The global update fastest international IT Certification Exam

http://www.pass4test.com/

CompTIA Certification HT0-201 exam pdf

Life is full of choices. Selection does not necessarily bring you happiness, but to give you absolute opportunity. Once missed selection can only regret. Pass4Test's CompTIA HT0-201 exam training materials are necessary to every IT person. With this materials, all of the problems about the CompTIA HT0-201 will be solved. Pass4Test's CompTIA HT0-201 exam training materials have wide coverage, and update speed. This is the most comprehensive training materials. With it, all the IT certifications need not fear, because you will pass the exam.

Would you like to distinguish yourself in IT industry? And would you like to get much more professional recognition? Come on and sign up for CompTIA HT0-201 certification exam to further improve your skills. Pass4Test can help you achieve your wishes. Here has professional knowledge, powerful exam dumps and quality service, which can let you master knowledge and skill with high speed and high efficiency. What's more, it can help you are easy to cross the border and help you access to success.

There is no site can compare with Pass4Test site's training materials. This is unprecedented true and accurate test materials. To help each candidate to pass the exam, our IT elite team explore the real exam constantly. I can say without hesitation that this is definitely a targeted training material. The Pass4Test's website is not only true, but the price of materials are very reasonable. When you choose our products, we also provide one year of free updates. This allow you to have more ample time to prepare for the exam. So that you can eliminate your psychological tension of exam, and reach a satisfactory way.

If you want to buy CompTIA HT0-201 exam study guide online services, then we Pass4Test is one of the leading service provider's site. . These training products to help you pass the exam, we guarantee to refund the full purchase cost. Our website provide all the study materials and other training materials on the site and each one enjoy one year free update facilities. If these training products do not help you pass the exam, we guarantee to refund the full purchase cost.

Pass4Test will provide exam prep and CompTIA HT0-201 exam simulations you will need to take a certification examination. About CompTIA HT0-201 test, you can find related dumps from different websites or books, however, Pass4Test has the advantage of perfect contents, strong logicality and complete supporting facilities. Pass4test original questions and test answers can not only help you to pass an exam, can also save you valuable time.

Everyone has their own dreams. What is your dream? Is it a promotion, a raise or so? My dream is to pass the CompTIA HT0-201 exam. I think with this certification, all the problems will not be a problem. However, to pass this certification is a bit difficult. But it does not matter, because I chose Pass4Test's CompTIA HT0-201 exam training materials. It can help me realize my dream. If you also have a IT dream, quickly put it into reality. Select Pass4Test's CompTIA HT0-201 exam training materials, and it is absolutely trustworthy.

Exam Code: HT0-201
Exam Name: CompTIA (CEA-CompTIA DHTI+ Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 250 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-24

HT0-201 Free Demo Download: http://www.pass4test.com/HT0-201.html

NO.1 Which of the following is a RF peer to peer mesh protocol used for lighting and other residential
electronics?
A. Z-Wave
B. X10
C. CEBus
D. Wi-Fi
Answer:A

CompTIA pdf   HT0-201 exam   HT0-201   HT0-201

NO.2 Which of the following would be the impedance of an 8 ohm and a 4 ohm speaker that are wired in
parallel?
A. 2.66 ohms
B. Less than 1 ohm C. 4 ohms
D. 12 ohms
Answer:A

CompTIA exam dumps   HT0-201   HT0-201   HT0-201 questions   HT0-201   HT0-201

NO.3 If the speakers in an installation are out of phase, this means that:
A. the subwoofer is at the wrong angle.
B. the front and rear speakers are reversed.
C. the polarity of the speakers are reversed.
D. the angle of the speakers are incorrect.
Answer: C

CompTIA demo   HT0-201 certification training   HT0-201 practice test   HT0-201 certification   HT0-201 exam dumps   HT0-201

NO.4 A customer notifies the integrator that the system keypad reports trouble at a window. Upon
inspection, the customer finds the window closed and locked; the customer resets the system and it fails
to correct the issue. Which of the following steps should the integrator take to resolve the issue?
A. Check that the sensor is not misaligned.
B. Clean the space between the sensor and the plate.
C. Toggle the tamper switch to reset the sensor.
D. Bypass the zone.
Answer:A

