The global update fastest international IT Certification Exam

http://www.pass4test.com/

Pass4Test provides to CompTIA CN0-201 test materials

Pass4Test is website that can help a lot of IT people realize their dreams. If you have a IT dream, then quickly click the click of Pass4Test. It has the best training materials, which is Pass4Test;s CompTIA CN0-201 exam training materials. This training materials is what IT people are very wanted. Because it will make you pass the exam easily, since then rise higher and higher on your career path.

Pass4Test's CompTIA CN0-201 exam training materials is the best training materials. If you are an IT staff, it will be your indispensable training materials. Do not take your future betting on tomorrow. Pass4Test's CompTIA CN0-201 exam training materials are absolutely trustworthy. We are dedicated to provide the materials to the world of the candidates who want to participate in IT exam. To get the CompTIA CN0-201 exam certification is the goal of many IT people & Network professionals. The pass rate of Pass4Test is incredibly high. We are committed to your success.

Only to find ways to success, do not make excuses for failure. To pass the CompTIA CN0-201 exam, in fact, is not so difficult, the key is what method you use. Pass4Test's CompTIA CN0-201 exam training materials is a good choice. It will help us to pass the exam successfully. This is the best shortcut to success. Everyone has the potential to succeed, the key is what kind of choice you have.

Pass4Test IT Certification has years of training experience. Pass4Test CompTIA CN0-201 exam training materials is a reliable product. IT elite team continue to provide our candidates with the latest version of the CN0-201 exam training materials. Our staff made ​​great efforts to ensure that you always get good grades in examinations. To be sure, Pass4Test CompTIA CN0-201 exam materials can provide you with the most practical IT certification material.

Pass4Test is a professional website. It focuses on the most advanced CompTIA CN0-201 for the majority of candidates. With Pass4Test, you no longer need to worry about the CompTIA CN0-201 exam. Pass4Test exam questions have good quality and good service. As long as you choose Pass4Test, Pass4Test will be able to help you pass the exam, and allow you to achieve a high level of efficiency in a short time.

Pass4Test has a huge team of IT experts, who continue to use their knowledge and experience to study a lot of IT certification examination papers of past few years. Their findings of the research is now the product of Pass4Test, therefore Pass4Test's CompTIA CN0-201 practice questions are very similar with the real exam, which can help a lot of people to realize their dreams. Pass4Test can ensure you to successfully pass the exam, and you can boldly Add Pass4Test's products to your shopping cart. With Pass4Test your dreams can be achieved immediately.

Exam Code: CN0-201
Exam Name: CompTIA (CompTIA CTP+ Certification Exam)

Pass4Test is a very good website for CompTIA certification CN0-201 exams to provide convenience. According to the research of the past exam exercises and answers, Pass4Test can effectively capture the content of CompTIA certification CN0-201 exam. Pass4Test's CompTIA CN0-201 exam exercises have a very close similarity with real examination exercises.

CN0-201 Free Demo Download: http://www.pass4test.com/CN0-201.html

NO.1 Which of the following devices is used to create VLANs in a small network?
A. Repeater
B. Switch
C. Hub
D. Bridge
Answer: B

CompTIA original questions   CN0-201   CN0-201 exam   CN0-201   CN0-201 certification training

NO.2 H.323 is a group of protocols defined by the International Telecommunication Union for multimedia
conferences over Local Area Networks. H.323 uses ASN.1 binary code. Which of the following layers of
the OSI model is responsible for translating, processing, and reading ASN.1 and ASCII messages?
A. Transport layer
B. Application layer
C. Physical layer
D. Presentation layer
Answer: D

CompTIA pdf   CN0-201 test   CN0-201 original questions

NO.3 Which of the following is a mechanism used by the Multimedia Extensions (WME) standard to avoid
contentions in a particular traffic category?
A. Sliding Window Protocol
B. Contention Window (CW)
C. Auto-Rate Fallback
D. Maximum Segment Size (MSS)
Answer: B

CompTIA test   CN0-201 test questions   CN0-201 certification   CN0-201 answers real questions   CN0-201 demo

NO.4 Which of the following statements are true about session hijacking?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Use of a long random number or string as the session key reduces session hijacking.
B. It is used to slow the working of victim's network resources.
C. TCP session hijacking is when a hacker takes over a TCP session between two machines.
D. It is the exploitation of a valid computer session to gain unauthorized access to information or services
in a computer system.
Answer: ACD

CompTIA   CN0-201 exam dumps   CN0-201   CN0-201   CN0-201 dumps

NO.5 Adam works as a Sales Engineer for Umbrella Inc. One of his customers complains that the PBX is
getting reset several times in a day. Adam finds that the power LEDs of PBX are fluttering. He suspects
that faulty power supply is the cause of this problem. Which of the following troubleshooting tools should
Adam use to verify these suspicions?
A. Continuity tester
B. Line tester
C. Volt meter
D. T-BERD 4000
Answer: C

CompTIA demo   CN0-201   CN0-201   CN0-201 exam   CN0-201

NO.6 Which of the following are examples of interactive communication?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Video Conferencing
B. E-mail
C. Fax
D. Phone call
Answer: AD

