The global update fastest international IT Certification Exam

http://www.pass4test.com/

Best CompTIA HT0-201 test training guide

In real life, every great career must have the confidence to take the first step. When you suspect your level of knowledge, and cramming before the exam, do you think of how to pass the CompTIA HT0-201 exam with confidence? Do not worry, Pass4Test is the only provider of training materials that can help you to pass the exam. Our training materials, including questions and answers, the pass rate can reach 100%. With Pass4Test CompTIA HT0-201 exam training materials, you can begin your first step forward. When you get the certification of CompTIA HT0-201 exam, the glorious period of your career will start.

Are you still worrying about the high difficulty to pass CompTIA certification HT0-201 exam? Are you still sleeplessly endeavoring to review the book in order to pass CompTIA HT0-201 exam certification? Do you want to pass CompTIA HT0-201 exam certification faster? Be quick to select our Pass4Test! Having it can quickly fulfill your dreams.

If you are still troubled for the CompTIA HT0-201 certification exam, then select the Pass4Test's training materials please. Pass4Test's CompTIA HT0-201 exam training materials is the best training materials, this is not doubt. Select it will be your best choice. It can guarantee you 100% pass the exam. Come on, you will be the next best IT experts.

Pass4Test is a professional IT certification sites, the certification success rate is 100%. This number is proved by candidates through practice. Because Pass4Test has a strong IT team of experts, they are committed to study exam questions and answers, and serve the vital interests of the majority of candidates. They use their own professional mind and experience to meet the needs of the candidates. According to the needs of the candidate, they consider the issue from all angles, and manufacturing applicability exam training materials. This material is CompTIA HT0-201 exam training materials, which including questions and answers.

Exam Code: HT0-201
Exam Name: CompTIA (CEA-CompTIA DHTI+ Exam)

Through the feedback of many examinees who have used Pass4Test's training program to pass some IT certification exams, it proves that using Pass4Test's products to pass IT certification exams is very easy. Recently, Pass4Test has developed the newest training solutions about the popular CompTIA certification HT0-201 exam, including some pertinent simulation tests that will help you consolidate related knowledge and let you be well ready for CompTIA certification HT0-201 exam.

Pass4Test is the only one able to provide you the best and fastest updating information about CompTIA certification HT0-201 exam. Other websites may also provide information about CompTIA certification HT0-201 exam, but if you compare with each other, you will find that Pass4Test provide the most comprehensive and highest quality information. And most of the information of other websites comes mainly from Pass4Test.

HT0-201 Free Demo Download: http://www.pass4test.com/HT0-201.html

NO.1 Which of the following BEST describes CAT5e?
A. Contains four pair of wires of various gauge
B. Contains two wires in a red fireproof jacket
C. Contains four twisted pairs of wires
D. Contains eight wires within a thick jacket with a rip cord
Answer: C

CompTIA test questions   HT0-201   HT0-201

NO.2 When integrating a media server into a home theater, which of the following terms BEST describes
the technology used to protect the interest of copyright holders (e.g. multimedia content)?
A. Digital Rights Management (DRM)
B. MPEG Layer-3 (MP3)
C. Internet Key Exchange (IKE)
D. Content Management System (CMS)
Answer:A

CompTIA   HT0-201   HT0-201 braindump   HT0-201 demo   HT0-201

NO.3 Small in-ceiling speakers are BEST suited for:
A. loud, bass intensive music (e.g. heavy metal, rock).
B. providing a sub-woofer for great bass reproduction.
C. background music and blending in with decor.
D. the user who wants perfect sound reproduction.
Answer: C

CompTIA exam   HT0-201 exam   HT0-201 exam dumps   HT0-201   HT0-201   HT0-201 certification

NO.4 Which of the following is the standard aspect ratio for HDTV?
A. 2.35:1
B. 4:3
C. 1.33:1
D. 1.78:1
Answer: D

CompTIA original questions   HT0-201   HT0-201 exam   HT0-201

NO.5 RG-6 coaxial cable is typically used in all of the following applications:
A. multi-room audio, telephone, intercom and temperature control.
B. thermostat, CCTV, smoke detectors and keypads.
C. home theater, lighting control and multi-room audio.
D. video, digital cable, and satellite applications.
Answer: D

