The global update fastest international IT Certification Exam

http://www.pass4test.com/

JN0-740 Exam Tests, JN0-102 Test Answers

We will free provide you part of the exercises of Juniper certification JN0-740 exam on the Internet to let you try to test our product's quality. After your trail you will find Pass4Test's exercises is the most comprehensive one and is what you want to.

You can free download part of Pass4Test's exercises and answers about Juniper certification JN0-102 exam as a try, then you will be more confident to choose our Pass4Test's products to prepare your Juniper certification JN0-102 exam. Please add Pass4Test's products in you cart quickly.

Pass4Test's Juniper JN0-102 exam training materials is no other sites in the world can match. Of course, this is not only the problem of quality, it goes without saying that our quality is certainly the best. More important is that Pass4Test's exam training materials is applicable to all the IT exam. So the website of Pass4Test can get the attention of a lot of candidates. They believe and rely on us. It is also embodied the strength of our Pass4Test site. The strength of Pass4Test is embodied in it. Our exam training materials could make you not help recommend to your friends after you buy it. Because it's really a great help to you.

JN0-740Exam Code: JN0-740
Exam Name: ACX, Specialist (JNCIS-ACX)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
JN0-740 Exam Dumps Total Q&A: 270 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2015-03-21

JN0-740 Real Exams Detail : Click Here

 
JN0-102Exam Code: JN0-102
Exam Name: Junos, Associate (JNCIA-Junos)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
JN0-102 Exam Prep Total Q&A: 319 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2015-03-21

JN0-102 Study Guide Detail : Click Here

 

As a main supplier for IT certification exam training. Pass4Test's IT experts continually provide you the high quality product and a free online customer service, but also update the exam outline with the fastest speed.

Maybe you often come up with great new ideas from daydream, but you can not do anything. Do you have some trouble passing Juniper JN0-740 exam? Turn on your computer, click Pass4Test. Then, you will find the dumps torrent you need. After you purchase our products, we provide free updates for a year. 100% guarantee to get the certification.

JN0-740 Free Demo Download: http://www.pass4test.com/JN0-740.html

NO.1 Which security feature provides secure tunnels across a public network?
A. dynamic routing
B. Web filtering
C. IPsec
D. firewall filters
Answer: A

Juniper Dumps PDF   JN0-740 Exam Questions   JN0-740 Exam Cram   JN0-740 test

NO.2 By default, from which hardware component is the startup copy of the ScreenOS loaded?
A. NVRAM
B. TFTP server
C. internal flash
D. PCMCIA card
Answer: C

Juniper Exam Cram   JN0-740 Latest Dumps   JN0-740 dumps   JN0-740 answers real questions

NO.3 In the flow decision process, the system has found a route entry matching the packet
destination IP .
Which pair will identify the policy that is applied to this packet?
A. source and destination MAC
B. source and destination interface
C. source and destination TCP port
D. source and destination IP address
Answer: B

Juniper Test Answers   JN0-740 exam prep   JN0-740 original questions   JN0-740 dumps   JN0-740 study guide
7. Using the CLI, if the startup copy of the ScreenOS is corrupted, from which location can an
image be loaded?
A. TFTP server
B. internal flash
C. PCMCIA card
D. Compact Flash Card
Answer: A

Juniper PDF VCE   JN0-740 Exam Dumps   JN0-740   JN0-740 Exam Cram
8. In the packet forwarding decision process, how is the second packet handled differently than
the first in a series of allowed interzone packets?
A. The second packet causes an ARP query.
B. The second packet is checked against the policy table.
C. The second packet is forwarded without a sanity check.
D. The second packet is forwarded without checking the route table.
Answer: D

Juniper   JN0-740 Study Guide   JN0-740 answers real questions
9. By default, from which hardware component is the startup copy of the ScreenOS loaded?
A. ROM
B. NVRAM
C. TFTP server
D. Internal Flash
E. PCMCIA Card
Answer: D

Juniper   JN0-740   JN0-740 Practice Test   JN0-740
10. Using the CLI, if the startup copy of the ScreenOS on a NS-204 is corrupted, from which two
(2) alternate locations can an image be loaded?
A. ROM
B. TFTP server
C. Internal Flash
D. PCMCIA Card
E. Compact Flash Card
Answer: B,E

Juniper test   JN0-740   JN0-740
11. Which operating system is used on a NetScreen device?
A. IOS
B. Junos
C. FreeBSD
D. ScreenOS
Answer: A

Juniper Dumps PDF   JN0-740 Exam Cost   JN0-740 Braindumps   JN0-740   JN0-740 Bootcamp
12. A ScreenOS firewall has one interface in the user zone and one interface in the servers zone.
Both interfaces are addressed and active. The configured policy allows user traffic from the user
zone to the FTP server in the servers zone, but the traffic does not cross the firewall from the client
to the server.
What is the most likely problem with the firewall?
A. The ScreenOS firewall has no physical connection to the FTP server.
B. The ALG option on the ScreenOS firewall has not been enabled for FTP traffic.
C. The ScreenOS firewall does not have a route defined to the FTP server's subnet.
D. The ScreenOS firewall does not have a route defined to the FTP client's subnet.
Answer: C

Juniper exam simulations   JN0-740   JN0-740 Test Questions
13. Which two devices run ScreenOS software? (Choose two.)
A. NetScreen-5200
B. NetScreen-5400
C. SRX240
D. MX480
Answer: C,D

Juniper   JN0-740   JN0-740 test answers   JN0-740 Bootcamp
14. When is NAT used?
A. for Layer 2 switching
B. for MPLS VPNs
C. to translate between IP addresses
D. for secure tunnels
Answer: B

Juniper Exam Tests   JN0-740 demo   JN0-740 Exam Questions   JN0-740 braindump   JN0-740
15. In the packet flow decision process, which pair identifies interzone traffic?
A. source and destination MAC
B. source and destination interface
C. source and destination TCP port
D. source and destination IP address
Answer: B

Juniper Exam Prep   JN0-740   JN0-740   JN0-740 Practice Test   JN0-740

NO.4 What is the initial default username and password for all ScreenOS devices?
A. administrator/password
B. root/password
C. netscreen/netscreen
D. admin/netscreen1
Answer: D

Juniper   JN0-740 exam   JN0-740 Free download   JN0-740

NO.5 When a firewall receives the first packet in a series, what will it immediately do?
A. Check its route table.
B. Check its session table.
C. Determine if traffic is crossing zones.
D. Verify that it is not malformed or a fragment.
Answer: D

Juniper exam simulations   JN0-740 exam   JN0-740   JN0-740 Exam PDF   JN0-740 Exam Dumps

NO.6 What is a zone used for?
A. to bundle interfaces together for redundancy
B. to bundle interfaces sharing identical security requirements
C. to provide a tunneled connection across a network
D. to protect against spam attacks
Answer: D

Juniper Exam Cost   JN0-740   JN0-740

Posted 2015/3/22 17:17:07  |  Category: Juniper  |  Tag: JN0-740 testJN0-102Juniper