The global update fastest international IT Certification Exam

http://www.pass4test.com/

Exam 6101-1 questions and answers

In recent years, fierce competition agitates the forwarding IT industry in the world. And IT certification has become a necessity. If you want to get a good improvement in your career, The method that using the Pass4Test’s Avaya 6101-1 exam training materials to obtain a certificate is very feasible. Our exam materials are including all the questions which the exam required. So the materials will be able to help you to pass the exam.

If you want to buy Avaya 6101-1 exam information, Pass4Test will provide the best service and the best quality products. Our exam questions have been authorized by the manufacturers and third-party. And has a large number of IT industry professionals and technology experts, based on customer demand, according to the the outline developed a range of products to meet customer needs. Avaya 6101-1 exam certification with the highest standards of professional and technical information, as the knowledge of experts and scholars to study and research purposes. All of the products we provide have a part of the free trial before you buy to ensure that you fit with this set of data.

Pass4Test's pledge to customers is that we can help customers 100% pass their IT certification exams. The quality of Pass4Test's product has been recognized by many IT experts. The most important characteristic of our products is their pertinence. It only takes 20 hours for you to complete the training course and then easily pass your first time to attend Avaya certification 6101-1 exam. You will not regret to choose Pass4Test, because choosing it represents the success.

Exam Code: 6101-1
Exam Name: Avaya (Avaya Ethernet Routing Switch Implementation Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 70 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-21

Success is has method. You can be successful as long as you make the right choices. Pass4Test's Avaya 6101-1 exam training materials are tailored specifically for IT professionals. It can help you pass the exam successfully. If you're still catching your expertise to prepare for the exam, then you chose the wrong method. This is not only time-consuming and laborious, but also is likely to fail. But the remedy is not too late, go to buy Pass4Test's Avaya 6101-1 exam training materials quickly. With it, you will get a different life. Remember, the fate is in your own hands.

6101-1 Free Demo Download: http://www.pass4test.com/6101-1.html

NO.1 What is the front panel port configuration the Ethernet Routing Switch (ERS) 2550TPWR?
A. 48 10/100BaesT ports(PoE on 48 pots)
Two combo 10/100/1000BaseT or SFP port
B. 48 10/100BaesT ports(PoE on 24 pots)
Two combo 10/100/1000BaseT or SFP port
C. 50 10/100BaesT ports(PoE on 25 pots)
Two combo 10/100/1000BaseT or SFP port
D. 50 10/100BaesT ports(PoE on 50 pots)
Two combo 10/100/1000BaseT or SFP port
Answer: B

Avaya   6101-1   6101-1 demo   6101-1

NO.2 Where is the rate-limit feature of the Converged Campus architecture limited?
A. uplink ports on the core switches
B. access ports on the edge switches
C. inter Switch Trunk ports on the core switches
D. uplink ports on the edge switches
Answer: B

Avaya original questions   6101-1   6101-1 study guide   6101-1 braindump   6101-1 exam simulations

NO.3 How many Ethernet Routing Switch (ERS) 4500 Switches can be connected in a
single stack?
A. 4
B. 8
C.9
D. 10
E. 12
Answer: B

Avaya   6101-1   6101-1   6101-1

NO.4 A technician is configuring 802.1 Q tagging. VLACP with short timeout, untagged
frames to be
discarded. Which part of the network is being configured?
A. layer 2 core
B. layer 3 core
C. the edge
D. the uplinks
Answer: D

Avaya   6101-1   6101-1   6101-1 practice test

NO.5 A technician is configuring Split Multi Link Trunking (SMLT) for an Ethernet Routing
Switch (ERS) 8600
switch cluster. To ensure the fastest possible recovery time, which feature should be
avoided?
A. VLACP
B. MLT
C. 802.3ad
D. SLPP
Answer: B

Avaya   6101-1   6101-1

NO.6 An engineer needs to assign an IP address of 172.25.36 for out of band management
of an Ethernet
Routing Switch (ERS) 8600 switch with a subnet mask of 255.255.255.192
Which Command Line Interface (CLI) command should the engineer use?
A. ERS86000:5# config bootconfig set ip 172.25.10.36/26
B. ERS86000:5# config bootconfig set ip 172.25.10.36/27
C. ERS86000:5# config bootconfig net mgemt ip 172.25.10.36/27
D. ERS86000:5# config bootconfig net mgemt ip 172.25.10.36/26
Answer: D

Avaya original questions   6101-1 exam   6101-1   6101-1 exam dumps   6101-1

NO.7 As stated in RFC 2338, ( Virtual Router Redundancy Protocol) VRRP management
problems can occur
if the address used by the management station is used incorrectly. Which two statements
describe how to
avoid management problems? (Choose two)
A. A VRRP interface MUST accept packets addressed to the IP address(es) associated with
the virtual
router if it is not the IP address owner(priority = 255)
B. A VRRP interface MUST NOT accept packets addressed to the IP address(es) associated
with the
virtual router if it is the IP address owner(priority = 255)
C. A VRRP interface MUST NOT accept packets addressed to the IP address(es) associated
with the
virtual router if it is not the IP address owner(priority = 255)
D. A VRRP interface MUST accept packets addressed to the IP address(es) associated with
the virtual
router if it is the IP address owner(priority = 255)
Answer: A,D

Avaya   6101-1 original questions   6101-1 dumps torrent

NO.8 Consider the following deployment requirements:
Support 40 100 Mtv s VoIP telephones, each with a power requirement of 6 Watt
Support 40 directly connected 1000 Mtv s Ethernet workstations with UTP cable
Support four 1Gb/s Ethernet uplinks to the core switch using mulitiode fiber
Which configuration is the minimum hardware required for an Ethernet Routing Switch (ERS)
8306
chassis that will support the above requirements?
A. two 8348TX-PWR
one 8393SF
B. one 8348GTX
one 8348TX-PWR
one 8393SF
C. one 8348GTX
one 8348TX-PWR
one 8308XL
one 8393SF
D. two 8348TX-PWR
one 8308XX
one 8393SF
Answer: B

Avaya   6101-1 dumps   6101-1

NO.9 A technician wants to use the New Unit Quick Configuration feature to add new units to
a stack of
Ethernet Routing Switch (ERS) 5000 switch without resetting it. As well as enabling the
feature, what else
must be done to use the New Unit Quick Configuration feature?
A. Save a template on the base unit
B. Save a template on the backup unit
C. Insert a new switch in the stack
D. Apply the feature license
Answer: A

Avaya answers real questions   6101-1   6101-1

NO.10 A technician is implementing a new network that contains eight Ethernet Routing
Switch (ERS) 8600
switches and uses advanced features. What are two possibilities for generating licenses?
(Choose two)
A. one individual advanced feature license for each ERS8600 chassis
B. one multh-chassis license using multiple MAC addresses
C. one advanced feature license for the network
D. one premier feature license for the network
E. one site license per ERS 8600
Answer: A,B

Avaya pdf   6101-1   6101-1 exam   6101-1   6101-1 test

Pass4Test offer the latest E20-555 exam material and high-quality 70-466 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-955 VCE testing engine and HP0-J62 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 74-325 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.pass4test.com/6101-1.html

Posted 2013/12/22 21:55:47  |  Category: Avaya  |  Tag: Avaya6101-1