The global update fastest international IT Certification Exam

http://www.pass4test.com/

Cloudera certification CCA-470 exam targeted exercises

What is your dream? Don't you want to make a career? The answer must be ok. Then, you need to upgrade and develop yourself. You worked in the IT industry, through what methods can you realize your dream? Taking IT certification exam and getting the certificate are the way to upgrade yourself. At present, Cloudera CCA-470 exam is very popular. Do you want to get Cloudera CCA-470 certificate? If it is ok, don't hesitate to sign up for the exam. And don't worry about how to pass the test, Pass4Test certification training will be with you.

By choosing a good training site, you can achieve remarkable results. Pass4Test has committed to provide all real Cloudera CCA-470 practice tests. Pass4Test Cloudera CCA-470 exam dumps authorized by the supplier, with wide coverage can save a lot of time for you. Guarantee your success in the first attempt. If you do not pass the Cloudera Business Solutions CCA-470 exam on your first attempt we will give you a FULL REFUND of your purchasing fee. Failing an Exam won't damage you financially as we provide 100% refund on claim.

Exam Code: CCA-470
Exam Name: Cloudera (Cloudera Certified Administrator for Apache Hadoop CDH4 Upgrade Exam (CCAH))
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 87 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-11

From the view of specialized examination point, it is necessary to teach you tips about the exam. You need to outsmart, and do not give your future the chance of failure. Pass4Test is a great resource site. It includes Cloudera CCA-470 Exam Materials, study materials and technical materials, as well as exam training and detailed explanation and answers. The website which provide exam information are surged in recent years. This may cause you clueless when you prepare the Cloudera CCA-470 exam. Pass4Test's Cloudera CCA-470 exam training materials are effective training materials that proven by professionals and the candidates who passed the exam. It can help you to pass the exam certification easily.

Why is Pass4Test Cloudera CCA-470 certification training so popular, especially among the same trade? Firstly, we really know what the candidates need. Secondly, Our Pass4Test Cloudera CCA-470 dumps are concerned on one thing only – how to help the candidates to pass Cloudera CCA-470 test. Thirdly, Our Pass4Test Cloudera CCA-470 study guide is very technical and original. We provide you with the latest test questions and test answers. And the price is very cost-effective.

If you want to buy Cloudera CCA-470 exam information, Pass4Test will provide the best service and the best quality products. Our exam questions have been authorized by the manufacturers and third-party. And has a large number of IT industry professionals and technology experts, based on customer demand, according to the the outline developed a range of products to meet customer needs. Cloudera CCA-470 exam certification with the highest standards of professional and technical information, as the knowledge of experts and scholars to study and research purposes. All of the products we provide have a part of the free trial before you buy to ensure that you fit with this set of data.

According to the candidate's demand, Pass4Test will update Cloudera CCA-470 dumps. Pass4Test is a composite of top IT experts, certified trainers and competent authors for Cloudera CCA-470 exam. They collate the braindumps, guarantee the quality! No matter how the times change,Pass4Test good quality will never change. After the majority of candidates purchase our products, they passed Cloudera CCA-470 certification exam, which indicates Pass4Test has high quality.

CCA-470 Free Demo Download: http://www.pass4test.com/CCA-470.html

NO.1 You have a cluster running with the FIFO scheduler enabled. You submit a large job A to the
cluster which you expect to run for one hour. Then, you submit job B to the cluster, which you
expect to run a couple of minutes only. Let’s assume both jobs are running at the same priority.
How does the FIFO scheduler execute the jobs? (Choose 3)
A. The order of execution of tasks within a job may vary.
B. When a job is submitted, all tasks belonging to that job are scheduled.
C. Given jobs A and B submitted in that order, all tasks from job A will be scheduled before all
tasks from job B.
D. Since job B needs only a few tasks, if might finish before job A completes.
Answer: A,B,C

Cloudera demo   CCA-470 pdf   CCA-470 exam   CCA-470   CCA-470

NO.2 A client wants to read a file from HDFS. How does the data get from the DataNodes to the
client?
A. The NameNode reads the blocks from the DataNodes, and caches them. Then, the application
reads the blocks from the NameNode.
B. The application reads the blocks directly from the DataNodes.
C. The blocks are sent to a single DataNode, then the application reads the blocks from that Data
Node.
Answer: B

