The global update fastest international IT Certification Exam

http://www.pass4test.com/

Latest training guide for SASInstitute A00-212

SASInstitute certification A00-212 exam can give you a lot of change. Such as work, life would have greatly improve. Because, after all, A00-212 is a very important certified exam of SASInstitute. But A00-212 exam is not so simple.

Pass4Test's SASInstitute certification A00-212 exam testing exercises is very similar with real exam questions. If you choose Pass4Test's testing practice questions and answers, we will provide you with a year of free online update service. Pass4Test can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam, if you fail to pass the exam, we will full refund to you.

We all know that in the fiercely competitive IT industry, having some IT authentication certificates is very necessary. IT authentication certificate is a best proof for your IT professional knowledge and experience. SASInstitute A00-212 is a very important certification exam in the IT industry and passing SASInstitute certification A00-212 exam is very difficult. But in order to let the job position to improve spending some money to choose a good training institution to help you pass the exam is worthful. Pass4Test's latest training material about SASInstitute certification A00-212 exam have 95% similarity with the real test. If you use Pass4Test'straining program, you can 100% pass the exam. If you fail the exam, we will give a full refund to you.

The society has an abundance of capable people and there is a keen competition. Don't you feel a lot of pressure? No matter how high your qualifications, it does not mean your strength forever. Qualifications is just a stepping stone, and strength is the cornerstone which can secure your status. SASInstitute A00-212 certification exam is a popular IT certification, and many people want to have it. With it you can secure your career. Pass4Test's SASInstitute A00-212 exam training materials is a good training tool. It can help you pass the exam successfully. With this certification, you will get international recognition and acceptance. Then you no longer need to worry about being fired by your boss.

SASInstitute certification A00-212 exam has become a very popular test in the IT industry, but in order to pass the exam you need to spend a lot of time and effort to master relevant IT professional knowledge. In such a time is so precious society, time is money. Pass4Test provide a training scheme for SASInstitute certification A00-212 exam, which only needs 20 hours to complete and can help you well consolidate the related IT professional knowledge to let you have a good preparation for your first time to participate in SASInstitute certification A00-212 exam.

Through the feedback of many examinees who have used Pass4Test's training program to pass some IT certification exams, it proves that using Pass4Test's products to pass IT certification exams is very easy. Recently, Pass4Test has developed the newest training solutions about the popular SASInstitute certification A00-212 exam, including some pertinent simulation tests that will help you consolidate related knowledge and let you be well ready for SASInstitute certification A00-212 exam.

Everyone has their own life planning. Different selects will have different acquisition. So the choice is important. Pass4Test's SASInstitute A00-212 exam training materials are the best things to help each IT worker to achieve the ambitious goal of his life. It includes questions and answers, and issimilar with the real exam questions. This really can be called the best training materials.

Exam Code: A00-212
Exam Name: SASInstitute (SAS Advanced Programming Exam for SAS 9)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 153 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-9-7 14:26:33

A00-212 Free Demo Download: http://www.pass4test.com/A00-212.html

NO.1 The following SAS program is submitted:
%macro check(num=4);
%let result=%eval(&nm gt 5);
%put result is &result;
%mend;
%check (num=10)
What is written to the SAS log?
A. result is true
B. result is 10 gt 5
C. result is 1
D. result is 0
Answer: C

SASInstitute   A00-212 exam simulations   A00-212 questions

NO.2 Given the SAS data set SAUSER.HIGWAY:
SASUSER.HIGHWAY
The following SAS program is submitted:
%macro highway;
proc sql nonprint;
%let numgrp=6;
select distinct status into:group1-:group&numgrp from sasuser.highway;
quit;
%do i=1 %to &numgrp;
proc print data =sasuser.highway;
where status ="&&group&I";
run;
%end;
%mend;
%highway
How many reports are produced?
A. 2
B. 6
C. 0
D. 5
Answer: A

SASInstitute certification training   A00-212   A00-212

NO.3 Which SET statements option names a variable that contains the number of the
observation to read during the current iteration of the DATA step? A. OBS=pointobs
B. POINT=pointobs
C. KEY=pointobs
D. NOBS=pointobs
Answer: B

