The global update fastest international IT Certification Exam

http://www.pass4test.com/

CompTIA JK0-019 exam study materials

Pass4Test is an excellent source of information on IT Certifications. In the Pass4Test, you can find study skills and learning materials for your exam. Pass4Test's CompTIA JK0-019 training materials are studied by the experienced IT experts. It has a strong accuracy and logic. To encounter Pass4Test, you will encounter the best training materials. You can rest assured that using our CompTIA JK0-019 exam training materials. With it, you have done fully prepared to meet this exam.

Pass4Test is the only one able to provide you the best and fastest updating information about CompTIA certification JK0-019 exam. Other websites may also provide information about CompTIA certification JK0-019 exam, but if you compare with each other, you will find that Pass4Test provide the most comprehensive and highest quality information. And most of the information of other websites comes mainly from Pass4Test.

If you are still troubled for the CompTIA JK0-019 certification exam, then select the Pass4Test's training materials please. Pass4Test's CompTIA JK0-019 exam training materials is the best training materials, this is not doubt. Select it will be your best choice. It can guarantee you 100% pass the exam. Come on, you will be the next best IT experts.

With the arrival of the flood of the information age of the 21st century, people are constantly improve their knowledge to adapt to the times. But this is still not enough. In the IT industry, CompTIA's JK0-019 exam certification is the essential certification of the IT industry. Because this exam is difficult, through it, you may be subject to international recognition and acceptance, and you will have a bright future and holding high pay attention. Pass4Test has the world's most reliable IT certification training materials, and with it you can achieve your wonderful plans. We guarantee you 100% certified. Candidates who participate in the CompTIA JK0-019 certification exam, what are you still hesitant?Just do it quickly!

Now IT industry is more and more competitive. Passing CompTIA JK0-019 exam certification can effectively help you entrench yourself and enhance your status in this competitive IT area. In our Pass4Test you can get the related CompTIA JK0-019 exam certification training tools. Our Pass4Test IT experts team will timely provide you the accurate and detailed training materials about CompTIA certification JK0-019 exam. Through the learning materials and exam practice questions and answers provided by Pass4Test, we can ensure you have a successful challenge when you are the first time to participate in the CompTIA certification JK0-019 exam. Above all, using Pass4Test you do not spend a lot of time and effort to prepare for the exam.

Pass4Test can not only achieve your dreams, but also provide you one year of free updates and after-sales service. The answers of Pass4Test's exercises is 100% correct and they can help you pass CompTIA certification JK0-019 exam successfully. You can free download part of practice questions and answers of CompTIA certification JK0-019 exam online as a try.

Exam Code: JK0-019
Exam Name: CompTIA (CompTIA Network+ Certification Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 637 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-9-5 15:55:35

There are a lot of sites provide the CompTIA JK0-019 exam certification and other training materials for you . Pass4Test is only website which can provide you CompTIA JK0-019 exam certification with high quality. In the guidance and help of Pass4Test, you can through your CompTIA JK0-019 exam the first time. The questions and the answer provided by Pass4Test are IT experts use their extensive knowledge and experience manufacturing out . It can help your future in the IT industry to the next level.

JK0-019 Free Demo Download: http://www.pass4test.com/JK0-019.html

NO.1 Joe, a network technician, is tasked with installing a router and firewall to get an office working with
Internet access.
Which of the following features MUST be configured to allow sharing of a single public IP address?
A. QoS
B. POP3
C. PAT
D. SMTP
Answer: C

CompTIA questions   JK0-019   JK0-019   JK0-019

NO.2 Which of the following is an example of two-factor authentication?
A. A username and PIN
B. A username and password
C. A username, password, finger print scan, and smart card
D. A username, password, and key fob number
Answer: D

CompTIA   JK0-019 test answers   JK0-019   JK0-019

NO.3 Sandy, a technician, installs a new WAP and users are able to connect; however, users cannot access
the Internet. Which of the following is the MOST likely cause of the problem?
A. The signal strength has been degraded and latency is increasing hop count.
B. An incorrect subnet mask has been entered in the WAP configuration.
C. The signal strength has been degraded and packets are being lost.
D. Users have specified the wrong encryption type and routes are being rejected.
Answer: B

CompTIA demo   JK0-019 dumps   JK0-019   JK0-019 pdf   JK0-019 certification training

NO.4 Sandy, a network administrator, wants to be able to block all already known malicious activity.
Which of the following would allow her to perform this activity.?
A. Behavioral Based IDS
B. Signature Based IDS
C. Behavioral Based IPS
D. Signature Based IPS
Answer: D

CompTIA   JK0-019   JK0-019

NO.5 Sandy, a technician, wants to limit access to a wireless network to company owned laptops, but does
not want to use an encryption method. Which of the following methods would be BEST to accomplish
this?
A. MAC filtering
B. SSL VPN
C. PPPoE
D. WPA Enterprise
Answer: A

CompTIA   JK0-019 test answers   JK0-019   JK0-019   JK0-019 test

NO.6 Which of the following network topologies, when a single machine's cable breaks, would only affect one
network device and not the rest of the network?
A. Bus
B. Peer-to-peer
C. Ring
D. Star
Answer: D

CompTIA   JK0-019   JK0-019 certification training   JK0-019 study guide   JK0-019

