The global update fastest international IT Certification Exam

http://www.pass4test.com/

CCA-470 exam dumps

No one wants to own insipid life. Do you want to at the negligible postion and share less wages forever? And do you want to wait to be laid off or waiting for the retirement? This life is too boring. Do not you want to make your life more interesting? It does not matter. Today, I tell you a shortcut to success. It is to pass the Cloudera CCA-470 exam. With this certification, you can live the life of the high-level white-collar. You can become a power IT professionals, and get the respect from others. Pass4Test will provide you with excellent Cloudera CCA-470 exam training materials, and allows you to achieve this dream effortlessly. Are you still hesitant? Do not hesitate, Add the Pass4Test's Cloudera CCA-470 exam training materials to your shopping cart quickly.

You can free download part of Pass4Test's practice questions and answers about Cloudera certification CCA-470 exam online, as an attempt to test our quality. As long as you choose to purchase Pass4Test's products, we will do our best to help you pass Cloudera certification CCA-470 exam disposably.

Everyone has a utopian dream in own heart. Dreams of imaginary make people feel disheartened. In fact, as long as you take the right approach, everything is possible. You can pass the Cloudera CCA-470 exam easily. Why? Because you have Pass4Test's Cloudera CCA-470 exam training materials. Pass4Test's Cloudera CCA-470 exam training materials are the best training materials for IT certification. It is famous for the most comprehensive and updated by the highest rate. It also can save time and effort. With it, you will pass the exam easily. If you pass the exam, you will have the self-confidence, with the confidence you will succeed.

If you choose to buy the Pass4Test's raining plan, we can make ensure you to 100% pass your first time to attend Cloudera certification CCA-470 exam. If you fail the exam, we will give a full refund to you.

In order to provide you with the best IT certification exam dumps forever, Pass4Test constantly improve the quality of exam dumps and update the dumps on the basis of the latest test syllabus at any time. Pass4Test is your best choice on the market today and is recognized by all candidates for a long time. If you don't believe what I say, you can know the information by asking around. Somebody must have been using Pass4Test dumps. We assure Pass4Test provide you with the latest and the best questions and answers which will let you pass the exam at the first attempt.

Exam Code: CCA-470
Exam Name: Cloudera (Cloudera Certified Administrator for Apache Hadoop CDH4 Upgrade Exam (CCAH))
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 87 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-06-15

You can free download part of Pass4Test's practice questions and answers about Cloudera certification CCA-470 exam online. Once you decide to select Pass4Test, Pass4Test will make every effort to help you pass the exam. If you find that our exam practice questions and answers is very different form the actual exam questions and answers and can not help you pass the exam, we will immediately 100% full refund.

CCA-470 Free Demo Download: http://www.pass4test.com/CCA-470.html

NO.1 How does the NameNode know DataNodes are available on a cluster running MapReduce v1
(MRv1)
A. DataNodes listed in the dfs.hosts file. The NameNode uses as the definitive list of available
DataNodes.
B. DataNodes heartbeat in the master on a regular basis.
C. The NameNode broadcasts a heartbeat on the network on a regular basis, and DataNodes
respond.
D. The NameNode send a broadcast across the network when it first starts, and DataNodes
respond.
Answer: B

Cloudera original questions   CCA-470   CCA-470 exam prep   CCA-470   CCA-470 practice test

NO.2 The failure of which daemon makes HDFS unavailable on a cluster running MapReduce v1
(MRv1)?
A. Node Manager
B. Application Manager
C. Resource Manager
D. Secondary NameNode
E. NameNode
F. DataNode
Answer: E

Cloudera   CCA-470 test   CCA-470

NO.3 Compare the hardware requirements of the NameNode with that of the DataNodes in a
Hadoop
cluster running MapReduce v1 (MRv1):
A. The NameNode requires more memory and requires greater disk capacity than the DataNodes.
B. The NameNode and DataNodes should the same hardware configuration.
C. The NameNode requires more memory and no disk drives.
D. The NameNode requires more memory but less disk capacity.
E. The NameNode requires less memory and less disk capacity than the DataNodes.
Answer: D

