The global update fastest international IT Certification Exam

http://www.pass4test.com/

Exam ISFS questions and answers

Take advantage of the Pass4Test's EXIN training materials to prepare for the exam, let me feel that the exam have never so easy to pass. This is someone who passed the examination said to us. With Pass4Test EXIN ISFS exam certification training, you can sort out your messy thoughts, and no longer twitchy for the exam. Pass4Test have some questions and answers provided free of charge as a trial. If I just said, you may be not believe that. But as long as you use the trial version, you will believe what I say. You will know the effect of this exam materials.

Are you tired of the lives of ordinary light? Do you want to change yourself? Don't mention it, our Pass4Test is at your service anytime. EXIN ISFS certification test is very popular in the IT field. A majority of people want to have the EXIN ISFS certification. Trough EXIN ISFS test, you will have a better and easier life. IT talent is always respectable. Pass4Test will give you the opportunity to pass EXIN ISFS exam. Pass4Test EXIN ISFS exam dumps fit in with our need. High quality certification training materials is very useful. 100% guarantee to pass EXIN ISFS exam.

In order to pass EXIN certification ISFS exam disposably, you must have a good preparation and a complete knowledge structure. Pass4Test can provide you the resources to meet your need.

Having EXIN certification ISFS exam certificate is equivalent to your life with a new milestone and the work will be greatly improved. I believe that everyone in the IT area is eager to have it. A lot of people in the discussion said that such a good certificate is difficult to pass and actually the pass rate is quite low. Not having done any efforts of preparation is not easy to pass, after all, EXIN certification ISFS exam requires excellent expertise. Our Pass4Test is a website that can provide you with a shortcut to pass EXIN certification ISFS exam. Pass4Test have a training tools of EXIN certification ISFS exam which can ensure you pass EXIN certification ISFS exam and gain certificate, but also can help you save a lot of time. Such a Pass4Test that help you gain such a valuable certificate with less time and less money is very cost-effective for you.

There is no site can compare with Pass4Test site's training materials. This is unprecedented true and accurate test materials. To help each candidate to pass the exam, our IT elite team explore the real exam constantly. I can say without hesitation that this is definitely a targeted training material. The Pass4Test's website is not only true, but the price of materials are very reasonable. When you choose our products, we also provide one year of free updates. This allow you to have more ample time to prepare for the exam. So that you can eliminate your psychological tension of exam, and reach a satisfactory way.

Exam Code: ISFS
Exam Name: EXIN (Information Security Foundation based on ISO/IEC 27002)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 80 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-08

ISFS Free Demo Download: http://www.pass4test.com/ISFS.html

NO.1 What physical security measure is necessary to control access to company information?
A. Air-conditioning
B. Username and password
C. The use of break-resistant glass and doors with the right locks, frames and hinges
D. Prohibiting the use of USB sticks
Answer: C

EXIN   ISFS certification   ISFS practice test

NO.2 Your organization has an office with space for 25 workstations. These workstations are all fully
equipped and in use. Due to a reorganization 10 extra workstations are added, 5 of which are used for a
call centre 24 hours per day. Five workstations must always be available. What physical security
measures must be taken in order to ensure this?
A. Obtain an extra office and set up 10 workstations. You would therefore have spare equipment that can
be used to replace any non-functioning equipment.
B. Obtain an extra office and set up 10 workstations. Ensure that there are security personnel both in the
evenings and at night, so that staff can work there safely and securely.
C. Obtain an extra office and connect all 10 new workstations to an emergency power supply and UPS
(Uninterruptible Power Supply). Adjust the access control system to the working hours of the new staff.
Inform the building security personnel that work will also be carried out in the evenings and at night.
D. Obtain an extra office and provide a UPS (Uninterruptible Power Supply) for the five most important
workstations.
Answer: C

EXIN test answers   ISFS   ISFS test   ISFS   ISFS test answers

NO.3 Who is authorized to change the classification of a document?
A. The author of the document
B. The administrator of the document
C. The owner of the document
D. The manager of the owner of the document
Answer: C