Cloudera   CCA-470 certification   CCA-470 study guide   CCA-470   CCA-470

NO.3 Compare the hardware requirements of the NameNode with that of the DataNodes in a
Hadoop
cluster running MapReduce v1 (MRv1):
A. The NameNode requires more memory and requires greater disk capacity than the DataNodes.
B. The NameNode and DataNodes should the same hardware configuration.
C. The NameNode requires more memory and no disk drives.
D. The NameNode requires more memory but less disk capacity.
E. The NameNode requires less memory and less disk capacity than the DataNodes.
Answer: D

Cloudera   CCA-470   CCA-470   CCA-470 braindump   CCA-470

NO.4 In HDFS, you view a file with rw-r--r-- set as its permissions. What does this tell you about the
file?
A. The file cannot be deleted by anyone but the owner
B. The file cannot be deleted by anyone
C. The file cannot be run as a MapReduce job
D. The file’s contents can be modified by the owner, but no-one else
E. As a Filesystem in Userspace (FUSE), HDFS files are available to all user’s on a cluster
regardless of their underlying POSIX permissions.
Answer: A

Cloudera dumps torrent   CCA-470   CCA-470 exam prep   CCA-470 pdf

NO.5 How does the NameNode know DataNodes are available on a cluster running MapReduce v1
(MRv1)
A. DataNodes listed in the dfs.hosts file. The NameNode uses as the definitive list of available
DataNodes.
B. DataNodes heartbeat in the master on a regular basis.
C. The NameNode broadcasts a heartbeat on the network on a regular basis, and DataNodes
respond.
D. The NameNode send a broadcast across the network when it first starts, and DataNodes
respond.
Answer: B

Cloudera certification training   CCA-470   CCA-470   CCA-470 study guide   CCA-470

NO.6 Identify the function performed by the Secondary NameNode daemon on a cluster configured
to
run with a single NameNode.
A. In this configuration, the Secondary NameNode performs a checkpoint operation on the files by
the NameNode.
B. In this configuration, the Secondary NameNode is standby NameNode, ready to failover and
provide high availability.
C. In this configuration, the Secondary NameNode performs deal-time backups of the NameNode.
D. In this configuration, the Secondary NameNode servers as alternate data channel for clients to
reach HDFS, should the NameNode become too busy.
Answer: A

Cloudera   CCA-470 practice test   CCA-470

NO.7 Which two features does Kerberos security add to a Hadoop cluster?
A. Authentication for user access to the cluster against a central server
B. Encryption for data on disk ("at rest")
C. Encryption on all remote procedure calls (RPCs)
D. User authentication on all remote procedure calls (RPcs)
E. Root access to the cluster for users hdfs and mapred but non-root acess clients
Answer: C,D

Cloudera test questions   CCA-470   CCA-470
10. Which three processes does HDFS High Availability (HA) enable on your cluster?
A. Automatically 'fail over' between NameNodes if one goes down
B. Write data to two clusterssimultaneously
C. Shut one NameNode down for maintenance without halting the cluster
D. Manually 'fail over' between NameNodes
E. Configure unlimited hot standby NameNode.
Answer: A,C,D

Cloudera   CCA-470 original questions   CCA-470

NO.8 What does CDH packaging do on install to facilitate Kerberos security setup?
A. Automatically configure permissions for log files at $MAPPED_LOG_DIR/userlogs
B. Creates and configures you kdc with default cluster values.
C. Creates users for hdfs and mapreduce to facilitate role assignment.
D. Creates a set of pre-configured Kerberos keytab files and their permissions.
E. Creates directories for temp, hdfs, and mapreduce with correct permissions.
Answer: C

Cloudera   CCA-470 pdf   CCA-470   CCA-470 test

NO.9 The failure of which daemon makes HDFS unavailable on a cluster running MapReduce v1
(MRv1)?
A. Node Manager
B. Application Manager
C. Resource Manager
D. Secondary NameNode
E. NameNode
F. DataNode
Answer: E

Cloudera   CCA-470   CCA-470   CCA-470   CCA-470   CCA-470 exam simulations

Pass4Test offer the latest HP2-Z27 exam material and high-quality C_TSCM62_65 pdf questions & answers. Our 156-215.13 VCE testing engine and JN0-360 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality MSC-235 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.pass4test.com/CCA-470.html

Posted 2014/1/12 10:08:02  |  Category: Cloudera  |  Tag: ClouderaCCA-470