The global update fastest international IT Certification Exam

http://www.pass4test.com/

EXIN certification EX0-118 exam best training materials

Having a EXIN certification EX0-118 exam certificate can help people who are looking for a job get better employment opportunities in the IT field and will also pave the way for a successful IT career for them.

In this competitive society, being good at something is able to take up a large advantage, especially in the IT industry. Gaining some IT authentication certificate is very useful. EXIN EX0-118 is a certification exam to test the IT professional knowledge level and has a Pivotal position in the IT industry. While EXIN EX0-118 exam is very difficult to pass, so in order to pass the EXIN certification EX0-118 exam a lot of people spend a lot of time and effort to learn the related knowledge, but in the end most of them do not succeed. Therefore Pass4Test is to analyze the reasons for their failure. The conclusion is that they do not take a pertinent training course. Now Pass4Test experts have developed a pertinent training program for EXIN certification EX0-118 exam, which can help you spend a small amount of time and money and 100% pass the exam at the same time.

Pass4Test have a huge senior IT expert team. They use their professional IT knowledge and rich experience to develop a wide range of different training plans which can help you pass EXIN certification EX0-118 exam successfully. In Pass4Test you can always find out the most suitable training way for you to pass the exam easily. No matter you choose which kind of the training method, Pass4Test will provide you a free one-year update service. Pass4Test's information resources are very wide and also very accurate. When selecting Pass4Test, passing EXIN certification EX0-118 exam is much more simple for you.

The site of Pass4Test is well-known on a global scale. Because the training materials it provides to the IT industry have no-limited applicability. This is the achievement made by IT experts in Pass4Test after a long period of time. They used their knowledge and experience as well as the ever-changing IT industry to produce the material. The effect of Pass4Test's EXIN EX0-118 exam training materials is reflected particularly good by the use of the many candidates. If you participate in the IT exam, you should not hesitate to choose Pass4Test's EXIN EX0-118 exam training materials. After you use, you will know that it is really good.

If you want to buy EXIN EX0-118 exam study guide online services, then we Pass4Test is one of the leading service provider's site. . These training products to help you pass the exam, we guarantee to refund the full purchase cost. Our website provide all the study materials and other training materials on the site and each one enjoy one year free update facilities. If these training products do not help you pass the exam, we guarantee to refund the full purchase cost.

Exam Code: EX0-118
Exam Name: EXIN (Green IT Foundation)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 80 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-9-6 16:37:53

EX0-118 Free Demo Download: http://www.pass4test.com/EX0-118.html

NO.1 Which of the following is a benefit of adopting green IT within an organisation?
A. Creating a culture of team-based working.
B. Promoting a culture of maximum productivity.
C. Establishing a culture of total innovation.
D. Developing a culture of social responsibility.
Answer: D

EXIN dumps torrent   EX0-118 certification   EX0-118 exam dumps

NO.2 Which of the following are risks to the success of a Green IT Programme? a.Alienation of key
staff. b.Additional unplanned costs. c.Perceived lack of benefits. d.Early delivery of benefits.
A. a, b, c and d.
B. a, b and c.
C. b and d.
D. c and d.
Answer: B

EXIN certification   EX0-118   EX0-118

NO.3 What is the best definition of a Carbon Footprint?
A. The amount of greenhouse gas emitted within a defined geographical area.
B. The amount of greenhouse gas emitted by an organisation.
C. The amount of greenhouse gas emitted by one person in one year.
D. The amount of greenhouse gas emitted minus the amount of carbon offsetting.
Answer: B

EXIN   EX0-118 exam   EX0-118 certification   EX0-118   EX0-118   EX0-118 dumps torrent

NO.4 What type of person is likely to benefit most from being set measurable targets within a Green
IT programme?
A. Someone who constantly belittles the team and its achievements.
B. Someone who believes it is too late for the project to make a difference.
C. Someone who is committed but wants to do everything at once.
D. Someone who only participates if it helps their career opportunities.
Answer: C

EXIN   EX0-118 questions   EX0-118   EX0-118   EX0-118 test questions

NO.5 Which of the following actions should an organisation take to help realise the marketing value
of green IT? a.Provide public disclosures of their environmental impact. b.Redefine their business
strategy to include green initiatives. c.Ensure all advertising focuses on its green message. d.Provide
a green discount across all of its product range.
A. a, b, c and d.
B. a, b and c.
C. c and d.
D. a and b.
Answer: D

EXIN test answers   EX0-118   EX0-118 answers real questions

NO.6 You are monitoring energy usage in the Data Centre. What is the role of thermal profiling?
A. To identify hot spots and overcooling.
B. To identify which servers are performing efficiently.
C. To identify the timing of energy consumption peaks.
D. To identify which applications require the most energy.
Answer: A

EXIN study guide   EX0-118 test   EX0-118

NO.7 Which of the following is a stakeholder in a Green IT programme? a.Government organisations.
b.Suppliers. c.Company shareholders. d.Employees. e.Religious organisations.
A. a, c, and e
B. a, b and c.
C. a, b c, and e.
D. a, b, c and d.
Answer: D

EXIN demo   EX0-118 test   EX0-118 test

NO.8 How can IP Video Conferencing reduce your carbon footprint?
A. It reduces the power consumed during meetings.
B. It reduces the paperwork needed for meetings.
C. It reduces the number of rooms needed for meetings.
D. It reduces the travel needed to attend meetings.
Answer: D

EXIN   EX0-118   EX0-118 answers real questions   EX0-118   EX0-118

NO.9 Which statement best describes the purpose of a Green IT policy?
A. To ensure an organisation IT meets green legal requirements.To ensure an organisation? IT meets
green legal requirements.
B. To inform stakeholders of an organisation Green IT approach.To inform stakeholders of an
organisation? Green IT approach.
C. To allow an organisation to measure its Green IT performance.
D. To ensure Green IT is as important as other organisational initiatives.
Answer: B

EXIN demo   EX0-118   EX0-118   EX0-118   EX0-118

NO.10 Which of the following uses Greenhouse Gas conversion factors to work out CO2 emissions?
A. The ROCI Matrix.
B. The Emissions Reduction Flowchart.
C. The Carbon Footprint Calculator.
D. The Electronic Product Environmental Assessment Tool.
Answer: C

EXIN   EX0-118   EX0-118 answers real questions   EX0-118

Pass4Test offer the latest 000-540 exam material and high-quality 000-274 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-588 VCE testing engine and CAT-380 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality MB3-701 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.pass4test.com/EX0-118.html

Posted 2013/10/1 21:19:58  |  Category: EXIN  |  Tag: EXINEX0-118