The global update fastest international IT Certification Exam

http://www.pass4test.com/

CompTIA Certification JK0-702 exam pdf

Pass4Test is a website for CompTIA certification JK0-702 exam to provide a short-term effective training. CompTIA JK0-702 is a certification exam which is able to change your life. IT professionals who gain CompTIA JK0-702 authentication certificate must have a higher salary than the ones who do not have the certificate and their position rising space is also very big, who will have a widely career development prospects in the IT industry in.

CompTIA certification JK0-702 exams has become more and more popular in the fiercely competitive IT industry. Although more and more people sign up to attend this examination of, the official did not reduce its difficulty and it is still difficult to pass the exam. After all, this is an authoritative test to inspect the computer professional knowledge and information technology ability. In order to pass the CompTIA certification JK0-702 exam, generally, many people need to spend a lot of time and effort to review.

Passing CompTIA certification JK0-702 exam is not simple. Choose the right training is the first step to your success and choose a good resource of information is your guarantee of success. While the product of Pass4Test is a good guarantee of the resource of information. If you choose the Pass4Test product, it not only can 100% guarantee you to pass CompTIA certification JK0-702 exam but also provide you with a year-long free update.

Exam Code: JK0-702
Exam Name: CompTIA (CompTIA E2C A+ Practical Application (2009 Edition) Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 904 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-18

Pass4Test's practice questions and answers about the CompTIA certification JK0-702 exam is developed by our expert team's wealth of knowledge and experience, and can fully meet the demand of CompTIA certification JK0-702 exam's candidates. From related websites or books, you might also see some of the training materials, but Pass4Test's information about CompTIA certification JK0-702 exam is the most comprehensive, and can give you the best protection. Candidates who participate in the CompTIA certification JK0-702 exam should select exam practice questions and answers of Pass4Test, because Pass4Test is the best choice for you.

Pass4Test's training materials can test your knowledge in preparing for the exam, and can evaluate your performance within a fixed time. The instructions given to you for your weak link, so that you can prepare for the exam better. The Pass4Test's CompTIA JK0-702 exam training materials introduce you many themes that have different logic. So that you can learn the various technologies and subjects. We guarantee that our training materials has tested through the practice. Pass4Test have done enough to prepare for your exam. Our material is comprehensive, and the price is reasonable.

JK0-702 Free Demo Download: http://www.pass4test.com/JK0-702.html

NO.1 A user reports that email is working but they are unable to access the Internet. Which of the following is
the NEXT step in solving the issue?
A. Check the DNS server.
B. Check the DHCP server.
C. Verify the correct IP address.
D. Ensure the website is not blocked.
Answer: A

CompTIA   JK0-702   JK0-702

NO.2 A user reports that their computer is running considerably slower after visiting a website. The user's PC
has a current antivirus package that is running correctly.
Which of the following should the technician do FIRST in order to diagnose the problem?
A. Clear the web browser history.
B. Run an anti-spyware tool.
C. Defrag the user's hard drive.
D. Run the CHKDSK utility.
Answer: B

CompTIA pdf   JK0-702 practice test   JK0-702 study guide   JK0-702 exam prep

NO.3 When using a cable select configuration for multiple ATA hard drives, which of the following pin
numbers is used to communicate the drive that is selected as master?
A. 20
B. 21
C. 28
D. 39
Answer: C

CompTIA test   JK0-702 demo   JK0-702 certification training   JK0-702   JK0-702 braindump

NO.4 A customer wants to change the file system on a Windows 2000 PC from FAT32 to NTFS without
destroying data.
Which of the following is correct?
A. From the command line run XCOPY *.* C: /M
B. From the command line run FORMAT C: /FS:NTFS
C. From the command line run XCOPY *.* C: /-Y
D. From the command line run CONVERT C: /FS:NTFS
Answer: D

CompTIA   JK0-702 exam simulations   JK0-702 pdf   JK0-702 answers real questions

NO.5 An assistant in a company unexpectedly falls ill the week before a major company merger. The
assistant was responsible for maintaining all of the files concerning the merger and used NTFS
permissions on the folders to keep them protected. No one has the passwords but the data must be
accessed immediately.
Which of the following would be the BEST method for the technician to access this data?
A. Log in as administrator and copy the files to the assistant's manager profile on the computer.
B. Log in as administrator and assign ownership of the files to the assistant's manager.
C. Log in as administrator and assign share rights of the files to the assistant's manager.
D. Log in as administrator and rename the assistant's profile to the manager's profile on the computer.
Answer: B

CompTIA   JK0-702   JK0-702 braindump   JK0-702 dumps   JK0-702 demo   JK0-702

NO.6 A technician is troubleshooting software that was supposed to startup when the PC powered on. The
software failed to start.
Which of the following should the technician use to investigate the issue?
A. Sessions
B. System
C. Security
D. Application
Answer: D

CompTIA   JK0-702 braindump   JK0-702 demo

NO.7 During POST a beep can be heard, and the computer does not boot.
Which of the following BEST describes the problem?
A. RAM failure
B. Power supply failure
C. Floppy drive failure
D. Hard drive failure
Answer: A

