The global update fastest international IT Certification Exam

http://www.pass4test.com/

Best EXIN EX0-102 test training guide

We are doing our utmost to provide services with high speed and efficiency to save your valuable time for the majority of candidates. The EXIN EX0-102 materials of Pass4Test offer a lot of information for your exam guide, including the questions and answers. Pass4Test is best website that providing EXIN EX0-102 exam training materials with high quality on the Internet. With the learning information and guidance of Pass4Test, you can through EXIN EX0-102 exam the first time.

Pass4Test's EXIN certification EX0-102 exam testing exercises is very similar with real exam questions. If you choose Pass4Test's testing practice questions and answers, we will provide you with a year of free online update service. Pass4Test can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam, if you fail to pass the exam, we will full refund to you.

Pass4Test's products are developed by a lot of experienced IT specialists using their wealth of knowledge and experience to do research for IT certification exams. So if you participate in EXIN certification EX0-102 exam, please choose our Pass4Test's products, Pass4Test can not only provide you a wide coverage and good quality exam information to guarantee you to let you be ready to face this very professional exam but also help you pass EXIN certification EX0-102 exam to get the certification.

Feedbacks of many IT professionals who have passed EXIN certification EX0-102 exam prove that their successes benefit from Pass4Test's help. Pass4Test's targeted test practice questions and answers to gave them great help, which save their valuable time and energy, and allow them to easily and smoothly pass their first EXIN certification EX0-102 exam. So Pass4Test a website worthy of your trust. Please select Pass4Test, you will be the next successful IT person. Pass4Test will help you achieve your dream.

Exam Code: EX0-102
Exam Name: EXIN (Microsoft Operations Framework,MOFF)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 73 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-9-6 16:51:53

EX0-102 Free Demo Download: http://www.pass4test.com/EX0-102.html

NO.1 What do the goals of the Reliability SMF include?
A. Service maintainability is aligned to the business in a cost-effective manner.
B. Service Continuity is aligned to the business in a cost-effective manner.
Answer: B

EXIN   EX0-102 dumps   EX0-102 certification   EX0-102 dumps   EX0-102 test questions

NO.2 What is a goal of the Plan phase?
A. Delivered Services are adaptable to the changing needs of the business
B. Packaged product deployments are deployed in line with business requirements
C. To ensure that deployed services operated in line with the agreed-to SLA targets
D. To establish an integrated approach to IT Service Management activities
Answer: A

EXIN dumps   EX0-102   EX0-102 dumps torrent   EX0-102   EX0-102

NO.3 Which statement is true about the SMFs in the Operate Phase?
A. All SMFs feed the Deliver Phase.
B. The Customer Service SMF focuses on how to resolve complex problems.
C. The SMFs are dependant on each other.
D. The SMFs are sequential.
Answer: C

EXIN   EX0-102   EX0-102 certification   EX0-102

NO.4 What is the IT service lifecycle composed of?
A. Build phase, Deliver phase, Operate phase, Manage layer
B. Manage Layer, Plan phase, Deploy phase, Operate phase
C. Manage Layer, Plan phase, Deliver phase, Operate phase
D. Plan phase, Develop phase, Operate phase, Manage phase
Answer: C

EXIN answers real questions   EX0-102 original questions   EX0-102   EX0-102 certification

NO.5 What does MOF organize?
A. Activities and processes into SMF, which are grouped together in phases that mirror the IT service
lifecycle.
B. Activities and processes into phases, which are grouped into SMFs that mirror the IT service lifecycle.
C. Activities and processes into SMFs, which are directed by Management Reviews that mirror the IT
service lifecycle.
D. Activities and processes into phases, which are directed by Management Reviews that mirror the IT
service lifecycle.
Answer: A

EXIN dumps torrent   EX0-102 practice test   EX0-102   EX0-102 practice test

NO.6 Which statement of the IT service lifecycle is not correct?
A. It isolates risk to the Operate phase.
B. It addresses the design and delivery of the IT service.
C. It describes the life of an IT service.
D. It represents planning and optimizing the IT service to align with the business strategy.
Answer: A

EXIN exam prep   EX0-102   EX0-102

NO.7 What Management Review (MR) determines whether IT is working on the right things and clarifies the
business value of proposed projects?
A. Policy and Control
B. Portfolio
C. Release Readiness
D. Service Alignment
Answer: B

EXIN   EX0-102 questions   EX0-102 test

NO.8 Is the Portfolio Management Review focused on understanding the state of supply and demand for IT
services and directing investments to make sure that the business value of IT is realized?
A. Yes
B. No
Answer: B

EXIN answers real questions   EX0-102   EX0-102 questions

NO.9 Which is a goal of MOF?
A. ensure that business oversight governs IT service lifecycle activity to promote business/IT alignment
B. ensure that the investment in IT delivers expected business value at an acceptable level of risk
C. provide guidance to Finance and Accounting groups to successfully audit services delivered by IT
D. provide a common reference standard for any enterprise offering IT services to internal and external
customers
Answer: B

EXIN   EX0-102   EX0-102   EX0-102

NO.10 Performing IT accounting is part of which SMF?
A. Business/IT Alignment SMF
B. Financial Management SMF
C. Policy Management SMF
D. Reliability Management SMF
Answer: B

EXIN certification training   EX0-102 study guide   EX0-102   EX0-102

NO.11 What does the Reliability SMF process flow include?
A. Define service requirements
B. Monitoring and improving plans
C. Planning
D. all of the above
Answer: D

EXIN   EX0-102 answers real questions   EX0-102   EX0-102   EX0-102 study guide   EX0-102 exam

NO.12 What do the steps to setting policy not include?
A. reviewing legal compliance
B. review and maintain policies
C. publish policies
D. validate policies
Answer: A

EXIN   EX0-102 exam   EX0-102 pdf

NO.13 Which SMF provides root cause analysis?
A. Incident Management
B. Problem Management
C. Stabilizing
D. Testing
Answer: B

EXIN exam simulations   EX0-102 practice test   EX0-102

NO.14 What does the focus of the Change and Configuration SMF in the Plan phase include?
A. Architectural change
B. Corporate strategy transfer to IT strategy
C. Legal and compliance representation
D. Process and procedure
Answer: A

EXIN dumps   EX0-102 answers real questions   EX0-102

NO.15 What does the Reliability SMF process flow include?
A. Assess, monitor and control risk
B. Define service requirements
C. Ensure good service
D. Maintain work instructions
Answer: B

EXIN   EX0-102   EX0-102   EX0-102 exam simulations

Pass4Test offer the latest ICBB exam material and high-quality 70-482 pdf questions & answers. Our EX0-118 VCE testing engine and 70-687 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-456 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.pass4test.com/EX0-102.html

Posted 2013/10/21 22:32:26  |  Category: EXIN  |  Tag: EXINEX0-102