The global update fastest international IT Certification Exam

http://www.pass4test.com/

PK1-003 best CompTIA certification exam questions and answers free download

Pass4Test's CompTIA PK1-003 exam training materials not only can save your energy and money, but also can save a lot of time for you. Because the things what our materials have done, you might need a few months to achieve. So what you have to do is use the Pass4Test CompTIA PK1-003 exam training materials. And obtain this certificate for yourself. Pass4Test will help you to get the knowledge and experience that you need and will provide you with a detailed CompTIA PK1-003 exam objective. So with it, you will pass the exam.

Each IT person is working hard for promotion and salary increases. It is also a reflection of the pressure of modern society. We should use the strength to prove ourselves. Participate in the CompTIA PK1-003 exam please. In fact, this examination is not so difficult as what you are thinking. You only need to select the appropriate training materials. Pass4Test's CompTIA PK1-003 exam training materials is the best training materials. Select the materials is to choose what you want. In order to enhance your own, do it quickly.

On Pass4Test website you can free download part of the exam questions and answers about CompTIA certification PK1-003 exam to quiz our reliability. Pass4Test's products can 100% put you onto a success away, then the pinnacle of IT is a step closer to you.

CompTIA certification PK1-003 exam has become a very popular test in the IT industry, but in order to pass the exam you need to spend a lot of time and effort to master relevant IT professional knowledge. In such a time is so precious society, time is money. Pass4Test provide a training scheme for CompTIA certification PK1-003 exam, which only needs 20 hours to complete and can help you well consolidate the related IT professional knowledge to let you have a good preparation for your first time to participate in CompTIA certification PK1-003 exam.

The Pass4Test Free CompTIA PK1-003 sample questions, allow you to enjoy the process of buying risk-free. This is a version of the exercises, so you can see the quality of the questions, and the value before you decide to buy. We are confident that Pass4Test the CompTIA PK1-003 sample enough you satisfied with the product. In order to ensure your rights and interests,Pass4Test commitment examination by refund. Our aim is not just to make you pass the exam, we also hope you can become a true IT Certified Professional. Help you get consistent with your level of technology and technical posts, and you can relaxed into the IT white-collar workers to get high salary.

Exam Code: PK1-003
Exam Name: CompTIA (CompTIA Project+ Beta Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 240 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-13

In the information era, IT industry is catching more and more attention. In the society which has a galaxy of talents, there is still lack of IT talents. Many companies need IT talents, and generally, they investigate IT talents's ability in according to what IT related authentication certificate they have. So having some IT related authentication certificate is welcomed by many companies. But these authentication certificate are not very easy to get. CompTIA PK1-003 is a quite difficult certification exams. Although a lot of people participate in CompTIA PK1-003 exam, the pass rate is not very high.

PK1-003 Free Demo Download: http://www.pass4test.com/PK1-003.html

NO.1 Which of the following tools is the BEST to measure data organized in time sequence?
A. Run chart
B. Ishikawa diagram
C. Pareto chart
D. Histogram
Answer: A

CompTIA certification training   PK1-003 answers real questions   PK1-003 demo   PK1-003 demo

NO.2 Which of the following risk response strategies involves shifting the negative impact of a threat, along
with ownership of the response, to a third party?
A. Risk transfer
B. Risk avoidance
C. Risk sharing
D. Risk mitigation
Answer: A

CompTIA exam dumps   PK1-003   PK1-003 original questions   PK1-003

NO.3 Which of the following quality control tools illustrates the various factors that may be linked to potential
problems or effects?
A. Ishikawa diagram
B. Histogram
C. Run chart
D. Scatter diagram
Answer: A

CompTIA certification   PK1-003   PK1-003   PK1-003   PK1-003 dumps   PK1-003

NO.4 A project manager reports directly to the project management office of a company. All project team
members report to a functional manager; however, all the team members work assignments are made by
the project manager. Which of the following types of organizational structures does this represent?
A. Weak Matrix
B. Functional
C. Strong Matrix
D. Projectized
Answer: C

CompTIA   PK1-003   PK1-003 test   PK1-003   PK1-003

NO.5 Which of the following tools are used for quality planning? (Select TWO).
A. Cost / Benefit analysis
B. Network diagram
C. Benchmarking
D. Critical Path Method (CPM)
E. Parametric estimating
Answer: AC

