The global update fastest international IT Certification Exam

http://www.pass4test.com/

Network Appliance certification NS0-163 best exam questions and answers

Pass4Test Network Appliance NS0-163 exam information are cheap and fine. We use simulation questions and answers dedication to our candidates with ultra-low price and high quality . We sincerely hope that you can pass the exam. We provide you with a convenient online service to resolve any questions about Network Appliance NS0-163 exam questions for you.

All the IT professionals are familiar with the Network Appliance NS0-163 exam. And everyone dreams pass this demanding exam. Network Appliance NS0-163 exam certification is generally accepted as the highest level. Do you have it? About the so-called demanding, that is difficult to pass the exam. This does not matter, with the Pass4Test's Network Appliance NS0-163 exam training materials in hand, you will pass the exam successfully. You feel the exam is demanding is because that you do not choose a good method. Select the Pass4Test, then you will hold the hand of success, and never miss it.

Pass4Test is a convenient website to provide training resources for IT professionals to participate in the certification exam. Pass4Test have different training methods and training courses for different candidates. With these Pass4Test's targeted training, the candidates can pass the exam much easier. A lot of people who participate in the IT professional certification exam was to use Pass4Test's practice questions and answers to pass the exam, so Pass4Test got a high reputation in the IT industry.

Exam Code: NS0-163
Exam Name: Network Appliance (Network Appliance Data Protection Solutions)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 154 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-9-7 10:14:42

You have seen Pass4Test's Network Appliance NS0-163 exam training materials, it is time to make a choice. You can choose other products, but you have to know that Pass4Test can bring you infinite interests. Only Pass4Test can guarantee you 100% success. Pass4Test allows you to have a bright future. And allows you to work in the field of information technology with high efficiency.

If you want to through the Network Appliance NS0-163 certification exam to make a stronger position in today's competitive IT industry, then you need the strong expertise knowledge and the accumulated efforts. And pass the Network Appliance NS0-163 exam is not easy. Perhaps through Network Appliance NS0-163 exam you can promote yourself to the IT industry. But it is not necessary to spend a lot of time and effort to learn the expertise. You can choose Pass4Test's Network Appliance NS0-163 exam training materials. This is training product that specifically made for IT exam. With it you can pass the difficult Network Appliance NS0-163 exam effortlessly.

NS0-163 Free Demo Download: http://www.pass4test.com/NS0-163.html

NO.1 Which Data ONTAP option sets system-wide throttling for all transfers?
A. options transfer.wide.enable
B. options transfer.throttle.enable
C. options replication.wide.enable
D. options replication.throttle.enable
Answer: D

Network Appliance   NS0-163   NS0-163 dumps torrent   NS0-163 dumps

NO.2 A snapshot is a frozen, read-only image of the entire Data ONTAP active file system that reflects the
state of the ____________ at the time the snapshot was created.
A. qtrees
B. volume
C. directory
D. storage system
Answer: B

Network Appliance   NS0-163 questions   NS0-163 dumps torrent   NS0-163

NO.3 The SnapVault secondary system allows you to keep a separate schedule of Snapshot copies from
your primary system.
A. True
B. False
Answer: A

Network Appliance   NS0-163 certification training   NS0-163   NS0-163

NO.4 Which command creates a new SyncMirror aggregate, letting Data ONTAP select the disk drives?
A. aggr create aggrX -d 12
B. aggr create aggrX -m 12
C. aggr mirror aggrX -m 12
D. aggr mirror aggrX -n 12
Answer: B

Network Appliance certification   NS0-163   NS0-163

NO.5 Which action will cause a currently in-sync SnapMirror relationship to fall out of sync?
A. Running snapmirror update on the source storage system
B. Running snapmirror release on the source storage system
C. Modifying the /etc/snapmirror.conf file for the relationship on the source storage system
D. Modifying the /etc/snapmirror.conf file for the relationship on the destination storage system
Answer: D

Network Appliance pdf   NS0-163   NS0-163   NS0-163 exam simulations

NO.6 Which statement applies to the Open Systems SnapVault Free Space Estimator utility?
A. This utility run automatically after each transfer.
B. This utility must be enabled on the secondary storage system.
C. This utility determines if there is sufficient disk space available on the primary to perform an OSSV
transfer.
D. This utility determines if there is sufficient disk space available on the secondary to perform an OSSV
transfer.
Answer: C

Network Appliance   NS0-163   NS0-163 dumps   NS0-163   NS0-163 test questions

NO.7 Which option will allow a storage system to SnapMirror from this source system?
A. snapmirror.access <destination_filer>
B. snapmirror.destination <destination_filer>
C. options snapmirror.allow host = <destination_filer>
D. options snapmirror.access host = <destination_filer>
Answer: D