CompTIA   HT0-201 exam prep   HT0-201

NO.6 Which of the following is the recommended placement of the rear surround speakers in a 5.1 surround
installation?
A. Directly to the left and right and slightly in front of the listener
B. Directly to the left and right and slightly behind the listener
C. Above and behind the listener
D. Directly behind the listener
Answer: B

CompTIA   HT0-201   HT0-201   HT0-201 pdf   HT0-201

NO.7 An optical cable is used to transmit:
A. digital audio from a component to a receiver.
B. analog video from a component to a receiver.
C. analog audio from a component to a receiver.
D. digital video from a component to a receiver.
Answer:A

CompTIA practice test   HT0-201   HT0-201

NO.8 If the speakers in an installation are out of phase, this means that:
A. the subwoofer is at the wrong angle.
B. the front and rear speakers are reversed.
C. the polarity of the speakers are reversed.
D. the angle of the speakers are incorrect.
Answer: C

CompTIA certification training   HT0-201   HT0-201   HT0-201   HT0-201 certification training

NO.9 A customer notifies the integrator that the system keypad reports trouble at a window. Upon
inspection, the customer finds the window closed and locked; the customer resets the system and it fails
to correct the issue. Which of the following steps should the integrator take to resolve the issue?
A. Check that the sensor is not misaligned.
B. Clean the space between the sensor and the plate.
C. Toggle the tamper switch to reset the sensor.
D. Bypass the zone.
Answer:A

CompTIA braindump   HT0-201 dumps   HT0-201   HT0-201 certification   HT0-201 test questions

NO.10 Which of the following is the primary purpose of impedance matched volume control?
A. Maintains proper speaker phase
B. Protects the amplifier from damage
C. Protects the digital systems from damage
D. Amplifies the speaker signal
Answer: B

CompTIA   HT0-201   HT0-201 original questions

NO.11 Which of the following would be the impedance of an 8 ohm and a 4 ohm speaker that are wired in
parallel?
A. 2.66 ohms
B. Less than 1 ohm C. 4 ohms
D. 12 ohms
Answer:A

CompTIA   HT0-201 pdf   HT0-201   HT0-201 practice test   HT0-201 questions   HT0-201

NO.12 Which of the following cabling would be MOST commonly used with digital volume controls?
A. Unshielded twisted pair
B. RJ-59
C. 16/4 solid conductors
D. Speaker Wire
Answer:A

CompTIA   HT0-201 exam dumps   HT0-201   HT0-201   HT0-201 test answers   HT0-201 braindump

NO.13 The native resolution for 1080i is:
A. 1920 x 1280.
B. 1920 x 1080.
C. 1280 x 1080.
D. 1280 x 720.
Answer: B

CompTIA   HT0-201   HT0-201 dumps   HT0-201 exam simulations

NO.14 When configuring surround sound systems, speaker delay is used to compensate for speaker:
A. distance.
B. power.
C. size.
D. efficiency.
Answer:A

CompTIA   HT0-201 demo   HT0-201 dumps   HT0-201   HT0-201   HT0-201 questions

NO.15 Which of the following does an astronomical time clock do?
A. Determines the ambient light at night with a photocell.
B. Calculates sunset and sunrise times based on geographical area.
C. Determines the start and end of each of the seasons.
D. Synchronizes the local time displayed with the official world time.
Answer: B

CompTIA test   HT0-201   HT0-201   HT0-201 dumps   HT0-201 exam prep   HT0-201

NO.16 Wires that are installed in air returns above a ceiling must be:
A. fire proof.
B. fiberglass coated.
C. plenum rated.
D. teflon coated.
Answer: C

CompTIA   HT0-201   HT0-201

NO.17 Which of the following communication methods will provide the maximum bandwidth for video
streaming through a media extender?
A. 100BaseT Ethernet
B. 802.11g
C. Z-Wave
D. Bluetooth
Answer:A

CompTIA study guide   HT0-201 demo   HT0-201   HT0-201   HT0-201   HT0-201

NO.18 Which of the following is the correct wiring order for an RJ-11 two line jack?
A. Black, Green, Red, Yellow
B. Black, Red, Green, Yellow
C. Red, Black, Green, Yellow D. Yellow, Red, Green, Black
Answer: B