CompTIA   JK0-702 braindump   JK0-702 test   JK0-702 answers real questions

NO.8 A customer cannot print certain PDF documents on their laser printer. The print job in is a multi-page
large PDF with multiple colors.
Which of the following is the MOST likely solution?
A. Change the driver from PCL to Post Script.
B. Update the printer firmware to handle larger jobs.
C. Add additional memory to the laser printer.
D. Add additional memory to the computer.
Answer: C

CompTIA   JK0-702   JK0-702   JK0-702 exam prep   JK0-702

NO.9 A customer reports that their sound is not working. They state that the speakers worked previously.
Which of the following should the technician check? (Select THREE).
A. Speakers are in regulatory compliance.
B. Speakers are on and the mute is off.
C. Ensure the speakers are on the Windows HCL.
D. Verify the system has enough hard drive space.
E. The audio driver is installed correctly.
F. Speakers are plugged into the correct jack.
Answer: B,E,F

CompTIA   JK0-702 test   JK0-702   JK0-702

NO.10 A technician needs to upgrade memory on a laptop with one available memory slot. The type and
amount of memory has been confirmed to be correct. Once the new memory is added, the BIOS reports
the original memory size.
Which of the following is the NEXT step to perform?
A. Replace all of the laptop's memory.
B. Reseat the laptop memory.
C. Perform a Windows Update.
D. Replace the motherboard.
Answer: B

CompTIA   JK0-702 test   JK0-702   JK0-702   JK0-702

NO.11 A technician is attempting to determine whether a CAT5 patch cord is a straight-through or a
crossover.
Which of the following is the BEST to use to determine the cord type?
A. Cable tester
B. Loopback cable
C. Multimeter
D. Extension magnet
Answer: A

CompTIA   JK0-702   JK0-702 practice test   JK0-702

NO.12 An inkjet printer has poor color registration.
Which of the following should be done FIRST to resolve the problem?
A. Clean the printheads.
B. Replace the toner.
C. Calibrate the device.
D. Replace the drum.
Answer: C

CompTIA   JK0-702 questions   JK0-702 exam prep   JK0-702 questions

NO.13 Which of the following groups should a user be added to for the ability to restore files, without granting
any ownership privileges?
A. Remote Desktop Users
B. Power Users
C. Administrators
D. Backup Operators
Answer: D

CompTIA   JK0-702 pdf   JK0-702 exam dumps   JK0-702

NO.14 A technician's system is displaying the error message 'Missing operating system'. The system will not
boot up.
Which of the following is the MOST likely cause of the error? (Select TWO).
A. The MBR is not reading the volume boot record (VBR).
B. The CMOS battery is not functional.
C. A failed integrated controller on the hard disk drive.
D. The volume boot record (VBR) is missing 55Ah.
E. Drive parameters in the BIOS are not set to auto.
Answer: A,B

CompTIA   JK0-702 test answers   JK0-702 test answers   JK0-702 braindump   JK0-702

NO.15 Which of the following is the effective bandwidth of a 100BASE-TX network card when full-duplex is
enabled?
A. 50MBps
B. 100MBps
C. 200MBps
D. 1000MBps
Answer: C

CompTIA exam simulations   JK0-702   JK0-702 exam prep

NO.16 Which of the following protocols would a technician use to run commands on a remote computer.?
A. NETBIOS
B. FTP
C. SMTP
D. TELNET
Answer: D

CompTIA test questions   JK0-702   JK0-702 exam   JK0-702   JK0-702

NO.17 Which of the following groups should staff accounts be placed in, if the staff is required to perform most
but not all maintenance tasks on a Windows PC?
A. Power Users
B. User
C. Administrator
D. Guest
Answer: A

CompTIA certification   JK0-702 pdf   JK0-702 practice test   JK0-702   JK0-702   JK0-702

NO.18 A technician is replacing a wireless router on an existing small office home office (SOHO) network. The
SSID, WPA and DHCP information has been correctly added.
Which of the following must also be addressed?
A. The administrative password needs to be changed.
B. The TKIP option needs to be enabled.
C. The WEP key needs to be changed.
D. Wireless access points need to be added.
Answer: A

CompTIA   JK0-702 demo   JK0-702   JK0-702 exam simulations   JK0-702

NO.19 A user is having trouble printing. The technician determines that the print queue has stalled and the
print spooler service has stopped.
Which of the following can be used to restart the print spooler?
A. Start>All Programs>Printing>Restart Spooler.
B. Restart the computer.
C. Start>Control Panel>Printers and Faxes>right click the name of the affected printer>Restart Spooler.
D. Start>Control Panel>Administrative Tools>Services>Select Print Spooler>Start.
Answer: D

CompTIA answers real questions   JK0-702   JK0-702 dumps torrent   JK0-702 dumps

NO.20 A technician is setting up a secure SOHO network.
Which of the following items needs to be setup on the network?
A. SSID, encryption type, MAC security, encryption key
B. SSID, wireless access point, encryption type, encryption key
C. SSID, encryption type, encryption key, a channel
D. SSID, WEP 128, MAC security, a channel
Answer: C

CompTIA   JK0-702   JK0-702 demo

Pass4Test offer the latest 70-684 exam material and high-quality HP5-T01D pdf questions & answers. Our 70-482 VCE testing engine and 642-384 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 00M-503 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.pass4test.com/JK0-702.html

Posted 2013/9/19 8:18:47  |  Category: CompTIA  |  Tag: CompTIAJK0-702