CompTIA   PK1-003 study guide   PK1-003 test questions   PK1-003

NO.6 Which of the following describes a qualitative risk analysis tool that assigns ratings to project risk
factors based upon the likelihood of occurrence and the affect it will have on the project?
A. Cause and effect diagram
B. Risk register
C. Probability and impact matrix
D. Decision tree analysis
Answer: C

CompTIA   PK1-003 test questions   PK1-003   PK1-003

NO.7 A project manager is two weeks into a project when an unexpected delay occurs. Material that is
needed to complete the project could be available in three business days; however, the project team
believes that estimate is unrealistic and that it will take five business days for the material to arrive. The
project manager was informed by another employee in the material company that it could take up to
thirteen days to receive the materials. Which of the following estimates should be given to the project
sponsor?
A. 5 business days
B. 6 business days
C. 8 business days
D. 13 business daysb
Answer: B

CompTIA   PK1-003   PK1-003

NO.8 The communication plan for a project is a subset of which of the following documents?
A. Project charter
B. Risk management plan
C. Project schedule
D. Project plan
Answer: D

CompTIA dumps   PK1-003   PK1-003

NO.9 Which of the following would MOST likely be included in a project scope document?
A. WBS
B. Quality metrics
C. Risk responses
D. KPIs
Answer: D

CompTIA   PK1-003 questions   PK1-003   PK1-003 certification   PK1-003

NO.10 Which of the following activities would happen LAST in procurement management?
A. Request seller responses
B. Perform contract administration
C. Perform vendor selection
D. Perform a make or buy analysis
Answer: B

CompTIA test   PK1-003 dumps   PK1-003

NO.11 During a project status meeting a positive project risk is identified and is within the teams control.
Which of the following would be the BEST response?
A. Accept the risk.
B. Transfer the risk.
C. Mitigate the risk.
D. Exploit the risk.
Answer: D

CompTIA   PK1-003 certification training   PK1-003

NO.12 In which of the following organization types is it LEAST likely that a conflict regarding competing
demands for resources would take place?
A. Functional
B. Weak Matrix
C. Balanced Matrix
D. Projectized
Answer: D

CompTIA   PK1-003 exam dumps   PK1-003   PK1-003 braindump

NO.13 Two of the stakeholders cannot agree on the project timeline or budget. The project is critical to the
success of the company. Which of the following actions should the project manager take NEXT?
A. Invite all of the stakeholders to a meeting to discuss project requirements.
B. Document the points of agreement and create the timeline and budget based upon the expectations of
the majority of the stakeholders.
C. Modify the project scope to bring it into alignment with the stakeholders expectations.
D. Inform the stakeholders that the project will be cancelled if they cannot agree.
Answer: A

CompTIA   PK1-003 dumps torrent   PK1-003

NO.14 A customer does not have the staff available to complete a particular project, but anticipates that more
staff will be hired in the future. While the project budget has been established, the project scope has not.
Which of the following is the BEST action for the project manager to take?
A. Start the project immediately because the funding is available.
B. Start the important project; the project manager can define the scope.
C. Do not start the project because the customer has not provided enough resources.
D. Do not start the project until the scope has been clearly defined.
Answer: D

CompTIA test questions   PK1-003   PK1-003   PK1-003 exam

NO.15 A project manager is presented with a change request for an ongoing project. Which of the following
would be the FIRST action?
A. Update the project plan to accommodate the changes.
B. Perform an impact analysis.
C. Organize a stakeholder meeting to review the changes.
D. Change the project scope to reflect the change request.
Answer: B

CompTIA   PK1-003   PK1-003   PK1-003 practice test   PK1-003   PK1-003

NO.16 Which of the following are required to complete the pre-project setup? (Select THREE).
A. Completion of approved change control documents
B. Preparation of the project charter
C. Completion of the work breakdown structure (WBS)
D. Obtaining final approval of the project charter
E. Validation of the project
F. Completion of the key performance indicators (KPIs)
Answer: BDE

CompTIA certification training   PK1-003 dumps torrent   PK1-003   PK1-003 test   PK1-003

NO.17 A project manager receives a request for a minor change to one of the deliverables. Which of the
following documents would MOST likely be impacted?
A. Work Breakdown Structure (WBS)
B. Project charter
C. Communication plan
D. Quality plan
Answer: A

CompTIA   PK1-003 test questions   PK1-003   PK1-003 test answers   PK1-003 pdf

NO.18 Which of the following would be a direct output of the initiating process group? (Select TWO).
A. Project charter
B. Project management plan
C. Statement of Work (SOW)
D. Work Breakdown Structure (WBS)
E. Preliminary scope statement
Answer: AE

