The global update fastest international IT Certification Exam

http://www.pass4test.com/

CompTIA RF0-001 exam pdf dumps

With Pass4Test's CompTIA RF0-001 exam training materials you can pass the CompTIA RF0-001 exam easily. The training tools which designed by our website can help you pass the exam the first time. You only need to download the Pass4Test CompTIA RF0-001 exam training materials, namely questions and answers, the exam will become very easy. Pass4Test guarantee that you will be able to pass the exam. If you are still hesitant, download our sample of material, then you can know the effect. Do not hesitate, add the exam material to your shopping cart quickly. If you miss it you will regret for a lifetime.

There are a lot of materials for CompTIA RF0-001 practice test. Pass4Test is the only site providing with the finest CompTIA RF0-001 dumps torrent. All Pass4Test test questions are the latest and we guarantee you can pass your exam at first time. RF0-001 questions and answers Pass4Test provide are rewritten by the modern information technology experts, which is good for you.

Pass4Test CompTIA RF0-001 dumps are validated by many more candidates, which can guarantee a high success rate. After you use our dumps, you still fail the exam so that Pass4Test will give you FULL REFUND. Or you can choose to free update your exam dumps. With such protections, you don't need to worry.

CompTIA certification RF0-001 exam is a rare examination opportunity to improve yourself and it is very valuable in the IT field. There are many IT professionals to participate in this exam. Passing CompTIA certification RF0-001 exam can improve your IT skills. Our Pass4Test provide you practice questions about CompTIA certification RF0-001 exam. Pass4Test's professional IT team will provide you with the latest training tools to help you realize their dreams earlier. Pass4Test have the best quality and the latest CompTIA certification RF0-001 exam training materials and they can help you pass the CompTIA certification RF0-001 exam successfully.

Exam Code: RF0-001
Exam Name: CompTIA (RFID+ Certification)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 162 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-07-28

Pass4Test has gained the reputation of the many certification industry, because we have a lot of high-quality CompTIA RF0-001 Exam RF0-001 study guide, RF0-001 exam, RF0-001 exam answer. As the most professional supplier on the site of IT certification test currently , we provide a comprehensive after-sales service. We provide tracking services to all customers. Within one year of your purchase, enjoy free upgrades examination questions service. During this period, if CompTIA's RF0-001 test questions are modified, We will be free to provide customers with protection. CompTIA RF0-001 certification exam is carefully crafted by our Pass4Test IT experts. With the Pass4Test of CompTIA RF0-001 exam materials, I believe that your tomorrow will be better.

You choosing Pass4Test to help you pass CompTIA certification RF0-001 exam is a wise choice. You can first online free download Pass4Test's trial version of exercises and answers about CompTIA certification RF0-001 exam as a try, then you will be more confident to choose Pass4Test's product to prepare for CompTIA certification RF0-001 exam. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.

When we started offering CompTIA RF0-001 exam questions and answers and exam simulator, we did not think that we will get such a big reputation. What we are doing now is incredible form of a guarantee. Pass4Test guarantee passing rate of 100%, you use your CompTIA RF0-001 exam to try our CompTIA RF0-001 training products, this is correct, we can guarantee your success.

RF0-001 Free Demo Download: http://www.pass4test.com/RF0-001.html

NO.1 RFID media should be stored in:
A. electrostatic discharge (ESD) protected packaging.
B. metal containers.
C. rolls of ten.
D. the order that it was received.
Answer: A

CompTIA   RF0-001 dumps   RF0-001 demo   RF0-001 questions

NO.2 It is important to know where an RFID inlay is located within a tag during printing because: (Select
TWO).
A. the inlay location directs the printer to print landscape or portrait.
B. the inlay sets the speed of the printer.
C. printing over the chip may cause damage.
D. timing from leading edge is critical to the encoding process.
Answer: CD

CompTIA original questions   RF0-001 original questions   RF0-001   RF0-001   RF0-001 certification

NO.3 For a corrugated case filled with liquor bottles containing metal lids, all of the following locations are
acceptable for optimizing the performance of a passive high frequency (HF) RFID smart label EXCEPT on
the: (Select TWO).
A. side near the bottom where there is the most amount of liquid.
B. side near the top where there is the least amount of liquid.
C. bottom where there is the most amount of glass.
D. top near the metal lids.
Answer: AD

CompTIA demo   RF0-001 exam simulations   RF0-001   RF0-001   RF0-001 dumps   RF0-001 answers real questions

NO.4 Which of the following conditions would be MOST likely to cause a ghost tag read?
A. The interrogator did not pass electronic product code (EPC) compliance testing.
B. There is a broken strap between the chip and the antenna on the tag.
C. There are too many tags within an interrogator zone.
D. There is RF interference in an interrogator zone.
Answer: D

CompTIA exam   RF0-001 demo   RF0-001   RF0-001

NO.5 Which of the following technologies would provide the BEST read range when attached to a
corrugated metal freight container that is 40 feet (12.4 meters)?
A. Passive 13.56 MHz from a one watt interrogator/antenna
B. Passive 860 - 960 MHz from a 4 watt interrogator/antenna C. Active 433.92 MHz, operating at 10 mW
D. Active 2450 MHz, operating at 10 mW
Answer: C

CompTIA answers real questions   RF0-001   RF0-001 answers real questions

NO.6 Tags placed on small boxes uniformly stacked on a pallet are unreadable unless the pallet is rotated.
This is a symptom of tag:
A. propagation.
B. size.
C. shadowing.
D. polarity.
Answer: C

CompTIA   RF0-001   RF0-001   RF0-001 questions

NO.7 Loss of connection between an interrogator and the edgeware/middleware would result in which of the
following?
A. Only active RFID tag data would be processed.
B. No tag data would be processed.
C. Tag data would be sent directly to the Warehouse Management System (WMS).
D. Only interrogator status would be tracked.
Answer: B

