The global update fastest international IT Certification Exam

http://www.pass4test.com/

CompTIA SY0-101 the latest exam practice questions and answers

Pass4Test is a very good website to provide a convenient service for the CompTIA certification SY0-101 exam. Pass4Test's products can help people whose IT knowledge is not comprehensive pass the difficulty CompTIA certification SY0-101 exam. If you add the CompTIA certification SY0-101 exam product of Pass4Test to your cart, you will save a lot of time and effort. Pass4Test's product is developed by Pass4Test's experts' study of CompTIA certification SY0-101 exam, and it is a high quality product.

Selecting the products of Pass4Test which provide the latest and the most accurate information about CompTIA SY0-101, your success is not far away.

SY0-101 certification exam is a very import component CompTIA certification exam. But passing CompTIA certification SY0-101 exam is not so simple. In order to give to relieve pressure and save time and effort for candidates who take a preparation for the SY0-101 certification exam, Pass4Test specially produce a variety of training tools. So you can choose an appropriate quick training from Pass4Test to pass the exam.

There is no site can compare with Pass4Test site's training materials. This is unprecedented true and accurate test materials. To help each candidate to pass the exam, our IT elite team explore the real exam constantly. I can say without hesitation that this is definitely a targeted training material. The Pass4Test's website is not only true, but the price of materials are very reasonable. When you choose our products, we also provide one year of free updates. This allow you to have more ample time to prepare for the exam. So that you can eliminate your psychological tension of exam, and reach a satisfactory way.

Pass4Test is the only website which is able to supply all your needed information about CompTIA certification SY0-101 exam. Using The information provided by Pass4Test to pass CompTIA certification SY0-101 exam is not a problem, and you can pass the exam with high scores.

Exam Code: SY0-101
Exam Name: CompTIA (SECURITY+ CERTIFICATION)

Pass4Test has special training tools for CompTIA certification SY0-101 exam, which can make you do not need to spend a lot of time and money but can get a lot of knowledge of IT technology to enhance your skills in a short time. And soon you will be able to prove your expertise knowledge and technology in IT industry. Pass4Test's training courses for CompTIA certification SY0-101 exam is developed by the study of Pass4Test experts team to use their knowledge and experience.

Those who want to prepare for the IT certification exam are helpless. But they have to do it. So they have restless state of mind. However, With Pass4Test CompTIA SY0-101 exam training materials, the kind of mentality will disappear. With Pass4Test's CompTIA SY0-101 exam training materials, you can be brimming with confidence, and do not need to worry the exam. Of course, you can also face the exam with ease. This is not only psychological help, but more importantly, it allows you to pass the exam and to help you get a better tomorrow.

SY0-101 Free Demo Download: http://www.pass4test.com/SY0-101.html

NO.1 Which of the following programming techniques should be used to prevent buffer overflow attacks?
A. Input validation
B. Nested loops
C. Signed applets
D. Automatic updates
Answer:A

CompTIA   SY0-101   SY0-101   SY0-101   SY0-101   SY0-101

NO.2 Which of the following types of firewalls provides inspection at layer 7 of the OSI model?
A. Application-proxy
B. Network address translation (NAT)
C. Packet filters
D. Stateful inspection
Answer:A

CompTIA pdf   SY0-101 exam prep   SY0-101 original questions   SY0-101   SY0-101 braindump

NO.3 Which of the following would be the MOST important reason to apply updates?
A. Software is a licensed product and the license will expire if not updated.
B. Software is a supported product and vendors won't support the product if the latest version is not
installed.
C. Software is a productivity facilitator and as new functionality is available the functionality must be
enabled.
D. Software is inherently insecure and as new vulnerabilities are found the vulnerabilities must be fixed.
Answer: D

CompTIA braindump   SY0-101   SY0-101 questions   SY0-101 questions

NO.4 A common tool used for wireless sniffing and war driving is:
A. S/MIME.
B. Sam Spade.
C. NetStumbler.
D. NESSUS.
Answer: C

CompTIA practice test   SY0-101   SY0-101   SY0-101   SY0-101

NO.5 A web page becomes unresponsive whenever the embedded calendar control is used. Which of the
following types of vulnerabilities is occurring?
A. Common Gateway Interface (CGI)
B. ActiveX
C. Cross-site scripting
D. Cookies
Answer: B

CompTIA exam   SY0-101 test   SY0-101   SY0-101 dumps   SY0-101

NO.6 A company is upgrading the network and needs to reduce the ability of users on the same floor and
network segment to see each other's traffic. Which of the following network devices should be used?
A. Router
B. Hub
C. Switch
D. Firewall
Answer: C

CompTIA test answers   SY0-101 demo   SY0-101 certification   SY0-101 practice test

