The global update fastest international IT Certification Exam

http://www.pass4test.com/

Network Appliance NS0-530 PDF

If you want to buy Network Appliance NS0-530 exam information, Pass4Test will provide the best service and the best quality products. Our exam questions have been authorized by the manufacturers and third-party. And has a large number of IT industry professionals and technology experts, based on customer demand, according to the the outline developed a range of products to meet customer needs. Network Appliance NS0-530 exam certification with the highest standards of professional and technical information, as the knowledge of experts and scholars to study and research purposes. All of the products we provide have a part of the free trial before you buy to ensure that you fit with this set of data.

Related study materials proved that to pass the Network Appliance NS0-530 exam certification is very difficult. But do not be afraid, Pass4Test have many IT experts who have plentiful experience. After years of hard work they have created the most advanced Network Appliance NS0-530 exam training materials. Pass4Test have the best resource provided for you to pass the exam. Does not require much effort, you can get a high score. Choose the Pass4Test's Network Appliance NS0-530 exam training materials for your exam is very helpful.

Pass4Test could give you the Network Appliance NS0-530 exam questions and answers that with the highest quality. With the material you can successed step by step. Pass4Test's Network Appliance NS0-530 exam training materials are absolutely give you a true environment of the test preparation. Our material is highly targeted, just as tailor-made for you. With it you will become a powerful IT experts. Pass4Test's Network Appliance NS0-530 exam training materials will be most suitable for you. Quickly registered Pass4Test website please, I believe that you will have a windfall.

Exam Code: NS0-530
Exam Name: Network Appliance (NCIE - DataFort Security Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 118 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-09

In recent years, many people are interested in Network Appliance certification exam. So, Network Appliance NS0-530 test also gets more and more important. As the top-rated exam in IT industry, NS0-530 certification is one of the most important exams. With NS0-530 certificate, you can get more benefits. If you want to attend the exam, Pass4Test Network Appliance NS0-530 questions and answers can offer you convenience. The dumps are indispensable and the best.

NS0-530 Free Demo Download: http://www.pass4test.com/NS0-530.html

NO.1 What is the purpose of the Key Policy setting for tapes?
A. It determines whether or not each tape has a unique key.
B. It determines whether or not tape encryption keys can be shared by DataFort appliances.
C. It determines whether or not tape encryption keys are written to tape.
D. It determines how frequently tape keys are backed up.
Answer:A

Network Appliance questions   NS0-530   NS0-530 braindump   NS0-530 dumps

NO.2 What are three valid forced media type and duplex mode settings on the DataFort? (Choose three.)
A. 1000baseTX, full-duplex
B. 1000baseTX, half-duplex
C. 100baseTX, full-duplex
D. 100baseTX, half-duplex
E. 10baseTX, half-duplex
Answer: ACD

Network Appliance   NS0-530   NS0-530 study guide

NO.3 If you have an 8-node cluster, how many members must be online in the cluster in order to create
Cryptainer vaults?
A. 1
B. 4
C. 5
D. 8
Answer: C

Network Appliance certification training   NS0-530   NS0-530 exam

NO.4 California SB1386 requires businesses and government agencies to _____.
A. encrypt personal information on onsite backup tapes when reasonable alternative methods are not in
place
B. encrypt all personal information on offsite backup tapes when reasonable alternative methods are not
in place
C. encrypt all personal information on both disk and backup tapes, onsite or offsite, when reasonable
alternative methods are not in place
D. notify individuals if their unencrypted personal information is believed to have been disclosed to an
unauthorized person
E. notify the California District Attorney Office if unencrypted personal information is believed to have
been disclosed to an unauthorized person
Answer: D

Network Appliance   NS0-530 test questions   NS0-530 certification training   NS0-530 original questions   NS0-530   NS0-530 certification

NO.5 Which is a correct System Card replacement procedure for SAN 2.x?
A. zeroize DataFort and restore with an initialized System Card and a recent configdb using a quorum of
Recovery Cards
B. zeroize DataFort and join an existing cluster with an uninitialized System Card and a quorum of
Recovery Cards
C. insert an uninitialized System Card into the DataFort and perform a System Card replacement using a
quorum of Recovery Cards
D. insert an initialized System Card from an existing cluster member and perform a System Card
replacement using a quorum of Recovery Cards
Answer: B

Network Appliance   NS0-530   NS0-530 dumps torrent   NS0-530 exam prep   NS0-530 exam   NS0-530

NO.6 Which two statements are true if a System Card is removed in a functional, fully initialized DataFort?
(Choose two.)
A. Encryption services are disabled after a reboot.
B. Encryption services halt within five minutes of card removal.
C. Recovery Card replacement does not work.
D. DataFort sends SNMP trap and initiates shutdown to protect access to encrypted data.
Answer:AC

Network Appliance   NS0-530   NS0-530 study guide   NS0-530 demo   NS0-530

NO.7 In SAN 2.x, how many targets can be virtualized on an FC520?
A. 1
B. 7
C. 8
D. 31
Answer: B

Network Appliance original questions   NS0-530   NS0-530   NS0-530   NS0-530 certification training