NO.7 Joe, a user, is unable to reach websites, but is able to ping several Internet IPv4 addresses. Which of
the following is the MOST likely problem?
A. Incorrect subnet mask
B. Incorrect DNS
C. Missing default gateway
D. Incorrect IPv6 address
Answer: B

CompTIA test questions   JK0-019 practice test   JK0-019   JK0-019 answers real questions

NO.8 Two duplicate pieces of equipment can be used in conjunction for which of the following purposes?
(Select TWO)
A. High availability
B. Fault tolerance
C. Reduce latency
D. Wi-MAX
E. CARP
Answer: A,B

CompTIA pdf   JK0-019 exam prep   JK0-019   JK0-019   JK0-019 braindump   JK0-019 certification training

NO.9 Which of the following TCP/IP and OSI model layers retransmits a TCP packet if it is not received
successfully at its destination?
A. The transport OSI model layer and the transport TCP/IP model layer
B. The transport OSI model layer and the Internet TCP/IP model layer
C. The network OSI model layer and the transport TCP/IP model layer
D. The network OSI model layer and the Internet TCP/IP model layer
Answer: A

CompTIA   JK0-019 practice test   JK0-019 study guide   JK0-019

NO.10 Which of the following connector types would Sandy, a network technician, use to connect a serial
cable?
A. RJ-11
B. BNC
C. LC
D. DB-9
Answer: D

CompTIA   JK0-019 dumps   JK0-019   JK0-019

NO.11 A company has only three laptops that connect to their wireless network. The company is currently
using WEP encryption on their wireless network. They have noticed unauthorized connections on their
WAP and want to secure their wireless connection to prevent this.
Which of the following security measures would BEST secure their wireless network? (Select TWO).
A. Change the encryption method to WPA
B. Limit the DHCP scope to only have three addresses total
C. Enable the SSID broadcast
D. Enable and configure MAC filtering
E. Change the broadcast channel to a less commonly used channel
Answer: A,D

CompTIA   JK0-019   JK0-019 certification   JK0-019

NO.12 Which of the following should Joe, a technician, do FIRST when setting up a SOHO network?
A. Set up an account with an Internet service provider.
B. Create a list of requirements and constraints.
C. Arrange a domain name with a suitable registrar.
D. Choose the correct operating system version.
Answer: B

CompTIA   JK0-019   JK0-019   JK0-019

NO.13 Joe, a technician, is configuring ports on a switch. He turns off auto-negotiation and sets the port
speed to 1000 Mbps. A user s PC is no longer able to access the network.
Which of the following is MOST likely the problem?
A. The user s NIC does not support 1Gbps
B. The switch is not compatible with 1000Mbps.
C. The user's NIC does not support 100Mbps.
D. Joe needs to restart the DNS server.
Answer: A

CompTIA pdf   JK0-019   JK0-019   JK0-019 demo

NO.14 Sandy, the network administrator, has funding to do a major upgrade of the company s LAN. This
upgrade is currently in the planning stage, and Sandy still needs to determine the network requirements,
bottlenecks, and any future upgrades in mind. Which of the following is the FIRST step in the planning
process?
A. Conduct a vulnerability scan
B. Establish a network baseline
C. Conduct traffic analysis
D. Conduct a risk assessment
Answer: B

CompTIA study guide   JK0-019   JK0-019   JK0-019   JK0-019

NO.15 Which of the following sizes is the fixed cell length in ATM?
A. 8 bytes
B. 53 bytes
C. 64 kilobytes
D. 128 kilobytes
Answer: B

CompTIA   JK0-019   JK0-019   JK0-019

NO.16 Which of the following is a form of encrypting packets for safe, secure data transmission within a
network?
A. RAS
B. PPTP
C. IPSec
D. ICA
Answer: C

CompTIA   JK0-019 dumps   JK0-019 study guide   JK0-019   JK0-019

NO.17 Which of the following network scanners detects and sends out alerts for malicious network activity?
A. Packet sniffers
B. IDS
C. Port scanners
D. IPS
Answer: B

CompTIA   JK0-019   JK0-019 original questions   JK0-019   JK0-019

NO.18 Which of the following network appliances would facilitate an even amount of traffic hitting each web
server?
A. Load balancer
B. VPN concentrator
C. Proxy server
D. Content filter
Answer: A

CompTIA   JK0-019   JK0-019   JK0-019

NO.19 The location that the local network connection ends and the ISP responsibility begins is known as the:
A. Access point.
B. Default gateway.
C. IDF connection.
D. Demarcation point.
Answer: D

CompTIA   JK0-019   JK0-019 questions   JK0-019 answers real questions   JK0-019

NO.20 Which of the following would Joe, a technician, configure to modify the time a device will hold an IP
address provided through DHCP?
A. DNS suffixes
B. Leases
C. Static IP addressing
D. Reservations
Answer: B

CompTIA   JK0-019 demo   JK0-019 demo   JK0-019   JK0-019 braindump

Pass4Test offer the latest 1z0-559 exam material and high-quality SY0-301 pdf questions & answers. Our MB7-701 VCE testing engine and CAT-380 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality ACMA_6.1 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.pass4test.com/JK0-019.html

Posted 2013/9/8 2:36:30  |  Category: CompTIA  |  Tag: CompTIAJK0-019