The global update fastest international IT Certification Exam

http://www.pass4test.com/

LX0-101 latest CompTIA certification exam questions and answers published

Pass4Test's training product for CompTIA certification LX0-101 exam includes simulation test and the current examination. On Internet you can also see a few websites to provide you the relevant training, but after compare them with us, you will find that Pass4Test's training about CompTIA certification LX0-101 exam not only have more pertinence for the exam and higher quality, but also more comprehensive content.

Pass4Test could give you the CompTIA LX0-101 exam questions and answers that with the highest quality. With the material you can successed step by step. Pass4Test's CompTIA LX0-101 exam training materials are absolutely give you a true environment of the test preparation. Our material is highly targeted, just as tailor-made for you. With it you will become a powerful IT experts. Pass4Test's CompTIA LX0-101 exam training materials will be most suitable for you. Quickly registered Pass4Test website please, I believe that you will have a windfall.

Pass4Test CompTIA LX0-101 exam training materials can help you to come true your dreams. Because it contains all the questions of CompTIA LX0-101 examination. With Pass4Test, you could throw yourself into the exam preparation completely. With high quality training materials by Pass4Test provided, you will certainly pass the exam. Pass4Test can give you a brighter future.

Exam Code: LX0-101
Exam Name: CompTIA (CompTIA Linux+ [Powered by LPI] Exam 1)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 119 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-9-6 15:58:44

Although there are other online CompTIA LX0-101 exam training resources on the market, but the Pass4Test's CompTIA LX0-101 exam training materials are the best. Because we will be updated regularly, and it's sure that we can always provide accurate CompTIA LX0-101 exam training materials to you. In addition, Pass4Test's CompTIA LX0-101 exam training materials provide a year of free updates, so that you will always get the latest CompTIA LX0-101 exam training materials.

LX0-101 Free Demo Download: http://www.pass4test.com/LX0-101.html

NO.1 An administrator wishes to kill a process with a PID of 123. Which of the following commands will allow
the process to "clean up" before exiting?
A. kill -1 123
B. kill -9 123
C. kill -15 123
D. kill -17 123
Answer: C

CompTIA   LX0-101   LX0-101   LX0-101 demo   LX0-101

NO.2 Which of the following is the difference between the --remove and the --purge action with the dpkg
command.?
A. --remove removes the program, --purge also removes the config files.
B. --remove only removes the program, --purge only removes the config files.
C. --remove removes a package, --purge also removes all packages dependent on it.
D. --remove removes only the package file itself, --purge removes all files related to the package.
Answer: A

CompTIA   LX0-101 study guide   LX0-101   LX0-101   LX0-101 pdf

NO.3 Which of the following is the process ID number of the init program?
A. -1
B. 0
C. 1
D. It is different with each reboot.
E. It is set to the current run level.
Answer: C

CompTIA dumps   LX0-101 practice test   LX0-101   LX0-101 original questions   LX0-101   LX0-101

NO.4 In the vi editor, which of the following commands will delete the current line at the cursor and the 16
lines following it (17 lines total)?
A. 17d
B. 17dd
C. 17x
D. d17d
E. 16d
Answer: B

CompTIA   LX0-101 braindump   LX0-101 pdf   LX0-101 demo

NO.5 CORRECT TEXT
The system configuration file named _______ is commonly used to set the default runlevel. (Please
provide the fill name with full path information).
Answer: /ETC/INITTAB

NO.6 The lspci command can display information about devices EXCEPT:
A. card bus speed (e.g. 66Mhz).
B. card IRQ settings.
C. card vendor identification.
D. card AGP rate (e.g. 1x, 2x, 4x).
E. card Ethernet MAC address.
Answer: E

CompTIA practice test   LX0-101   LX0-101 practice test

NO.7 An administrator is looking for an executable file foo. Which of the following commands would search
for foo within directories set in the shell variable, PATH?
A. locate
B. which
C. find
D. query
E. whereis
Answer: B

CompTIA test questions   LX0-101 answers real questions   LX0-101 exam prep   LX0-101   LX0-101   LX0-101 study guide

NO.8 An administrator has just added a CD-ROM drive (/dev/hdd) to a system and added it to the
administrator's fstab. Typically the administrator can use which of the following commands to mount
media in that drive to /mnt/cdrom?
A. mount /dev/cdrom /mnt/cdrom
B. mount /dev/cdrom
C. mount -t cdrom /dev/cdrom /mnt/cdrom
D. mount /mnt/cdrom
E. automount /mnt/hdd /mnt/cdrom}
Answer: D

CompTIA exam simulations   LX0-101 dumps   LX0-101 questions   LX0-101 test   LX0-101

NO.9 To what environment variable will an administrator assign or append a value if the administrator needs
to tell the dynamic linker to look in a build directory for some of a program's shared libraries?
A. LD_LOAD_PATH
B. LD_LIB_PATH
C. LD_LIBRARY_PATH
D. LD_SHARE_PATH
E. LD_RUN_PATH
Answer: C

CompTIA   LX0-101   LX0-101   LX0-101   LX0-101 answers real questions

NO.10 CORRECT TEXT
What command with all options and/or parameters will send the signal USR1 to any executing process of
program apache2?
Answer: KILLALL-SSIGUSR1APACHE2,KILLALL-SUSR1APACHE2,KILLALL-
SIGUSR1APACHE2,KILLALL-USR1APACHE2

NO.11 Pressing the Ctrl-C combination on the keyboard while a command is executing in the foreground sends
which of following signal codes?
A. 1 (SIGHUP)
B. 2 (SIGINT)
C. 3 (SIGQUIT)
D. 9 (SIGKILL)
E. 15 (SIGTERM)
Answer: B

CompTIA exam prep   LX0-101 original questions   LX0-101 pdf   LX0-101

NO.12 In compliance with the FHS, in which of the following places are man pages typically found?
A. /usr/share/man
B. /opt/man
C. /usr/doc/
D. /var/pkg/man
E. /usr/local/man
Answer: A

CompTIA   LX0-101   LX0-101   LX0-101

NO.13 Which of the following command lines would an administrator use to restrict the GNU find command to
searching a particular number of subdirectories?
A. --max-dirs
B. -dirmax
C. -maxdepth
D. -s
E. -n
Answer: C

CompTIA   LX0-101   LX0-101   LX0-101   LX0-101

NO.14 An administrator is planning a partition scheme for a new Linux installation. Which of the following
directories should the administrator consider for separate partitions? (Select THREE).
A. /etc
B. /home
C. /var
D. /lib
E. /tmp
Answer: B,C,E

CompTIA   LX0-101   LX0-101   LX0-101 test questions   LX0-101 practice test

NO.15 All of the following commands will update the Modify timestamp on the file /tmp/myfile.txt EXCEPT:
A. file /tmp/myfile.txt
B. echo "Hello" >/tmp/myfile.txt
C. sed -ie "s/1/2/" /tmp/myfile.txt
D. echo -n "Hello" >/tmp/myfile.txt
E. touch /tmp/myfile.txt
Answer: A

CompTIA original questions   LX0-101 study guide   LX0-101 questions   LX0-101 dumps torrent

Pass4Test offer the latest 70-321 exam material and high-quality 000-959 pdf questions & answers. Our MB6-871 VCE testing engine and HP2-N40 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-561 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.pass4test.com/LX0-101.html

Posted 2013/11/19 6:40:05  |  Category: CompTIA  |  Tag: CompTIALX0-101