The global update fastest international IT Certification Exam

http://www.pass4test.com/

Best exercises of CompTIA certification N10-004 exam and answers

Pass4Test has a huge team of IT experts, who continue to use their knowledge and experience to study a lot of IT certification examination papers of past few years. Their findings of the research is now the product of Pass4Test, therefore Pass4Test's CompTIA N10-004 practice questions are very similar with the real exam, which can help a lot of people to realize their dreams. Pass4Test can ensure you to successfully pass the exam, and you can boldly Add Pass4Test's products to your shopping cart. With Pass4Test your dreams can be achieved immediately.

Pass4Test's training product for CompTIA certification N10-004 exam includes simulation test and the current examination. On Internet you can also see a few websites to provide you the relevant training, but after compare them with us, you will find that Pass4Test's training about CompTIA certification N10-004 exam not only have more pertinence for the exam and higher quality, but also more comprehensive content.

Now IT industry is more and more competitive. Passing CompTIA N10-004 exam certification can effectively help you entrench yourself and enhance your status in this competitive IT area. In our Pass4Test you can get the related CompTIA N10-004 exam certification training tools. Our Pass4Test IT experts team will timely provide you the accurate and detailed training materials about CompTIA certification N10-004 exam. Through the learning materials and exam practice questions and answers provided by Pass4Test, we can ensure you have a successful challenge when you are the first time to participate in the CompTIA certification N10-004 exam. Above all, using Pass4Test you do not spend a lot of time and effort to prepare for the exam.

Pass4Test ensure that the first time you take the exam will be able to pass the exam to obtain the exam certification. Because Pass4Test can provide to you the highest quality analog CompTIA N10-004 Exam will take you into the exam step by step. Pass4Test guarantee that CompTIA N10-004 exam questions and answers can help you to pass the exam successfully.

Exam Code: N10-004
Exam Name: CompTIA (CompTIA Network+ (2009 Edition) )
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 362 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-9-7 15:48:41

Never say you can not do it. This is my advice to everyone. Even if you think that you can not pass the demanding CompTIA N10-004 exam. You can find a quick and convenient training tool to help you. Pass4Test's CompTIA N10-004 exam training materials is a very good training materials. It can help you to pass the exam successfully. And its price is very reasonable, you will benefit from it. So do not say you can't. If you do not give up, the next second is hope. Quickly grab your hope, itis in the Pass4Test's CompTIA N10-004 exam training materials.

N10-004 Free Demo Download: http://www.pass4test.com/N10-004.html

NO.1 Which of the following is a reason to use dynamic DNS?
A. The host IP address is not listed in the firewall.
B. The host IP address is assigned by DHCP.
C. Static routes cannot be used on the host network.
D. A third-party certificate is being used.
Answer: B

CompTIA   N10-004   N10-004   N10-004

NO.2 Which of the following protocols is commonly used for VoIP technology?
A. Telnet
B. SMTP
C. SIP
D. SNMP
Answer: C

CompTIA exam prep   N10-004 dumps torrent   N10-004 exam simulations   N10-004   N10-004 exam

NO.3 hen the use of a smart card, pin number, and pass phrase is required to login to a system, which of the
following types of authentication is being used?
A. Single sign on
B. PKI
C. Two factor authentication
D. Multi-factor authentication
Answer: D

CompTIA exam dumps   N10-004   N10-004   N10-004 answers real questions

NO.4 Which of the following authentication solutions also provides AAA and uses TCP.?
A. TACACS+
B. Kerberos
C. RADIUS
D. RAS
Answer: A

CompTIA test answers   N10-004   N10-004 certification   N10-004

NO.5 Which of the following metrics indentifies the number of connections that is between two devices?
A. Hop count
B. MTU
C. Latency
D. Bandwidth
Answer: A

CompTIA certification   N10-004 dumps torrent   N10-004 dumps torrent   N10-004   N10-004

NO.6 A company is about to install a second network connection with a new ISP. Which of the following
routing protocols is the BEST choice?
A. IS-IS
B. BGP
C. OSPF
D. RIP
Answer: B

CompTIA certification training   N10-004 exam prep   N10-004 answers real questions   N10-004   N10-004 exam dumps

NO.7 A network technician, working with a large business of 500 employees, decides to configure a server
to handle IP addressing. Which of the following would BEST allow for this setup?
A. Address routing protocol
B. Port mirroring
C. Static addresses
D. DHCP addresses
Answer: D

CompTIA questions   N10-004 dumps torrent   N10-004   N10-004 pdf

NO.8 Which of the following can be configured to restrict specific ports and IP addresses from accessing the
internal network? (Select TWO).
A. Layer 2 switch
B. MAC address filtering
C. ACLs
D. IIS server
E. Port scanner
F. Firewall
Answer: CF