CompTIA   PK1-003 pdf   PK1-003   PK1-003   PK1-003

NO.19 Which of the following BEST describes the critical path of a project?
A. A modified version of a project schedule taking into account limited resources and external
dependencies.
B. The length of time between the two most critical milestones of a project.
C. The shortest possible path through a project, represented by the sum of the duration of all scheduled
activities, with zero float.
D. A PDM network diagram illustrating, in detail, all mandatory, discretionary and external dependencies
for a given project.
Answer: C

CompTIA certification   PK1-003   PK1-003

NO.20 Which of the following are process groups in the project life cycle? (Select THREE).
A. Accepting
B. Mitigating
C. Avoiding
D. Initiating
E. Closing
F. Planning
Answer: DEF

CompTIA   PK1-003   PK1-003 test questions

NO.21 Several key resources will be unavailable at the end of the project. The key stakeholders want to
outsource the project to a third party. Which of the following risk responses is described in this situation?
A. Risk avoidance
B. Risk mitigation
C. Risk acceptance
D. Risk transference
Answer: D

CompTIA exam prep   PK1-003   PK1-003 certification   PK1-003   PK1-003

NO.22 Who has the MOST influence over project decisions?
A. Project team members
B. End users
C. Key stakeholders
D. Project manager
Answer: C

CompTIA   PK1-003   PK1-003   PK1-003

NO.23 A project manager is in a projectized organization managing a particular project. A department manager
has repeatedly requested a change to the scope of the project which was previously denied. The project
is currently behind schedule. Which of the following would be the BEST way to deal with the managers
repeated request?
A. Request the manager fill out a formal request for the change and file it with the project management
office.
B. Have a team member meet with the manager so the project can stay on schedule.
C. Ask the project sponsor to respond to the department manager.
D. Implement the change as requested by the manager and inform the project sponsor.
Answer: C

CompTIA exam   PK1-003   PK1-003   PK1-003

NO.24 Which of the following should be created in the project closing documentation? (Select TWO).
A. Closure report summarizing costs
B. Responsibility assessment matrix
C. Lessons learned
D. Project timeline
E. Statement of Work (SOW)
Answer: AC

CompTIA   PK1-003   PK1-003   PK1-003 study guide

NO.25 A purpose of formal project closure is to:
A. assess blame for the failure of the project.
B. provide lessons learned for future projects.
C. start a new project.
D. outline the responsibilities of each team member.
Answer: B

CompTIA   PK1-003   PK1-003 demo   PK1-003 exam simulations

NO.26 A project team is comfortable working as a group and has accepted all the project ground rules. They
support each other to reach the project goals. Which of the following stages of team development is the
project team demonstrating?
A. Storming
B. Performing
C. Conforming
D. Forming
Answer: B

CompTIA pdf   PK1-003 dumps   PK1-003 study guide

NO.27 Which of the following describes the LOWEST level of a work breakdown structure (WBS)?
A. Technical specifications
B. Project performance reports
C. Work packages
D. Functional specifications
Answer: C

CompTIA   PK1-003 exam   PK1-003 braindump

NO.28 Design, launch, review and test are examples of which of the following work breakdown structure (WBS)
schemes?
A. Functions
B. Organizational units
C. Product components
D. Geographical areas
Answer: A

CompTIA   PK1-003 exam dumps   PK1-003   PK1-003   PK1-003

NO.29 Which of the following is the purpose of a Pareto diagram?
A. To show the sequence in which work will be performed
B. To create the process that will complete the project
C. To determine the critical path
D. To direct team efforts to the areas that will have the most impact
Answer: D

CompTIA practice test   PK1-003 exam dumps   PK1-003 exam   PK1-003

NO.30 A project budget has been reduced by 10 percent, but the project has a critical deadline. Which of the
following should the project manager do FIRST to complete the project on time?
A. Lower the quality standards for the finished product.
B. Analyze the impact of the change.
C. Eliminate 10 percent of the projects resources.
D. Document the approved change request.
Answer: B

CompTIA test   PK1-003   PK1-003 exam   PK1-003

Pass4Test offer the latest JN0-533 exam material and high-quality 000-155 pdf questions & answers. Our 100-500 VCE testing engine and 000-303 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP0-J62 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.pass4test.com/PK1-003.html

Posted 2013/11/14 2:26:35  |  Category: CompTIA  |  Tag: CompTIAPK1-003