The global update fastest international IT Certification Exam

http://www.pass4test.com/

Huawei SU0-224 training and testing

Pass4Test is a website specifically provide the certification exam information sources for IT professionals. Through many reflects from people who have purchase Pass4Test's products, Pass4Test is proved to be the best website to provide the source of information about certification exam. The product of Pass4Test is a very reliable training tool for you. The answers of the exam exercises provided by Pass4Test is very accurate. Our Pass4Test's senior experts are continuing to enhance the quality of our training materials.

Huawei HCDP SU0-224

There a galaxy of talents in the 21st century, but professional IT talents not so many. Society need a large number of professional IT talents. Now IT certification exam is one of the methods to inspect the employees' ability, but it is not so easy to is one of the way to IT certification exams. Generally, people who participate in the IT certification exam should choose a specific training course, and so choosing a good training course is the guarantee of success. Pass4Test's training course has a high quality, which its practice questions have 95% similarity with real examination. If you use Pass4Test's product to do some simulation test, you can 100% pass your first time to attend IT certification exam.

You choosing Pass4Test to help you pass Huawei certification SU0-224 exam is a wise choice. You can first online free download Pass4Test's trial version of exercises and answers about Huawei certification SU0-224 exam as a try, then you will be more confident to choose Pass4Test's product to prepare for Huawei certification SU0-224 exam. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.

Exam Code: SU0-224
Exam Name: Huawei (Huawei Certified Datacom Professional - Fast Certification)

Now Huawei SU0-224 is a hot certification exam in the IT industry, and a lot of IT professionals all want to get Huawei SU0-224 certification. So Huawei certification SU0-224 exam is also a very popular IT certification exam. Huawei SU0-224 certificate is very helpful to your work in the IT industry, which can help promote your position and salary a lot and let your life have more security.

Pass4Test has a huge team of IT experts, who continue to use their knowledge and experience to study a lot of IT certification examination papers of past few years. Their findings of the research is now the product of Pass4Test, therefore Pass4Test's Huawei SU0-224 practice questions are very similar with the real exam, which can help a lot of people to realize their dreams. Pass4Test can ensure you to successfully pass the exam, and you can boldly Add Pass4Test's products to your shopping cart. With Pass4Test your dreams can be achieved immediately.

SU0-224 Free Demo Download: http://pdf.pass4test.com/SU0-224.pdf

NO.1 TRUE/FALSE: A device can be assigned an IP address 192.168.13.175, with the mask being 255. 255.
255. 240.
A. True
B. False
Answer: B

Huawei   SU0-224 answers real questions   SU0-224

NO.2 A Notification message with Error Code 2 indicates an error OPEN message.
Which of the following error sub-codes can be contained in this OPEN message?
A. 1: indicates that the version number is not supported.
B. 2: indicates that the AS of the peer is incorrect.
C. 3: indicates that the BGP identifier is incorrect.
D. 4: indicates that the Optional Parameters filed is not supported.
Answer: ABCD

Huawei answers real questions   SU0-224 questions   SU0-224   SU0-224 original questions   SU0-224 exam simulations

NO.3 Which of the following character strings matches the regular expression 100$?
A. 3100
B. 100
C. 1008
D. 100 200
Answer: B

Huawei braindump   SU0-224   SU0-224   SU0-224 original questions   SU0-224 practice test

NO.4 Which of the following technologies can reduce the scale of broadcast domain?
A. VLAN
B. Trunk
C. RARP
D. STP
Answer: A

Huawei   SU0-224 certification training   SU0-224 exam prep   SU0-224 practice test   SU0-224 exam prep

NO.5 Which following BGP attribute can used to define a set of prefixes with the same characteristics?
A. Origin
B. Nexthop
C. Community
D. MED
Answer: C

Huawei braindump   SU0-224   SU0-224 dumps   SU0-224

NO.6 In IPv4, which of the following is the SSM address range allocated by the IANA?
A. 232. 0. 0. 0/24
B. 225. 0. 0. 0/8
C. 232. 0. 0. 0/8
D. 239. 0. 0. 0/8
Answer: D

Huawei   SU0-224 certification   SU0-224 exam dumps   SU0-224 practice test   SU0-224 study guide

NO.7 Which of the following as-path attributes match this AS-path-filter?
ip AS-path-filter 1 permit 100$|400$
A. 100
B. 3100
C. 1234 1400
D. 300 400
Answer: ABCD

