The global update fastest international IT Certification Exam

http://www.pass4test.com/

EXIN certification ISFS best exam questions and answers

If you choose to sign up to participate in EXIN certification ISFS exams, you should choose a good learning material or training course to prepare for the examination right now. Because EXIN certification ISFS exam is difficult to pass. If you want to pass the exam, you must have a good preparation for the exam.

Pass4Test is a good website for EXIN certification ISFS exams to provide short-term effective training. And Pass4Test can guarantee your EXIN certification ISFS exam to be qualified. If you don't pass the exam, we will take a full refund to you. Before you choose to buy the Pass4Test products before, you can free download part of the exercises and answers about EXIN certification ISFS exam as a try, then you will be more confident to choose Pass4Test's products to prepare your EXIN certification ISFS exam.

The exam questions and answers of general EXIN certification exams are produced by the IT specialist professional experience. Pass4Test just have these IT experts to provide you with practice questions and answers of the exam to help you pass the exam successfully. Our Pass4Test's practice questions and answers have 100% accuracy. Purchasing products of Pass4Test you can easily obtain EXIN certification and so that you will have a very great improvement in IT area.

Pass4Test's experienced expert team has developed effective training program a for EXIN certification ISFS exam, which is very fit for candidates. Pass4Test provide you the high quality product, which can let you do simulation test before the real EXIN certification ISFS exam. So you can take a best preparation for the exam.

Exam Code: ISFS
Exam Name: EXIN (Information Security Foundation based on ISO/IEC 27002)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 80 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-9-5 16:04:58

If you are still hesitating whether to select Pass4Test, you can free download part of our exam practice questions and answers from Pass4Test website to determine our reliability. If you choose to download all of our providing exam practice questions and answers, Pass4Test dare 100% guarantee that you can pass EXIN certification ISFS exam disposably with a high score.

Some sites provide EXIN ISFS exam study materials on the Internet , but they do not have any reliable guarantee. Let me be clear here a core value problem of Pass4Test . All EXIN exams are very important. In this era of rapid development of information technology, Pass4Test just questions provided by one of them. Why do most people choose Pass4Test? This is because the exam information provided by Pass4Test will certainly be able to help you pass the exam. Why? Because it provides the most up-to-date information, which is the majority of candidates proved by practice.

ISFS Free Demo Download: http://www.pass4test.com/ISFS.html

NO.1 Why is air-conditioning placed in the server room.?
A. In the server room the air has to be cooled and the heat produced by the equipment has to be
extracted. The air in the room is also dehumidified and filtered.
B. When a company wishes to cool its offices, the server room is the best place. This way, no office space
needs to be sacrificed for such a large piece of equipment.
C. It is not pleasant for the maintenance staff to have to work in a server room that is too warm.
D. Backup tapes are made from thin plastic which cannot withstand high temperatures.
Therefore, if it gets too hot in a server room, they may get damaged.
Answer: A

EXIN dumps torrent   ISFS exam simulations   ISFS   ISFS questions   ISFS

NO.2 What is an example of a physical security measure?
A. A code of conduct that requires staff to adhere to the clear desk policy, ensuring that
confidential information is not left visibly on the desk at the end of the work day
B. An access control policy with passes that have to be worn visibly
C. The encryption of confidential information
D. Special fire extinguishers with inert gas, such as Argon
Answer: D

EXIN test questions   ISFS study guide   ISFS   ISFS   ISFS

NO.3 What physical security measure is necessary to control access to company information?
A. Air-conditioning
B. Username and password
C. The use of break-resistant glass and doors with the right locks, frames and hinges
D. Prohibiting the use of USB sticks
Answer: C

EXIN   ISFS   ISFS dumps torrent   ISFS

NO.4 You are the owner of the courier company SpeeDelivery. You employ a few people who, while waiting to
make a delivery, can carry out other tasks. You notice, however, that they use this time to send and read
their private mail and surf the Internet. In legal terms, in which way can the use of the Internet and e-mail
facilities be best regulated?
A. Installing an application that makes certain websites no longer accessible and that filters attachments
in e-mails
B. Drafting a code of conduct for the use of the Internet and e-mail in which the rights and
obligations of both the employer and staff are set down
C. Implementing privacy regulations
D. Installing a virus scanner
Answer: B

EXIN   ISFS   ISFS demo

NO.5 The company Midwest Insurance has taken many measures to protect its information. It uses an
Information Security Management System, the input and output of data in applications is validated,
confidential documents are sent in encrypted form and staff use tokens to access information systems.
Which of these is not a technical measure?
A. Information Security Management System
B. The use of tokens to gain access to information systems
C. Validation of input and output data in applications
D. Encryption of information
Answer: A

EXIN   ISFS   ISFS study guide   ISFS pdf   ISFS study guide

NO.6 Who is authorized to change the classification of a document?
A. The author of the document
B. The administrator of the document
C. The owner of the document
D. The manager of the owner of the document
Answer: C

EXIN   ISFS   ISFS certification   ISFS test answers

NO.7 Your organization has an office with space for 25 workstations. These workstations are all fully
equipped and in use. Due to a reorganization 10 extra workstations are added, 5 of which are used for a
call centre 24 hours per day. Five workstations must always be available. What physical security
measures must be taken in order to ensure this?
A. Obtain an extra office and set up 10 workstations. You would therefore have spare equipment that can
be used to replace any non-functioning equipment.
B. Obtain an extra office and set up 10 workstations. Ensure that there are security personnel both in the
evenings and at night, so that staff can work there safely and securely.
C. Obtain an extra office and connect all 10 new workstations to an emergency power supply and UPS
(Uninterruptible Power Supply). Adjust the access control system to the working hours of the new staff.
Inform the building security personnel that work will also be carried out in the evenings and at night.
D. Obtain an extra office and provide a UPS (Uninterruptible Power Supply) for the five most important
workstations.
Answer: C

EXIN practice test   ISFS practice test   ISFS   ISFS   ISFS

NO.8 You work for a large organization. You notice that you have access to confidential information that you
should not be able to access in your position. You report this security incident to the helpdesk. The
incident cycle isinitiated. What are the stages of the security incident cycle?
A. Threat, Damage, Incident, Recovery
B. Threat, Damage, Recovery, Incident
C. Threat, Incident, Damage, Recovery
D. Threat, Recovery, Incident, Damage
Answer: C

EXIN   ISFS   ISFS   ISFS

NO.9 You work in the IT department of a medium-sized company. Confidential information has got into the
wrong hands several times. This has hurt the image of the company. You have been asked to propose
organizational security measures for laptops at your company. What is the first step that you should take?
A. Formulate a policy regarding mobile media (PDAs, laptops, smartphones, USB sticks)
B. Appoint security personnel
C. Encrypt the hard drives of laptops and USB sticks
D. Set up an access control policy
Answer: A

EXIN   ISFS   ISFS   ISFS certification training   ISFS

NO.10 Why do organizations have an information security policy?
A. In order to demonstrate the operation of the Plan-Do-Check-Act cycle within an organization.
B. In order to ensure that staff do not break any laws.
C. In order to give direction to how information security is set up within an organization.
D. In order to ensure that everyone knows who is responsible for carrying out the backup
procedures.
Answer: C

EXIN test questions   ISFS   ISFS   ISFS certification   ISFS

Pass4Test offer the latest 70-484 exam material and high-quality 000-456 pdf questions & answers. Our LOT-405 VCE testing engine and 70-480 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 642-997 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.pass4test.com/ISFS.html

Posted 2013/8/4 19:56:59  |  Category: EXIN  |  Tag: EXINISFS