NO.7 To reduce vulnerabilities on a web server, an administrator should adopt which of the following
preventative measures?
A. Use packet sniffing software on all inbound communications.
B. Apply the most recent manufacturer updates and patches to the server.
C. Enable auditing on the web server and periodically review the audit logs.
D. Block all Domain Name Service (DNS) requests coming into the server.
Answer: B

CompTIA   SY0-101 original questions   SY0-101 questions   SY0-101 pdf

NO.8 Spam is considered a problem even when deleted before being opened because spam:
A. verifies the validity of an email address.
B. corrupts the mail file.
C. wastes company bandwidth.
D. installs Trojan horse viruses.
Answer: C

CompTIA   SY0-101 study guide   SY0-101   SY0-101

NO.9 Which of the following is a common type of attack on web servers?
A. Birthday
B. Buffer overflow
C. Spam
D. Brute force
Answer: B

CompTIA   SY0-101   SY0-101   SY0-101

NO.10 A URL for an Internet site begins with 'https:' rather than 'http:' which is an indication that this web site
uses:
A. Kerberos.
B. PGP.
C. PKI.
D. SSL.
Answer: D

CompTIA   SY0-101   SY0-101

NO.11 IPSec uses which of the following protocols to provide traffic security? (Select TWO).
A. SSH
B. AH
C. PPTP
D. SSL
E. L2TP
F. Encapsulating Security Protocol (ESP)
Answer: BF

CompTIA   SY0-101   SY0-101 exam prep   SY0-101 certification training   SY0-101 exam dumps

NO.12 Which of the following would be BEST to do when network file sharing is needed? (Select TWO).
A. Allow read permissions only for unauthenticated users.
B. Create local users who have no access to the shares.
C. Allow access to administrators only.
D. Place the share on a different volume than the operating system.
E. Set a disk quota.
Answer: DE

CompTIA exam dumps   SY0-101   SY0-101   SY0-101

NO.13 The employees at a company are using instant messaging on company networked computers. The
MOST important security issue to address when using instant messaging is that instant messaging:
A. communications are a drain on bandwidth.
B. communications are open and unprotected.
C. has no common protocol.
D. uses weak encryption.
Answer: B

CompTIA demo   SY0-101 exam   SY0-101 demo   SY0-101   SY0-101

NO.14 A VPN typically provides a remote access link from one host to another over:
A. an intranet.
B. a modem.
C. a network interface card.
D. the Internet.
Answer: D

CompTIA test questions   SY0-101 demo   SY0-101   SY0-101 exam simulations   SY0-101 original questions   SY0-101

NO.15 Which of the following would be needed to ensure that a user who has received an email cannot claim
that the email was not received?
A. Anti-aliasing
B. Data integrity
C. Asymmetric cryptography
D. Non-repudiation
Answer: D

CompTIA   SY0-101   SY0-101 exam prep

NO.16 A large company wants to deploy an FTP server to support file transfers between business customers
and partners. Which of the following should the security specialist consider before making these
changes?
A. FTP can be deployed on an isolated server but is unencrypted.
B. FTP can consume significant bandwidth.
C. FTP facilitates business-to-business file transfers and has few risks.
D. FTP transfers data in an unencrypted format.
Answer: D

CompTIA   SY0-101   SY0-101   SY0-101   SY0-101   SY0-101 braindump

NO.17 WEP uses which of the following stream ciphers?
A. RC2
B. RC4
C. IKE
D. 3DES
Answer: B

CompTIA   SY0-101   SY0-101 test

NO.18 In order to secure web-based communications, SSL uses: (Select TWO).
A. PPP.
B. IPSec.
C. Public-key cryptography.
D. Blowfish encryption.
E. Symmetric cryptography.
F. Challenge Handshake Authentication Protocol (CHAP).
Answer: CE

CompTIA   SY0-101   SY0-101 test answers

NO.19 A VPN is needed for users to connect to a remote site and the VPN must be transparent to the user.
Which of the following VPN models would be BEST to use?
A. Gateway to Gateway
B. Host to Host
C. Host to Gateway
D. Gateway to Host
Answer:A

CompTIA braindump   SY0-101 questions   SY0-101   SY0-101 certification   SY0-101 exam   SY0-101 questions

NO.20 A company implements an SMTP server on their firewall. This implementation would violate which of
the following security principles?
A. Keep the solution simple.
B. Use a device as intended.
C. Create an in-depth defense.
D. Address internal threats.
Answer: B

CompTIA dumps   SY0-101 dumps   SY0-101 test answers   SY0-101 test questions

Now in this time so precious society, I suggest you to choose Pass4Test which will provide you with a short-term effective training, and then you can spend a small amount of time and money to pass your first time attend CompTIA certification SY0-101 exam.

Posted 2013/10/21 17:45:10  |  Category: CompTIA  |  Tag: CompTIASY0-101