Adobe 9A0-303 Actual Test? Turn on your computer, click Pass4Test. Then, you will find the dumps torrent you need. After you purchase our products, we provide free updates for a year. 100% guarantee to get the certification.

Please select our Pass4Test to achieve good results in order to pass Adobe certification 9A0-303 Actual Test, and you will not regret doing so. It is worth spending a little money to get so much results. Our Pass4Test can not only give you a good exam preparation, allowing you to pass Adobe certification 9A0-303 Actual Test, but also provide you with one-year free update service.

Exam Code: 9A0-303
Exam Name: Adobe Photoshop CS6 ACE Exam
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
9A0-303 Actual Test Total Q&A: 407 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2015-11-23

9A0-303 PDF VCE Detail : 9A0-303 Actual Test

 

The life which own the courage to pursue is wonderful life. Someday when you're sitting in a rocking chair to recall your past, and then with smile in your face. Then your life is successful. Do you want to be successful in life? Then use Pass4Test's Adobe 9A0-303 Actual Test training materials quickly. This material including questions and answers and every IT certification candidates is very applicable. The success rate can reach up to 100%. Why not action? Quickly to buy it please.

There is no reason to waste your time on a test. If you feel it is difficult to prepare for Adobe 9A0-303 Actual Test and need spend a lot of time on it, you had better use Pass4Test test dumps which will help you save lots of time. What's more, Pass4Test exam dumps can guarantee 100% pass your exam. There is no better certification training materials than Pass4Test dumps. Instead of wasting your time on preparing for 9A0-303 Actual Test, you should use the time to do significant thing. Therefore, hurry to visit Pass4Test.com to know more details. Miss the opportunity, you will regret it.

9A0-303 Free Demo Download: http://www.pass4test.com/9A0-303.html


Related Links: http://guide.hp-certification.com/?p=3872
Posted 2015/11/24 3:03:31  |  Category: Adobe  |  Tag: 9A0-303 questionsAdobe