SASInstitute dumps   A00-212 exam   A00-212 exam

NO.4 The following SAS program is submitted:
%macro check(num=4);
%let result=%sysevalf(&num+0.5);
%put result is &result;
%mend;
%check(num=10)
What is the written to the SAS log?
A. result is
B. result is 10.5
C. result is 10+0.5
D. result is 10
Answer: B

SASInstitute test answers   A00-212 test   A00-212 certification training   A00-212

NO.5 The following SAS program is submitted:
data temp;
length 1 b 3 x;
infile 'file reference';
input a b x;
run;
What is the result?
A. The data set TEMP is not created because variables A and B have invalid lengths
B. The data set TEMP is created, but variable X is not created
C. The data set TEMP is not created because variable A has an invalid length
D. The data set TEMP is created and variable X has a length of 8
Answer: C

SASInstitute practice test   A00-212   A00-212 certification training

NO.6 The following SAS program is submitted:
%let a=cat;
%macro animal(a=frog);
%let a=bird;
%mend;
%animal(a=pig)
%put a is &a;
What is written to the SAS log?
A. a is pig
B. a set cat
C. a is frog
D. a is bird
Answer: B

SASInstitute certification training   A00-212 dumps torrent   A00-212

NO.7 The following SAS program is submitted:
Data sasuser.history;
Set sasuser.history(keep=state x y
Rename = (state=ST));
Total=sum(x,y);
Run;
The SAS data set SASUSER.HISTORY has an index on the variable STATE.
Which describes the result of submitting the SAS program?
A. The index on STATE is deleted and an index on ST is created
B. The index on STATE is recreated as an index on ST
C. The index on STATE is deleted
D. The index on STATE is updated as an index on ST
Answer: C

SASInstitute   A00-212   A00-212 pdf   A00-212 pdf   A00-212 original questions   A00-212 demo

NO.8 The following SAS program is submitted:
%micro test(var);
%let jobs=BLACKSMITH WORDSMITH SWORDSMITH;
%let type=%index(&jobs,&var);
%put type = &type;
%mend;
%test(SMITH)
What is the value of the macro variable TYPE when the %PUT statement executes?
A. 0
B. Null
C. 6
D. 3
Answer: C

SASInstitute   A00-212   A00-212

NO.9 Which SQL procedure program deletes rows from the data set CLASS? A. proc sql;
Select * from class
Where age<(select stop_age from threshold);
Quit;
B. proc sql;
Modify table class
Delete where age<(select stop_age from threshold);
Quit
C. proc sql;
Delete from class
Where age<(select stop_age from threshold);
Quit;
D. proc sql;
Alter from class
Delete where age<(select stop_age from threshold);
Quit;
Answer: C

SASInstitute test questions   A00-212   A00-212   A00-212 practice test   A00-212

NO.10 The following SAS program is submitted:
date view=sauser.ranch;
describe;
run;
What is the result?
A. The program creates a DATA step view called SASUSER.RANCH and places the
program cod in the current editor window
B. The program retrieves the SAS source code that creates the view and places it in the
output window
C. The program creates a DATA step view called SASUSER.RANCH and places it in the
SAS log
D. the program retrieves the SAS source code that creates the view and places it in the
SAS log
Answer: D

SASInstitute   A00-212   A00-212   A00-212   A00-212 dumps

NO.11 When reading a SAS data file, what does the NOBS=option on the SET statement
represent?
A. A variable that represents the total number of observation in the output data set(s)
B. A variable that represents a flag indicating the end of the file
C. A variable that represents the total number of observations in the input data set(s)
D. A variable that represents the current observation number
Answer: C

SASInstitute   A00-212   A00-212 certification training   A00-212 exam simulations

NO.12 Given the SAS data sets ONE and TWO:
The following SAS program is submitted:
Proc sql;
Select two.*,budget from one <insert JOIN operator here> two on one.year=two.year,
Quit;
The following output is desired:
Which JOIN operator completes the program and generates the desired output? A. FULL JOIN
B. INNER JOIN
C. LEFT JOIN
D. RIGHT JOIN
Answer: A