NO.8 Which three factors should be considered when assessing the performance impact a DataFort will
have on an existing environment? (Choose three.)
A. the number of devices connected to a specific DataFort
B. the type of Cryptainer vault created (LUN Mapped versus Port Mapped)
C. the combined speed of all devices connected to the DataFort
D. the device type, tape or disk, being connected to the DataFort
Answer: ACD

Network Appliance braindump   NS0-530 exam dumps   NS0-530   NS0-530 braindump

NO.9 Which two key policies allow for all keys to be pre-generated and replicated to the DR site? (Choose
two.)
A. key per tape
B. key per pool
C. Global Pool with single key
D. periodic disk rekey
Answer: BC

Network Appliance study guide   NS0-530   NS0-530   NS0-530

NO.10 Which two statements about disk and tape I/O are true? (Choose two.)
A. Disk and tape I/O can be combined through the same standalone DataFort.
B. Disk and tape I/O can be combined through the same cluster but not through the same DataFort.
C. Disk and tape I/O cannot be combined through the same standalone DataFort.
D. Disk and tape I/O cannot be combined through the same cluster.
Answer: CD

Network Appliance test   NS0-530   NS0-530   NS0-530

NO.11 Which property must be set to prevent overlapped SCSI commands?
A. dfc.serialize_storage_cmds
B. dfc.disable_overlapped_cmds
C. dfc.disable_host_LIP
D. dfc.isp.enableTaskMgmtPassUp
Answer:A

Network Appliance   NS0-530 test   NS0-530   NS0-530 exam simulations

NO.12 In 2.x firmware, how many virtual storage devices (targets) and virtual client hosts (initiators) can be
attached to a single FC525 model DataFort?
A. 1 virtual storage device and 8 virtual client hosts
B. 7 virtual storage device and 7 virtual client hosts
C. 8 virtual storage device and 8 virtual client hosts
D. 8 virtual storage device and 32 virtual client hosts
E. 16 virtual storage device and 128 virtual client hosts
Answer: B

Network Appliance   NS0-530   NS0-530 exam dumps   NS0-530 exam prep   NS0-530 original questions

NO.13 During installation of the LKM server software, which configuration options can be specified?
A. database type and schema
B. target directory and license
C. server port number and "using SSL"
D. LKM server IP and hostname
Answer: B

Network Appliance answers real questions   NS0-530 certification   NS0-530   NS0-530

NO.14 What can the E-Series DataFort net util tcpdump command capture?
A. network packets going between two arbitrary machines
B. only network packets going between DataFort client-side NIC and arbitrary machines
C. only network packets going between DataFort server-side NIC and arbitrary machines
D. only network packets going between DataFort client-side NIC and server-side NIC
E. network packets going between DataFort client-side/server-side NIC and arbitrary machines
Answer: E

Network Appliance   NS0-530 test questions   NS0-530 practice test   NS0-530 test

NO.15 Which two can authorize Key Translation? (Choose two.)
A. the source DataFort administrator
B. the destination DataFort administrator
C. the LKM administrator
D. a quorum of Recovery Cards and passwords
E. a Recovery Key Archive file
Answer: DE

Network Appliance dumps   NS0-530 demo   NS0-530 demo

NO.16 Which two statements are true about signed DataFort log messages? (Choose two.)
A. They contain a verifiable digital signature.
B. They can only be authenticated on the DataFort that generated the log message.
C. They may not be sent to a syslog server.
D. They may not be sent to a Windows event log.
Answer:AB

Network Appliance study guide   NS0-530 test   NS0-530 exam dumps

NO.17 When are Recovery Cards required in the trustee key-sharing process?
A. during the establishment of only the trustee relationship
B. during the establishment of the trustee relationship and the key export
C. during the establishment of the trustee relationship, key export, and key import
D. Recovery Cards are not required in the trustee key-sharing process.
Answer:A

Network Appliance   NS0-530 practice test   NS0-530 original questions   NS0-530 certification

NO.18 If a DataFort 2.x or later appliance fails, which three information sources can be used with the DataFort
Wizard to recreate the configuration information on a replacement? (Choose three.)
A. *.xdf file from LKM software/appliance
B. mysqldump of DataFort configDB
C. *.xdf file from manual backup
D. *.lkm file from LKM software/appliance
E. surviving cluster member
Answer:ACE

Network Appliance exam   NS0-530 exam   NS0-530 study guide   NS0-530 exam   NS0-530   NS0-530

NO.19 Which procedure is used to move keys between LKM servers or appliances that do not share network
connectivity?
A. clustering
B. key export and import
C. Key Translation
D. tape metadata
Answer: B

Network Appliance   NS0-530 dumps   NS0-530

NO.20 How many additional FC-switch ports are required for an inline direct-attached FC-5XX DataFort?
A. 0
B. 1
C. 2
D. 4
E. 10
Answer:A

Network Appliance   NS0-530   NS0-530 pdf   NS0-530 original questions

Pass4Test offer the latest 642-384 exam material and high-quality JK0-U21 pdf questions & answers. Our 1Z0-027 VCE testing engine and 74-344 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality C-TSCM62-64 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.pass4test.com/NS0-530.html

Posted 2014/2/10 13:16:45  |  Category: Network Appliance  |  Tag: Network ApplianceNS0-530