Cloudera   CCA-470   CCA-470   CCA-470 demo

NO.4 In HDFS, you view a file with rw-r--r-- set as its permissions. What does this tell you about the
file?
A. The file cannot be deleted by anyone but the owner
B. The file cannot be deleted by anyone
C. The file cannot be run as a MapReduce job
D. The file’s contents can be modified by the owner, but no-one else
E. As a Filesystem in Userspace (FUSE), HDFS files are available to all user’s on a cluster
regardless of their underlying POSIX permissions.
Answer: A

Cloudera exam simulations   CCA-470 demo   CCA-470 practice test

NO.5 A client wants to read a file from HDFS. How does the data get from the DataNodes to the
client?
A. The NameNode reads the blocks from the DataNodes, and caches them. Then, the application
reads the blocks from the NameNode.
B. The application reads the blocks directly from the DataNodes.
C. The blocks are sent to a single DataNode, then the application reads the blocks from that Data
Node.
Answer: B

Cloudera demo   CCA-470 answers real questions   CCA-470   CCA-470 test   CCA-470 test

NO.6 What does CDH packaging do on install to facilitate Kerberos security setup?
A. Automatically configure permissions for log files at $MAPPED_LOG_DIR/userlogs
B. Creates and configures you kdc with default cluster values.
C. Creates users for hdfs and mapreduce to facilitate role assignment.
D. Creates a set of pre-configured Kerberos keytab files and their permissions.
E. Creates directories for temp, hdfs, and mapreduce with correct permissions.
Answer: C

Cloudera demo   CCA-470 test   CCA-470 demo   CCA-470 original questions

NO.7 Identify the function performed by the Secondary NameNode daemon on a cluster configured
to
run with a single NameNode.
A. In this configuration, the Secondary NameNode performs a checkpoint operation on the files by
the NameNode.
B. In this configuration, the Secondary NameNode is standby NameNode, ready to failover and
provide high availability.
C. In this configuration, the Secondary NameNode performs deal-time backups of the NameNode.
D. In this configuration, the Secondary NameNode servers as alternate data channel for clients to
reach HDFS, should the NameNode become too busy.
Answer: A

Cloudera demo   CCA-470   CCA-470   CCA-470

NO.8 You have a cluster running with the FIFO scheduler enabled. You submit a large job A to the
cluster which you expect to run for one hour. Then, you submit job B to the cluster, which you
expect to run a couple of minutes only. Let’s assume both jobs are running at the same priority.
How does the FIFO scheduler execute the jobs? (Choose 3)
A. The order of execution of tasks within a job may vary.
B. When a job is submitted, all tasks belonging to that job are scheduled.
C. Given jobs A and B submitted in that order, all tasks from job A will be scheduled before all
tasks from job B.
D. Since job B needs only a few tasks, if might finish before job A completes.
Answer: A,B,C

Cloudera test answers   CCA-470   CCA-470   CCA-470

NO.9 Which two features does Kerberos security add to a Hadoop cluster?
A. Authentication for user access to the cluster against a central server
B. Encryption for data on disk ("at rest")
C. Encryption on all remote procedure calls (RPCs)
D. User authentication on all remote procedure calls (RPcs)
E. Root access to the cluster for users hdfs and mapred but non-root acess clients
Answer: C,D

Cloudera exam simulations   CCA-470 demo   CCA-470   CCA-470 pdf   CCA-470 dumps
10. Which three processes does HDFS High Availability (HA) enable on your cluster?
A. Automatically 'fail over' between NameNodes if one goes down
B. Write data to two clusterssimultaneously
C. Shut one NameNode down for maintenance without halting the cluster
D. Manually 'fail over' between NameNodes
E. Configure unlimited hot standby NameNode.
Answer: A,C,D

Cloudera original questions   CCA-470 dumps torrent   CCA-470 practice test   CCA-470   CCA-470

Pass4Test offer the latest 000-274 exam material and high-quality MB2-700 pdf questions & answers. Our VCP550 VCE testing engine and C_TADM51_70 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality NS0-155 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.pass4test.com/CCA-470.html

Posted 2014/6/16 21:11:35  |  Category: Cloudera  |  Tag: CCA-470Cloudera