Huawei certification training   SU0-224 test questions   SU0-224

NO.8 Which are the functions of the route target on an MPLS VPN network?
A. Enable the peer PE to determine whichVPNv4 routes can be imported to the specified VRF.
B. Enable the peer PE to determine whichVPNv4 routes cannot be imported to the specified VRF.
C. Enable the peer CE to determine whichVPNv4 routes can be imported to the specified VRF.
D. Enable the peer CE to determine whichVPNv4 routes cannot be imported to the specified VRF.
Answer: AB

Huawei   SU0-224   SU0-224 test answers   SU0-224 test answers

NO.9 Which of the attributes must exist in the BGP Update messages ?
A. LOCAL_PREF
B. NEXT_HOP
C. ORIGIN
D. AS PATH
Answer: BCD

Huawei   SU0-224   SU0-224   SU0-224 test questions   SU0-224 answers real questions   SU0-224 braindump

NO.10 TRUE/FALSE: Only one BGP process can be configured on a router.
A. True
B. False
Answer: A

Huawei   SU0-224 study guide   SU0-224   SU0-224   SU0-224 test answers

NO.11 What is the maximum bits of a Class C address can be used for subnet?
A.6
B.8
C.12
D.14
Answer: A

Huawei test   SU0-224 answers real questions   SU0-224 pdf   SU0-224

NO.12 What is the function of the peer ignore command?
A. Deletes a BGP peer.
B. Retains all configurations of the peer, and maintains the BGP peer relationship with the peer, but does
not receive the routes sent from the peer.
C. Retains all configurations of the peer, and maintains the BGP peer relationship with the peer, but does
not advertise routes to the peer.
D. Retains all configurations of the peer, interrupts the BGP peer relationship with the peer, and clears all
related routing information.
Answer: D

Huawei questions   SU0-224 demo   SU0-224   SU0-224

NO.13 TRUE/FALSE: An IP-prefix-filter is used to filter IP prefixes and data packets.
A. True
B. False
Answer: B

Huawei certification   SU0-224   SU0-224 original questions   SU0-224 dumps

NO.14 Which statement about the trunk interface is true?
A. A trunk interface is always connected to hosts.
B. Multiple VLAN IDs can be set on a trunk interface. The VLAN IDs can be the same as or different from
the PVID.
C. The trunk interface cannot have a PVID.
D. If the trunk interface receives a packet with a VLAN not in the allowed VLAN list, the trunk interface
broadcast the packet in the VLAN.
Answer: B

Huawei   SU0-224   SU0-224 study guide   SU0-224

NO.15 TRUE/FALSE: Only Router-LSAs and Network-LSAs are involved in intra-area route calculations.
A. True
B. False
Answer: A

Huawei dumps   SU0-224   SU0-224   SU0-224 study guide   SU0-224

NO.16 Which of the following configurations can be performed to implement fast failure detection on a
network?
A. Reduce the holdtime of Join/Prune messages.
B. Reduce the interval for an interface to send Hello messages.
C. Set up a PIM BFD session between network segment neighbors.
D. Reduce the interval for sending Join/Prune messages.
Answer: BC

Huawei   SU0-224 questions   SU0-224 exam prep   SU0-224 test   SU0-224 study guide   SU0-224 certification training

NO.17 In OSPF, which of the following statements are incorrect regarding Router LSA generated by Router A.?
A. In Point-to-Point link type, Data is set to the interface IP address of RouterA.
B. In TransNet link type, Data is set to the interface IP address of RouterA.
C. In StubNet link type, Data is set to the interface IP address of RouterA.
D. In Virtual link type, Data is set to the Router ID of RouterA.
Answer: CD

Huawei   SU0-224 exam simulations   SU0-224 test answers

NO.18 Which statements about OSPF packets are true?
A. Hello packets can be sent after OSPF is enabled on an interface.
B. LS Request packets are sent only after an adjacency is established.
C. LS Update packets contain detailed LSA information for LSDB synchronization.
D. LS Update packets are sent only after an adjacency is established.
Answer: ABC

Huawei test questions   SU0-224   SU0-224   SU0-224 answers real questions   SU0-224

NO.19 Besides an IPv4 address, a router distinguisher (RD) also contains a flag that distinguishes IP routes to
the same destination IP address in different VPNs.
How many bits are there in the flag?
A. 16
B. 32
C. 64
D. 128
Answer: C

Huawei test questions   SU0-224   SU0-224 test answers   SU0-224

NO.20 Which of the following are factors that affect QoS?
A. Bandwidth
B. Delay
C. Jitter
D. Loss of packet
Answer: ABCD

Huawei   SU0-224   SU0-224 exam

Posted 2013/3/7 21:37:36  |  Category: Huawei  |  Tag: HuaweiSU0-224