CompTIA certification   HT0-201 exam   HT0-201 exam dumps

NO.19 Each time the distance from the speaker is doubled, volume decreases by:
A. 3dB.
B. 6dB.
C. 12dB.
D. 24dB.
Answer: B

CompTIA   HT0-201 test answers   HT0-201 practice test   HT0-201   HT0-201 demo

NO.20 Which of the following is MOST likely causing an intermittent flashing LED on an IR receiver when the
remote control is not being used?
A. The power supply is faulty and should be replaced.
B. The heat from a heating, ventilation, and air conditioning (HVAC) register is being received as infrared
noise.
C. The radio frequency interference (RFI) is being received as noise.
D. A plasma display is emitting infrared noise.
Answer: D

CompTIA   HT0-201   HT0-201 exam   HT0-201 test

NO.21 Which of the following video outputs from a media PC provide the BEST picture quality, when
connecting the media PC to a projector?
A. SVGA
B. VGA
C. S-Video
D. DVI
Answer: D

CompTIA original questions   HT0-201   HT0-201 exam   HT0-201 exam   HT0-201   HT0-201 dumps

NO.22 Which of the following is the correct signal flow for an analog multi-room audio system?
A. Source, Volume Control, Speaker, Amp
B. Source, Amp, Volume Control, Speaker
C. Amp, Source, Volume Control, Speaker
D. Speaker, Amp, Volume Control, Source
Answer: B

CompTIA   HT0-201 exam   HT0-201 exam simulations   HT0-201 exam simulations

NO.23 When certifying a CAT5 cable installation the integrator must perform which of the following tests?
A. Measure Impedance
B. Calculate Latency
C. Measure Attenuation
D. Measure Resistance
Answer: C

CompTIA practice test   HT0-201 dumps   HT0-201

NO.24 Which of the following is a RF peer to peer mesh protocol used for lighting and other residential
electronics?
A. Z-Wave
B. X10
C. CEBus
D. Wi-Fi
Answer:A

CompTIA   HT0-201   HT0-201 dumps   HT0-201

NO.25 When installing cables, which of the following is the BEST way of identifying the individual cables?
A. A cable chart mounted in the cabinet
B. A label at the tip of the cable
C. A label within six inches at each end of the cable
D. A penciled notation on the panel cover
Answer: C

CompTIA exam simulations   HT0-201 questions   HT0-201 braindump

NO.26 Which of the following determines if the alarm should sound or an entry delay should start?
A. The sensor itself
B. The way the zones are wired
C. The zone type
D. The digital dialer
Answer: C

CompTIA   HT0-201   HT0-201   HT0-201   HT0-201   HT0-201

NO.27 According to Ohm's Law, which of the following is correct?
A. As voltage increases, resistance decreases
B. As amperage decreases, resistance decreases
C. As resistance decreases, amperage increases
D. As resistance increases, voltage increases
Answer: C

CompTIA   HT0-201   HT0-201 study guide

NO.28 Which of the following is a diplexer used for?
A. Allows two satellite tuners to use the same dish.
B. Connects the low noise block down converter (LNB) to the multi-switch.
C. Combines satellite and over the air (OTA) signals.
D. Allows one LNB to use two satellites.
Answer: C

CompTIA answers real questions   HT0-201   HT0-201   HT0-201

NO.29 When installing a security system, which of the following connectors would be used to connect the
security system to the telephone service demarcation?
A. RJ-31x
B. RJ-11
C. RS-232
D. DB-9
Answer:A

CompTIA certification   HT0-201 answers real questions   HT0-201

NO.30 Which of the following can cause ghosting in a video image?
A. Bent pin on an S-Video cable
B. Mislabeled component cables
C. Defective HDMI cable
D. Improperly terminated coax cable
Answer: D

CompTIA   HT0-201   HT0-201

Pass4Test is website that can help a lot of IT people realize their dreams. If you have a IT dream, then quickly click the click of Pass4Test. It has the best training materials, which is Pass4Test;s CompTIA HT0-201 exam training materials. This training materials is what IT people are very wanted. Because it will make you pass the exam easily, since then rise higher and higher on your career path.

Posted 2013/9/13 5:08:22  |  Category: CompTIA  |  Tag: CompTIAHT0-201