CompTIA   CN0-201 certification training   CN0-201   CN0-201   CN0-201 exam   CN0-201

NO.7 Which of the following ITU standards specifies PCM voice coding at 64 kbps?
A. G.726
B. G.728
C. G.729
D. G.711
Answer: D

CompTIA exam dumps   CN0-201 exam prep   CN0-201 questions   CN0-201

NO.8 Which of the following is an audio data compression algorithm for voice that compresses digital voice
in packets of 10 milliseconds duration?
A. G.711
B. H.320
C. H.323
D. G.729
Answer: D

CompTIA pdf   CN0-201   CN0-201 pdf

NO.9 Which of the following layers of the OSI model managescommunication between
communicationentities in a network?
A. Presentation
B. Network
C. Transport
D. Session
E. Application
Answer: D

CompTIA   CN0-201 pdf   CN0-201 exam simulations   CN0-201   CN0-201 exam simulations

NO.10 You work as a network consultant for Net World International. You are designing a network for a client
company. The proposed network will use a class B address for its network. The network will be divided
into thirty-two subnets. Which of the following subnet masks will you use to design the network?
A. 255.255.252.0
B. 255.252.0.0
C. 255.255.248.0
D. 255.248.0.0
Answer: A

CompTIA   CN0-201 exam prep   CN0-201   CN0-201 study guide

NO.11 When a phoneislifted off-hook, it connects the two wires causing an electrical signal to flowfromthe
phone exchange to thephone. What is this electrical signal called?
A. Off-hook signal
B. Ground start signal
C. Loop start signal
D. On-hook signal
Answer: C

CompTIA exam simulations   CN0-201 practice test   CN0-201 pdf   CN0-201 certification training

NO.12 Rick, an administrator of a TCP/IP network, wants to achieve the following goals: l Reduce congestion
of network traffic. l Optimize the utilization of the IP address space.
Which of the following technologies may help him to accomplish the task?
A. Pinging
B. Supernetting
C. Routing
D. Subnetting
Answer: D

CompTIA pdf   CN0-201 questions   CN0-201   CN0-201

NO.13 Which of the following devices is used to make decisions based on MAC addresses and is considered
the most appropriate device to use when limiting broadcast domains for devices that will process voice
data?
A. Layer 3 switch
B. Repeater
C. Layer 2 switch
D. MCU
Answer: C

CompTIA certification training   CN0-201 demo   CN0-201   CN0-201 certification training   CN0-201

NO.14 Which of the following are endpoints in Cisco Unified Communications?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose two.
A. Switches
B. Routers
C. Gateways
D. IP phones
Answer: CD

CompTIA   CN0-201   CN0-201

NO.15 Youwork as a NetworkAdministrator for McNeil Inc.Thecompany hasa TCP/IP-based network.
Performance of the network is slow because of heavy traffic.A hub is used as a central connectingdevice
in the network. Which of the following devices can be used in place of a hub to control thenetwork traffic
efficiently?
A. Repeater
B. Router
C. Switch
D. Bridge
Answer: C

CompTIA exam   CN0-201   CN0-201   CN0-201   CN0-201 exam simulations

NO.16 You have just set up a wireless network for customers at a coffee shop. Which of the following are
good security measures to implement?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose two.
A. Not broadcasting SSID
B. MAC filtering the router
C. Using WEP encryption
D. Using WPA encryption
Answer: CD

CompTIA exam prep   CN0-201   CN0-201 answers real questions   CN0-201   CN0-201 pdf

NO.17 Voice over IP is an application that requires efficient use of bandwidth and reliability. VoIP must not
suffer the delays that can be seen at times with Web sites and Web applications. Which technology can
be used to help ensure the efficient transport of VoIP traffic?
A. RTP
B. QoS
C. DNS
D. RSTP
Answer: B

CompTIA   CN0-201 questions   CN0-201   CN0-201 test   CN0-201

NO.18 Which of the following protocols provides sequence numbers to VoIP packets?
A. TCP
B. RTP
C. UDP
D. SCCP
Answer: B

CompTIA answers real questions   CN0-201   CN0-201 certification   CN0-201 exam   CN0-201

NO.19 Which of the following protocols is used by VoIP applications for communication initiation in the
network?
A. TLS
B. NTP
C. SIP
D. SSH
Answer: C

CompTIA practice test   CN0-201   CN0-201 test   CN0-201 braindump

NO.20 Andrewis working for a television station in NorthAmerica and South America. What video standardis
more possibly be used with the video stored in the archives of these stations?
A. PAL
B. NTSC
C. SECAM
D. IEEE 1394
Answer: B

CompTIA original questions   CN0-201   CN0-201 test answers   CN0-201 dumps   CN0-201 braindump   CN0-201

Pass4Test's providing training material is very close to the content of the formal examination. Through our short-term special training You can quickly grasp IT professional knowledge, and then have a good preparation for your exam. We promise that we will do our best to help you pass the CompTIA certification CN0-201 exam.

Posted 2013/10/7 5:17:56  |  Category: CompTIA  |  Tag: CompTIACN0-201