CompTIA braindump   RF0-001   RF0-001 practice test

NO.8 While troubleshooting an interrogation zone, a technician discovers that the antenna wires have torn
free of their connectors. Which of the following would be the FIRST step for the technician to take?
A. Secure the cables so they cannot tear free again.
B. Crimp a new end on the cable.
C. Power down the interrogator.
D. Attach the repaired cable to the antenna.
Answer: C

CompTIA test   RF0-001 exam simulations   RF0-001   RF0-001

NO.9 A new batch of tags is received for an existing system. When the new tags are introduced into the
system, the interrogation zones stop transmitting tag data. Which of the following is MOST likely the
source of the problem?
A. The new tags are all bad.
B. The new tags are the wrong type for the system.
C. A tag virus has been introduced by the new tags.
D. The interrogators have issued the kill command to the tags.
Answer: B

CompTIA exam prep   RF0-001   RF0-001 questions   RF0-001 demo

NO.10 When troubleshooting an interrogation zone, an operator observes that the interrogator is not
responding to external input or reading tags. The lights are on indicating it has power and network
connectivity. Which of the following would be the next step for the operator to take?
A. Replace the antenna cable.
B. Replace the interrogator.
C. Reboot the interrogator.
D. Reboot the antenna.
Answer: C

CompTIA   RF0-001   RF0-001 pdf   RF0-001

NO.11 Desktop industrial RFID-enabled bar code printers handle an inoperative tag by:
A. sending an error to the host.
B. printing 'void' or some other marking on the label.
C. ejecting the label.
D. ignoring it and continuing.
Answer: B

CompTIA   RF0-001   RF0-001   RF0-001

NO.12 Ideally, as a tag passes though the antenna read window it should be:
A. inside metal foil.
B. on the same plane as the antenna.
C. at least 30 feet (9.3 meters) from the antenna.
D. facing away from antenna.
Answer: B

CompTIA questions   RF0-001   RF0-001   RF0-001 questions

NO.13 Which of the following RFID tags would be BEST for inconspicuous tagging of assets containing a
maximum of eight bytes of data and are inductively coupled?
A. Active 433.92 MHz tag with strategically installed fixed interrogators.
B. Passive 13.56 MHz tag that is affixed to the asset and camouflaged requiring continuous loop
interrogation.
C. Passive Gen 2 tag requiring line of sight backscatter interrogation.
D. Active 433.92 MHz tag requiring modulated backscatter interrogation.
Answer: B

CompTIA   RF0-001 answers real questions   RF0-001   RF0-001 exam simulations

NO.14 All of the following are true of widely implemented "slap and ship" programs EXCEPT they:
A. make it difficult to optimize label application for the container.
B. are more susceptible to electrostatic discharge (ESD) than in-line automatic applicators.
C. are lower in cost than application in manufacturing.
D. are more likely to break the bond between the antenna and the chip.
Answer: C

CompTIA certification training   RF0-001   RF0-001 test   RF0-001 practice test   RF0-001 exam   RF0-001

NO.15 A company wants to track personnel using RFID with a resolution within 10 feet (3.1 meters). Which of
the following RFID systems would provide the BEST results?
A. Active Real Time Locating System (RTLS)
B. Passive ultra high frequency (UHF) RFID system with hand-held interrogators
C. Passive high frequency (HF) RFID system with interrogators at entry points
D. Global Positioning System (GPS)
Answer: A

CompTIA dumps torrent   RF0-001   RF0-001

NO.16 When firmware upgrades become available, which of the following should the technician consider
FIRST?
A. How to install the upgrade.
B. When to schedule the upgrade.
C. Whether the upgrade can be downloaded from the internet.
D. The benefits of new upgrade.
Answer: D

CompTIA braindump   RF0-001   RF0-001 dumps

NO.17 In a facility with several automated print and apply printers, cases frequently get to the palletizer without
RFID labels. One way to correct this is to:
A. install an interrogation zone down stream from the labeler with a reject system.
B. have an interrogator on the palletizer.
C. use better quality labels.
D. use a hand-held interrogator to scan for missing labels at end of production line.
Answer: A

CompTIA   RF0-001 practice test   RF0-001   RF0-001 original questions

NO.18 An Electronic Product Code (EPC) Class 1 Gen 2 RFID system reads the EPC data from memory bank
zero, but the 64-bit EPC code is always zero. Which of the following is MOST likely the cause of the
problem?
A. The EPC code is stored in Bank 1.
B. The tag has been killed.
C. The EPC code was never written to the tag.
D. The access password is zero.
Answer: A

CompTIA exam   RF0-001 exam simulations   RF0-001 original questions   RF0-001

NO.19 Cases are going to be tagged and stored in a humid, high temperature area. Which of the following
types of labels would be needed?
A. Poly-coated with gum adhesive.
B. Direct thermal with gum adhesive.
C. Poly-coated with water base adhesive.
D. Paper with gum adhesive.
Answer: A

CompTIA   RF0-001 demo   RF0-001   RF0-001 test answers   RF0-001

NO.20 Which of the following materials have absorptive properties in relation to ultra high frequency (UHF)?
(Select TWO).
A. Damp cardboard
B. Glass
C. Conductive liquids
D. Metal
Answer: AC

CompTIA   RF0-001 exam   RF0-001

Pass4Test offer the latest 74-338 exam material and high-quality C_TBIT44_73 pdf questions & answers. Our MSC-321 VCE testing engine and 156-215.13 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-657 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.pass4test.com/RF0-001.html

Posted 2014/7/29 0:50:52  |  Category: CompTIA  |  Tag: RF0-001CompTIA