Network Appliance exam prep   NS0-163   NS0-163 exam dumps   NS0-163   NS0-163

NO.8 Which OSSV tool would you use to perform an OSSV unattended installation?
A. msipackage
B. svunattendossv
C. svconfigpackager
D. unattendpackager
Answer: C

Network Appliance   NS0-163 demo   NS0-163   NS0-163   NS0-163 exam prep

NO.9 The snapvault snap sched -x command is used to ____________.
A. schedule full backups
B. cancel scheduled backups
C. schedule baseline transfer
D. schedule incremental backups
Answer: D

Network Appliance test answers   NS0-163 study guide   NS0-163   NS0-163

NO.10 Which three /etc/snapmirror.conf entries will support synchronous or semi-synchronous SnapMirror?
(Choose three.)
A. FilerA:source_vol FilerB:destination_vol - sync
B. FilerA:source_vol FilerB:destination_vol - 0-55/5 * * *
C. FilerA:source_vol FilerB:destination_vol outstanding=3s sync
D. FilerA:source_vol FilerB:destination_vol visibility_interval=1hr, outstanding=3ms, cksum=crc32 sync
Answer: ACD

Network Appliance   NS0-163   NS0-163 pdf   NS0-163   NS0-163   NS0-163

NO.11 The ONTAP SnapVault primary license on the target storage system is required for Open System
SnapVault.
A. True
B. False
Answer: B

Network Appliance exam dumps   NS0-163   NS0-163   NS0-163 certification training

NO.12 What is the correct format for the scheduling component of a SnapVault schedule?
A. YYYY-MM-DD
B. crontab format
C. cnt[@day_list][@hour_list]
D. List of dates in ISO Date format
Answer: C

Network Appliance   NS0-163   NS0-163   NS0-163   NS0-163 study guide

NO.13 Before enabling an active/active configuration, you should verify and compare the configuration of the
nodes. Which tool can perform this task?
A. cf-config-check.cgi script
B. cf status command on both nodes
C. clustercheck script
D. Release Comparison Tool
Answer: A

Network Appliance   NS0-163 pdf   NS0-163 questions   NS0-163 practice test   NS0-163 study guide   NS0-163

NO.14 Which command or procedure would you use to undo a volume SnapRestore operation?
A. snap restore -r <vol/snapshotname> vol <path_and_vol_name>
B. snap revert -s <vol/snapshotname> vol <path_and_vol_name>
C. snap restore undo vol <path_and_vol_name>
D. You cannot undo a SnapRestore operation at the volume level.
Answer: D

Network Appliance   NS0-163 certification   NS0-163 certification

NO.15 Assume fabric-attached MetroCluster using hardware disk ownership. If the local node has its FC HBA
connected to switch bank 1, it owns the disks connected to switch bank ___.
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
Answer: B

Network Appliance   NS0-163   NS0-163   NS0-163 exam prep   NS0-163 answers real questions   NS0-163 questions

NO.16 Which system is recommended as a secondary system for SnapVault?
A. IS1200
B. DataFort
C. NearStore VTL
D. FAS with NearStore license
Answer: D

Network Appliance study guide   NS0-163 exam   NS0-163 test questions   NS0-163 demo

NO.17 A NearStore license increases the amount of concurrent replication streams.
A. True
B. False
Answer: A

Network Appliance exam dumps   NS0-163   NS0-163 pdf   NS0-163 test   NS0-163 exam simulations

NO.18 Data ONTAP uses inodes in an active file system to reference ___________.
A. qtrees
B. disk blocks
C. file segments
D. Snapshot copies
Answer: B

Network Appliance   NS0-163 test answers   NS0-163 certification training   NS0-163   NS0-163   NS0-163

NO.19 Which two choices are used to configure a semi-synchronous SnapMirror relationship? (Choose two.)
A. throttle
B. visibility interval
C. outstanding=3s in DOT 7.2
D. using option semi-sync in DOT 7.3 and higher
Answer: CD

Network Appliance   NS0-163   NS0-163   NS0-163 test questions   NS0-163 exam prep   NS0-163

NO.20 Which is true of the SnapVault backup of NetApp storage system?
A. The file is the basic unit for SnapVault backup destination.
B. The qtree is the basic unit for SnapVault backup destination.
C. The volume is the basic unit of SnapVault backup destination.
D. The directory is the basic unit for SnapVault backup destination.
Answer: B

Network Appliance   NS0-163   NS0-163 dumps torrent   NS0-163 pdf   NS0-163 questions   NS0-163 exam dumps

Pass4Test offer the latest 000-273 exam material and high-quality C_TSCM62_65 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-463 VCE testing engine and MB6-871 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1z0-822 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.pass4test.com/NS0-163.html

Posted 2013/9/7 5:06:51  |  Category: Network Appliance  |  Tag: Network ApplianceNS0-163