CompTIA   HT0-201   HT0-201

NO.5 Which of the following does an astronomical time clock do?
A. Determines the ambient light at night with a photocell.
B. Calculates sunset and sunrise times based on geographical area.
C. Determines the start and end of each of the seasons.
D. Synchronizes the local time displayed with the official world time.
Answer: B

CompTIA   HT0-201 dumps   HT0-201 certification training   HT0-201 dumps   HT0-201   HT0-201

NO.6 Which of the following BEST describes CAT5e?
A. Contains four pair of wires of various gauge
B. Contains two wires in a red fireproof jacket
C. Contains four twisted pairs of wires
D. Contains eight wires within a thick jacket with a rip cord
Answer: C

CompTIA   HT0-201   HT0-201   HT0-201 test   HT0-201

NO.7 Which of the following is the correct signal flow for an analog multi-room audio system?
A. Source, Volume Control, Speaker, Amp
B. Source, Amp, Volume Control, Speaker
C. Amp, Source, Volume Control, Speaker
D. Speaker, Amp, Volume Control, Source
Answer: B

CompTIA test answers   HT0-201 test questions   HT0-201   HT0-201   HT0-201

NO.8 Wires that are installed in air returns above a ceiling must be:
A. fire proof.
B. fiberglass coated.
C. plenum rated.
D. teflon coated.
Answer: C

CompTIA answers real questions   HT0-201 exam   HT0-201 exam   HT0-201 practice test   HT0-201

NO.9 Small in-ceiling speakers are BEST suited for:
A. loud, bass intensive music (e.g. heavy metal, rock).
B. providing a sub-woofer for great bass reproduction.
C. background music and blending in with decor.
D. the user who wants perfect sound reproduction.
Answer: C

CompTIA exam   HT0-201 pdf   HT0-201   HT0-201 test

NO.10 Which of the following is the recommended placement of the rear surround speakers in a 5.1 surround
installation?
A. Directly to the left and right and slightly in front of the listener
B. Directly to the left and right and slightly behind the listener
C. Above and behind the listener
D. Directly behind the listener
Answer: B

CompTIA dumps torrent   HT0-201   HT0-201   HT0-201

NO.11 When installing cables, which of the following is the BEST way of identifying the individual cables?
A. A cable chart mounted in the cabinet
B. A label at the tip of the cable
C. A label within six inches at each end of the cable
D. A penciled notation on the panel cover
Answer: C

CompTIA   HT0-201   HT0-201   HT0-201   HT0-201 exam simulations   HT0-201

NO.12 According to Ohm's Law, which of the following is correct?
A. As voltage increases, resistance decreases
B. As amperage decreases, resistance decreases
C. As resistance decreases, amperage increases
D. As resistance increases, voltage increases
Answer: C

CompTIA   HT0-201   HT0-201   HT0-201 dumps   HT0-201

NO.13 An optical cable is used to transmit:
A. digital audio from a component to a receiver.
B. analog video from a component to a receiver.
C. analog audio from a component to a receiver.
D. digital video from a component to a receiver.
Answer:A

CompTIA   HT0-201 answers real questions   HT0-201 test

NO.14 Which of the following is MOST likely causing an intermittent flashing LED on an IR receiver when the
remote control is not being used?
A. The power supply is faulty and should be replaced.
B. The heat from a heating, ventilation, and air conditioning (HVAC) register is being received as infrared
noise.
C. The radio frequency interference (RFI) is being received as noise.
D. A plasma display is emitting infrared noise.
Answer: D

CompTIA   HT0-201   HT0-201 exam prep

NO.15 Which of the following is the primary purpose of impedance matched volume control?
A. Maintains proper speaker phase
B. Protects the amplifier from damage
C. Protects the digital systems from damage
D. Amplifies the speaker signal
Answer: B

CompTIA   HT0-201 test questions   HT0-201   HT0-201

NO.16 Which of the following communication methods will provide the maximum bandwidth for video
streaming through a media extender?
A. 100BaseT Ethernet
B. 802.11g
C. Z-Wave
D. Bluetooth
Answer:A

CompTIA   HT0-201   HT0-201   HT0-201 demo   HT0-201

NO.17 Which of the following can cause ghosting in a video image?
A. Bent pin on an S-Video cable
B. Mislabeled component cables
C. Defective HDMI cable
D. Improperly terminated coax cable
Answer: D