CompTIA   N10-004   N10-004 answers real questions   N10-004 answers real questions

NO.9 Which of the following is the broadcast address for a network defined as 192.168.0.0/24?
A. 192.168.0.255
B. 192.168.0.1
C. 192.168.0.0
D. 192.168.0.253
Answer: A

CompTIA original questions   N10-004   N10-004   N10-004

NO.10 A user is unable to access the company website on a laptop. A network technician verifies that the user
can access other Internet pages. According to network troubleshooting methodology, which of the
following steps should be taken NEXT?
A. Remotely connect to the user's laptop and review the network configuration settings.
B. Ping the web server from inside the network to ensure it is still up and running.
C. Check to make sure the company's website is accessible from the Internet.
D. Ensure the Ethernet cable is securely plugged into the user's laptop.
Answer: C

CompTIA exam prep   N10-004   N10-004 original questions   N10-004 exam prep   N10-004 exam dumps

NO.11 Which of the following layers of the OSI model maps to the Network Interface layer of the TCP stack?
(Select TWO).
A. Physical
B. Session
C. Data Link
D. Network
E. Transport
Answer: AC

CompTIA certification training   N10-004 certification training   N10-004 braindump   N10-004   N10-004

NO.12 A bridge handles frames at which of the following layers of the OSI model?
A. Network
B. Session
C. Transport
D. Data Link
Answer: D

CompTIA   N10-004 answers real questions   N10-004 test answers   N10-004 original questions

NO.13 Which of the following ports would have to be allowed through a firewall to allow SNMP traffic to pass
on its default port? (Select TWO).
A. 22
B. 23
C. 143
D. 161
E. 162
F. 8080
Answer: DE

CompTIA   N10-004 study guide   N10-004 exam simulations   N10-004

NO.14 Which of the following ports is the default telnet port?
A. 20
B. 21
C. 22
D. 23
Answer: D

CompTIA test   N10-004 original questions   N10-004   N10-004   N10-004

NO.15 Which of the following would be used to test out the security of a specific network by allowing it to
receive security attacks?
A. Honeynet
B. Honeypot
C. Vulnerability scanner
D. Network based IDS
Answer: A

CompTIA   N10-004   N10-004   N10-004   N10-004 pdf   N10-004

NO.16 The protocols that use a three way handshake to transfer information can be found within which layer of
the OSI model?
A. Layer 2
B. Layer 3
C. Layer 4
D. Layer 5
Answer: C

CompTIA answers real questions   N10-004   N10-004   N10-004   N10-004 questions

NO.17 A network technician is attempting to map a FQDN to an internal server at the address of 10.0.0.15
without NAT/PAT. Which of the following is the reason this will ultimately not work?
A. This is a private address which cannot be seen by external users.
B. The address does not have the appropriate subnet mask assigned.
C. This is a public address which can only be seen by internal users.
D. This is a private address which can only be seen by external users.
Answer: A

CompTIA   N10-004   N10-004   N10-004   N10-004

NO.18 The network technician is troubleshooting a network issue by implementing a new security device. After
installing and configuring the device, which of the following steps should the technician take NEXT?
A. Verify full system functionality.
B. Identify the main problem and question the user.
C. Document their findings, actions, and outcomes.
D. Escalate the issue to upper management.
Answer: A

CompTIA   N10-004   N10-004 study guide   N10-004

NO.19 A network technician blocks access to ports 25, 110, and 143 on the firewall. Which of the following
application services will be blocked due to this?
A. Email sending and receiving
B. Domain Name Service
C. FTP access to external servers
D. Remote desktop access
Answer: A

CompTIA   N10-004 exam   N10-004   N10-004 exam

NO.20 A network technician is troubleshooting a problem and has just established a plan of action to resolve
the problem. Which of the following is the NEXT step in the troubleshooting methodology?
A. Verify full system functionality and if applicable implement preventative measures.
B. Implement the solution or escalate as necessary.
C. Document findings, actions, and outcomes.
D. Establish a theory of probable cause (e.g. question the obvious).
Answer: B

CompTIA demo   N10-004 answers real questions   N10-004 dumps   N10-004 pdf   N10-004 questions

Pass4Test offer the latest 70-484 exam material and high-quality 000-155 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-226 VCE testing engine and 700-101 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality VCP5-DCV dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.pass4test.com/N10-004.html

Posted 2013/9/5 18:08:32  |  Category: CompTIA  |  Tag: CompTIAN10-004