The global update fastest international IT Certification Exam

http://www.pass4test.com/

Avaya certification 6102.1 exam training materials

In recent years, many people are interested in Avaya certification exam. So, Avaya 6102.1 test also gets more and more important. As the top-rated exam in IT industry, 6102.1 certification is one of the most important exams. With 6102.1 certificate, you can get more benefits. If you want to attend the exam, Pass4Test Avaya 6102.1 questions and answers can offer you convenience. The dumps are indispensable and the best.

The curtain of life stage may be opened at any time, the key is that you are willing to show, or choose to avoid. Most of People who can seize the opportunityin front of them are successful. So you have to seize this opportunity of Pass4Test. Only with it can you show your skills. Pass4Test Avaya 6102.1 exam training materials is the most effective way to pass the certification exam. With this certification, you will achieve your dreams, and become successful.

We are doing our utmost to provide services with high speed and efficiency to save your valuable time for the majority of candidates. The Avaya 6102.1 materials of Pass4Test offer a lot of information for your exam guide, including the questions and answers. Pass4Test is best website that providing Avaya 6102.1 exam training materials with high quality on the Internet. With the learning information and guidance of Pass4Test, you can through Avaya 6102.1 exam the first time.

Exam Code: 6102.1
Exam Name: Avaya (Avaya Virtual Services Platform 9000 Implementation Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 67 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-08

Everyone has their own life planning. Different selects will have different acquisition. So the choice is important. Pass4Test's Avaya 6102.1 exam training materials are the best things to help each IT worker to achieve the ambitious goal of his life. It includes questions and answers, and issimilar with the real exam questions. This really can be called the best training materials.

6102.1 Free Demo Download: http://www.pass4test.com/6102.1.html

NO.1 Internet Group Management Protocol (IGMP) is used by the IP Multicast router, to learn about the
existence of host group members on their directly attached subnets.
Which statement about IGMP is true?
A. The IP Multicast routers get this information by listening for IP hosts broadcasting IGMP queries and
reporting their host group memberships.
B. The IP Multicast routers get this information by broadcasting IGMP queries and listening for IP hosts
reporting their host group memberships.
C. The IP Multicast routers get this information by recognizing the modified MAC address of a Multicast
packet and adding that MAC address to the Multicast tree.
D. The IP Multicast routers get this information by listening for Multicast Servers broadcasting IGMP
queries and listening for IP hosts reporting their host group memberships.
Answer: B

Avaya   6102.1 original questions   6102.1   6102.1 study guide   6102.1

NO.2 Avaya recommends that the Switch Fabric (SF) modules be installed in both Slot SF1 and Slot SF4.
What is the reason behind this recommendation?
A. It provides optimal load balancing between the SF modules.
B. It provides redundancy tor the bandwidth management.
C. It takes full advantage of the orthogonal midplane architecture.
D. It provides redundancy in case of a power supply failure.
E. It provides lossless SF failover.
Answer: B

Avaya   6102.1 braindump   6102.1 exam simulations   6102.1

NO.3 A Virtual Services Platform (VSP) 9000 chassis has the following connections:
Four 10GBaseER core connections in ports 3/4 , 3/8, 4/4, 4/8 (9024XL cards)
40 Copper 100BaseT connections for server aggregation (9048GT card)
How many Switch Fabric (SF) modules need to be installed in the roar of the chassis to ensure that all of
the IO cards operate at full performance, even if a single SF modules fails (n + 1 SF redundancy)?
A. Install three SFs in St modules 1, 2, 4.
B. Install four SFs in SF modules 1, 2, 3, 4.
C. Install five SFs in SF modules 1, 2, 3, 4, 5.
D. Install six SFs in SF modules 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6.
Answer: D

Avaya   6102.1   6102.1   6102.1 braindump

NO.4 A campus network requirement is to introduce Virtual Routing and Forwarding (VRF) in the existing
Virtual Services Platform (VSP) 9000 core. The technician needs to configure VRF on the VSP 9000.
Which statement represents the proper order for configuring a new VRF?
A. Create a new VLAN, add an IP address, create a VRF, and move the VLAN to the new VRF.
B. Create a VRF, add an IP address, create a new VLAN, and move the VLAN to the new VRF.
C. Create a VRF, create a new VLAN, add an IP address, and move the VLAN to the new VRF.
D. Create VRF, create a new VLAN, move the VLAN to the new VRF, and add an IP address.
Answer: D

Avaya   6102.1   6102.1   6102.1 questions

NO.5 A Split Multi Link Trunking (SMIT) for switch clustering is being configured.
Which statement is a configuration requirement for the SMIT?
A. The CP-Limit is configured on edge switch stacks.
B. VLANs that are defined on the SMLT are also defined on the tote IST.
C. Neighboring edge switch stacks should be connected to each other via the DMLT connection to add
resilient paths in the event of an SMLT failure.
D. Alternate the primary path of the SMLT connection Lo load balance the switch core.
Answer: B

Avaya   6102.1   6102.1

NO.6 Which types of packets will port mirroring not capture.?
A. Packets that are dropped on the ingress MAC
B. Packets that are destined for the standby CP
C. Packets that are properly forwarded through the VSP
D. Packets that have a destination address of 255.255.255.255
Answer: A

Avaya test questions   6102.1 exam dumps   6102.1 test answers

NO.7 Which command can be used to determine the management IPv6 address on the Virtual Services
Platform (VSP) O000?
A. Show interfaces mgmtEthernet 1/1
B. Show ip interface vrf mgmtRouter
C. Show ipv6 interface vrf mgmtRouter
D. Show ipv6 address interface
Answer: D

Avaya   6102.1   6102.1

NO.8 A customer is mirroring multiple ports to a single monitor port.
What happens if the mirrored traffic exceeds the bandwidth of the monitor port?
A. The traffic will be buffered until there is available bandwidth.
B. The excess traffic will be dropped randomly.
C. The excess traffic will be dropped based upon the mirror priority of the ingress port.
D. The excess traffic will be dropped based upon the port priority of the ingress port.
Answer: B

Avaya test answers   6102.1 test   6102.1   6102.1 study guide

NO.9 Given the following ACL applied to an interface:
filter acl ace 1 5 name "xxxx" filter acl ace action 1 5 deny
filter acl ace ip 1 5 ip-protocol-type eq tcp
filter acl ace protocol 1 5 dst-port eq 23
filter acl ace 1 5 enable
What is the result of this filter?
A. permit telnet traffic
B. deny ftp traffic
C. permit only tcp traffic
D. deny telnet traffic
E. deny only tcp traffic
Answer: D

Avaya exam   6102.1 exam dumps   6102.1 certification

NO.10 Which two management ports are available on the CP module? (Choose two.)
A. Serial interface
B. USB (host) interface
C. Ethernet interface
D. Modem interface
Answer: A,D

Avaya questions   6102.1   6102.1

Pass4Test offer the latest HP0-J65 exam material and high-quality 70-461 pdf questions & answers. Our 74-344 VCE testing engine and 70-342 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality ACMA_6.1 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.pass4test.com/6102.1.html

Posted 2013/12/9 14:57:51  |  Category: Avaya  |  Tag: Avaya6102.1