CompTIA   HT0-201   HT0-201 practice test   HT0-201 dumps torrent   HT0-201

NO.18 Which of the following video outputs from a media PC provide the BEST picture quality, when
connecting the media PC to a projector?
A. SVGA
B. VGA
C. S-Video
D. DVI
Answer: D

CompTIA   HT0-201   HT0-201   HT0-201

NO.19 Which of the following is a diplexer used for?
A. Allows two satellite tuners to use the same dish.
B. Connects the low noise block down converter (LNB) to the multi-switch.
C. Combines satellite and over the air (OTA) signals.
D. Allows one LNB to use two satellites.
Answer: C

CompTIA   HT0-201 study guide   HT0-201

NO.20 Each time the distance from the speaker is doubled, volume decreases by:
A. 3dB.
B. 6dB.
C. 12dB.
D. 24dB.
Answer: B

CompTIA test questions   HT0-201   HT0-201   HT0-201 test

NO.21 Which of the following determines if the alarm should sound or an entry delay should start?
A. The sensor itself
B. The way the zones are wired
C. The zone type
D. The digital dialer
Answer: C

CompTIA practice test   HT0-201   HT0-201   HT0-201   HT0-201

NO.22 The native resolution for 1080i is:
A. 1920 x 1280.
B. 1920 x 1080.
C. 1280 x 1080.
D. 1280 x 720.
Answer: B

CompTIA   HT0-201   HT0-201 test

NO.23 Which of the following is the standard aspect ratio for HDTV?
A. 2.35:1
B. 4:3
C. 1.33:1
D. 1.78:1
Answer: D

CompTIA   HT0-201 dumps torrent   HT0-201 practice test   HT0-201 answers real questions

NO.24 When configuring surround sound systems, speaker delay is used to compensate for speaker:
A. distance.
B. power.
C. size.
D. efficiency.
Answer:A

CompTIA answers real questions   HT0-201   HT0-201 exam simulations   HT0-201

NO.25 RG-6 coaxial cable is typically used in all of the following applications:
A. multi-room audio, telephone, intercom and temperature control.
B. thermostat, CCTV, smoke detectors and keypads.
C. home theater, lighting control and multi-room audio.
D. video, digital cable, and satellite applications.
Answer: D

CompTIA   HT0-201   HT0-201 study guide   HT0-201

NO.26 Which of the following cabling would be MOST commonly used with digital volume controls?
A. Unshielded twisted pair
B. RJ-59
C. 16/4 solid conductors
D. Speaker Wire
Answer:A

CompTIA   HT0-201   HT0-201 exam   HT0-201 test

NO.27 When installing a security system, which of the following connectors would be used to connect the
security system to the telephone service demarcation?
A. RJ-31x
B. RJ-11
C. RS-232
D. DB-9
Answer:A

CompTIA   HT0-201 practice test   HT0-201 exam dumps   HT0-201   HT0-201 test answers   HT0-201 test questions

NO.28 When integrating a media server into a home theater, which of the following terms BEST describes
the technology used to protect the interest of copyright holders (e.g. multimedia content)?
A. Digital Rights Management (DRM)
B. MPEG Layer-3 (MP3)
C. Internet Key Exchange (IKE)
D. Content Management System (CMS)
Answer:A

CompTIA certification   HT0-201   HT0-201 practice test   HT0-201 study guide   HT0-201 original questions   HT0-201

NO.29 Which of the following is the correct wiring order for an RJ-11 two line jack?
A. Black, Green, Red, Yellow
B. Black, Red, Green, Yellow
C. Red, Black, Green, Yellow D. Yellow, Red, Green, Black
Answer: B

CompTIA   HT0-201   HT0-201   HT0-201 exam dumps   HT0-201

NO.30 When certifying a CAT5 cable installation the integrator must perform which of the following tests?
A. Measure Impedance
B. Calculate Latency
C. Measure Attenuation
D. Measure Resistance
Answer: C

CompTIA pdf   HT0-201   HT0-201   HT0-201

Pass4Test offer the latest JK0-U11 exam material and high-quality NS0-155 pdf questions & answers. Our LOT-951 VCE testing engine and HP0-J64 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality MB5-858 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.pass4test.com/HT0-201.html

Posted 2014/1/25 4:25:43  |  Category: CompTIA  |  Tag: CompTIAHT0-201