EXIN   ISFS pdf   ISFS certification   ISFS

NO.4 Why is air-conditioning placed in the server room.?
A. In the server room the air has to be cooled and the heat produced by the equipment has to be
extracted. The air in the room is also dehumidified and filtered.
B. When a company wishes to cool its offices, the server room is the best place. This way, no office space
needs to be sacrificed for such a large piece of equipment.
C. It is not pleasant for the maintenance staff to have to work in a server room that is too warm.
D. Backup tapes are made from thin plastic which cannot withstand high temperatures.
Therefore, if it gets too hot in a server room, they may get damaged.
Answer: A

EXIN   ISFS   ISFS certification training   ISFS

NO.5 You are the owner of the courier company SpeeDelivery. You employ a few people who, while waiting to
make a delivery, can carry out other tasks. You notice, however, that they use this time to send and read
their private mail and surf the Internet. In legal terms, in which way can the use of the Internet and e-mail
facilities be best regulated?
A. Installing an application that makes certain websites no longer accessible and that filters attachments
in e-mails
B. Drafting a code of conduct for the use of the Internet and e-mail in which the rights and
obligations of both the employer and staff are set down
C. Implementing privacy regulations
D. Installing a virus scanner
Answer: B

EXIN   ISFS exam simulations   ISFS pdf   ISFS

NO.6 The company Midwest Insurance has taken many measures to protect its information. It uses an
Information Security Management System, the input and output of data in applications is validated,
confidential documents are sent in encrypted form and staff use tokens to access information systems.
Which of these is not a technical measure?
A. Information Security Management System
B. The use of tokens to gain access to information systems
C. Validation of input and output data in applications
D. Encryption of information
Answer: A

EXIN   ISFS   ISFS answers real questions

NO.7 Why do organizations have an information security policy?
A. In order to demonstrate the operation of the Plan-Do-Check-Act cycle within an organization.
B. In order to ensure that staff do not break any laws.
C. In order to give direction to how information security is set up within an organization.
D. In order to ensure that everyone knows who is responsible for carrying out the backup
procedures.
Answer: C

EXIN exam simulations   ISFS   ISFS   ISFS   ISFS

NO.8 You work for a large organization. You notice that you have access to confidential information that you
should not be able to access in your position. You report this security incident to the helpdesk. The
incident cycle isinitiated. What are the stages of the security incident cycle?
A. Threat, Damage, Incident, Recovery
B. Threat, Damage, Recovery, Incident
C. Threat, Incident, Damage, Recovery
D. Threat, Recovery, Incident, Damage
Answer: C

EXIN exam dumps   ISFS   ISFS dumps torrent

NO.9 What is an example of a physical security measure?
A. A code of conduct that requires staff to adhere to the clear desk policy, ensuring that
confidential information is not left visibly on the desk at the end of the work day
B. An access control policy with passes that have to be worn visibly
C. The encryption of confidential information
D. Special fire extinguishers with inert gas, such as Argon
Answer: D

EXIN   ISFS test   ISFS   ISFS   ISFS exam prep

NO.10 You work in the IT department of a medium-sized company. Confidential information has got into the
wrong hands several times. This has hurt the image of the company. You have been asked to propose
organizational security measures for laptops at your company. What is the first step that you should take?
A. Formulate a policy regarding mobile media (PDAs, laptops, smartphones, USB sticks)
B. Appoint security personnel
C. Encrypt the hard drives of laptops and USB sticks
D. Set up an access control policy
Answer: A

EXIN test   ISFS exam   ISFS certification   ISFS   ISFS

Pass4Test offer the latest 70-461 exam material and high-quality 1z0-822 pdf questions & answers. Our 1Z0-597 VCE testing engine and 000-122 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality VCAP5-DCD dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.pass4test.com/ISFS.html

Posted 2014/1/9 22:16:34  |  Category: EXIN  |  Tag: EXINISFS