SASInstitute   A00-212 certification training   A00-212   A00-212

NO.13 Which SAS procedure changes the name of a permanent format for a variable stored in a SAS data
set?
A. DATASETS
B. MODIFY
C. FORMAT
D. REGISTRY
Answer: A

SASInstitute exam   A00-212 braindump   A00-212   A00-212 test answers

NO.14 The following SAS program is submitted:
%macro one(input);
%two;
%put the value is &date;
%mend;
%macro two;
data _null_;
call symput('date','12SEP2008');
run;
%mend;
%let date=31DEC2006;
%one(&date)
What is the result when the %PUT statement executes.?
A. A macro variable DATE with the value 12SEP2008 is retrieved from the local symbol
table for the ONE macro
B. A macro variable DATE with the value 12SEP2008 is retrieved from the local symbol
table for the TWO macro
C. A macro variable DATE with the value 12SEP2008 is retrieved from the global
symbol table
D. A macro variable DATE with the value 31DEC2006 is retrieved from the global
symbol table
Answer: C

SASInstitute original questions   A00-212 exam simulations   A00-212 exam dumps

NO.15 The SAS data set WORK.TEMPDATA contains the variables FMTNAME, START and
LABEL and it consists of 10 observations.
The following SAS program is submitted:
Proc format cntlin=wor.tempdata;
Run;
What is the result of submitting the FORMAT procedure step?
A. It uses the WORK.TEMPDATA SAS data set as input to create the format
B. All formats created will be stored in two WORK.TEMPDATA SAS data set
C. An ERROR message is written to the SAS log because the program is incomplete
D. NO formats are created in this step
Answer: A

SASInstitute   A00-212 certification training   A00-212 test answers   A00-212   A00-212   A00-212 test answers

NO.16 CORRECT TEXT
The following SAS program is submitted:
%macro check(num=4);
%let result=%sysevalf(&num+0.5);
%put result is &result;
%mend;
%check(num=10)
What is the written to the SAS log?
result is
result is 10
result is 10.5
result is 10+0.5
Answer: C

SASInstitute test questions   A00-212 demo   A00-212

NO.17 The following SAS program is submitted:
%let first=yourname;
%let last=first;
%put &&&last;
What is written to the SAS Log?
A. First
B. Yourname
C. &&First
D. &yourname
Answer: B

SASInstitute   A00-212   A00-212   A00-212 original questions   A00-212

NO.18 The following SAS program is submitted:
%let dept=prod;
%let prod=merchandise;
The following message is written to the SAS log:
The value is "merchandise"
Which SAS System option writes this message to the SAS log? A. %put the value is "&&&dept";
B. %put the value is "&&&dept";
C. %put the value is "&&&dept";
D. %put the value is %quote(&&&dept);
Answer: A

SASInstitute exam dumps   A00-212 study guide   A00-212 demo

NO.19 Given the SAS data set ONE:
ONE
DIVISION SALES
A 1234
A 3654
B 5678
The following SAS program is submitted:
Data_null_;
Set one;
By divition;
If first.division then
Do;
%let mfirst=sales;
end;
run;
What is the value of the macro variable MFRIST when the program finishes execution?
A. 1234
B. sales
C. 5678
D. null
Answer: B

SASInstitute certification training   A00-212   A00-212 certification training   A00-212 original questions

NO.20 Which SET statement option names a variable that contains the number of the
observation to read during the current iteration of the DATA step? A. NOBS=pointobs
B. OBS=pointobs
C. KEY=pointobs
D. POINT=pointobs
Answer: D

SASInstitute   A00-212 questions   A00-212   A00-212 test answers

Pass4Test offer the latest LOT-441 exam material and high-quality 70-492 pdf questions & answers. Our BCP-340 VCE testing engine and 646-206 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-124 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.pass4test.com/A00-212.html

Posted 2013/8/27 10:16:16  |  Category: SASInstitute  |  Tag: SASInstituteA00-212