The global update fastest international IT Certification Exam

http://www.pass4test.com/

The Best Cloudera CCD-410 exam practice questions and answers

Pass4Test ensure that the first time you take the exam will be able to pass the exam to obtain the exam certification. Because Pass4Test can provide to you the highest quality analog Cloudera CCD-410 Exam will take you into the exam step by step. Pass4Test guarantee that Cloudera CCD-410 exam questions and answers can help you to pass the exam successfully.

If you use the Pass4Test Cloudera CCD-410 study materials, you can reduce the time and economic costs of the exam. It can help you to pass the exam successfully. Before you decide to buy our Cloudera CCD-410 exam materials, you can download our free test questions, including the PDF version and the software version. If you need software versions please do not hesitate to obtain a copy from our customer service staff.

Pass4Test has special training tools for Cloudera certification CCD-410 exam, which can make you do not need to spend a lot of time and money but can get a lot of knowledge of IT technology to enhance your skills in a short time. And soon you will be able to prove your expertise knowledge and technology in IT industry. Pass4Test's training courses for Cloudera certification CCD-410 exam is developed by the study of Pass4Test experts team to use their knowledge and experience.

Pass4Test Cloudera CCD-410 exam questions and answers provide you test preparation information with everything you need. About Cloudera CCD-410 exam, you can find these questions from different web sites or books, but the key is logical and connected. Our questions and answers will not only allow you effortlessly through the exam first time, but also can save your valuable time.

Exam Code: CCD-410
Exam Name: Cloudera (Cloudera Certified Developer for Apache Hadoop (CCDH))

I believe that people want to have good prospects of career whatever industry they work in. Of course, there is no exception in the competitive IT industry. IT Professionals working in the IT area also want to have good opportunities for promotion of job and salary. A lot of IT professional know that Cloudera certification CCD-410 exam can help you meet these aspirations. Pass4Test is a website which help you successfully pass Cloudera CCD-410.

Using Pass4Test you can pass the Cloudera CCD-410 exam easily. The first time you try to participate in Cloudera CCD-410 exam, selecting Pass4Test's Cloudera CCD-410 training tools and downloading Cloudera CCD-410 practice questions and answers will increase your confidence of passing the exam and will effectively help you pass the exam. Other online websites also provide training tools about Cloudera certification CCD-410 exam, but the quality of our products is very good. Our practice questions and answers have high accuracy. Our training materials have wide coverage of the content of the examination and constantly update and compile. Pass4Test can provide you with a very high accuracy of exam preparation. Selecting Pass4Test can save you a lot of time, so that you can get the Cloudera CCD-410 certification earlier to allow you to become a Cloudera IT professionals.

Selecting Pass4Test can 100% help you pass the exam. According to Cloudera CCD-410 test subjects' changing, we will continue to update our training materials and will provide the latest exam content. Pass4Test can provide a free 24-hour online customer service for you . If you do not pass Cloudera certification CCD-410 exam, we will full refund to you.

CCD-410 Free Demo Download: http://www.pass4test.com/CCD-410.html

NO.1 When is the earliest point at which the reduce method of a given Reducer can be called?
A. As soon as at least one mapper has finished processing its input split.
B. As soon as a mapper has emitted at least one record.
C. Not until all mappers have finished processing all records.
D. It depends on the InputFormat used for the job.
Answer: C

Cloudera test   CCD-410   CCD-410   CCD-410

NO.2 In a MapReduce job with 500 map tasks, how many map task attempts will there be?
A. It depends on the number of reduces in the job.
B. Between 500 and 1000.
C. At most 500.
D. At least 500.
E. Exactly 500.
Answer: D

Cloudera exam prep   CCD-410   CCD-410 questions   CCD-410 practice test

NO.3 For each intermediate key, each reducer task can emit:
A. As many final key-value pairs as desired. There are no restrictions on the types of those keyvalue
pairs (i.e., they can be heterogeneous).
B. As many final key-value pairs as desired, but they must have the same type as the intermediate
key-value pairs.
C. As many final key-value pairs as desired, as long as all the keys have the same type and all the
values have the same type.
D. One final key-value pair per value associated with the key; no restrictions on the type.
E. One final key-value pair per key; no restrictions on the type.
Answer: E

Cloudera   CCD-410   CCD-410 test questions   CCD-410   CCD-410   CCD-410 exam dumps

NO.4 Your cluster’s HDFS block size in 64MB. You have directory containing 100 plain text files, each
of
which is 100MB in size. The InputFormat for your job is TextInputFormat. Determine how many
Mappers will run?
A. 64
B. 100
C. 200
D. 640
Answer: C

Cloudera   CCD-410   CCD-410 test answers   CCD-410

NO.5 MapReduce v2 (MRv2 /YARN) splits which major functions of the JobTracker into separate
daemons? Select two.
A. Heath states checks (heartbeats)
B. Resource management
C. Job scheduling/monitoring
D. Job coordination between the ResourceManager and NodeManager
E. Launching tasks
F. Managing file system metadata
G. MapReduce metric reporting
H. Managing tasks
Answer: B,D

Cloudera test   CCD-410 test answers   CCD-410

NO.6 In a large MapReduce job with m mappers and n reducers, how many distinct copy operations
will
there be in the sort/shuffle phase?
A. mXn (i.e., m multiplied by n)
B. n
C. m
D. m+n (i.e., m plus n)
E. E.mn(i.e., m to the power of n)
Answer: A

Cloudera   CCD-410   CCD-410

NO.7 You need to move a file titled “weblogs” into HDFS. When you try to copy the file, you can’t.
You
know you have ample space on your DataNodes. Which action should you take to relieve this
situation and store more files in HDFS?
A. Increase the block size on all current files in HDFS.
B. Increase the block size on your remaining files.
C. Decrease the block size on your remaining files.
D. Increase the amount of memory for the NameNode.
E. Increase the number of disks (or size) for the NameNode.
F. Decrease the block size on all current files in HDFS.
Answer: C

Cloudera exam dumps   CCD-410 answers real questions   CCD-410   CCD-410 certification training   CCD-410
10. Indentify which best defines a SequenceFile?
A. A SequenceFile contains a binary encoding of an arbitrary number of homogeneous Writable
objects
B. A SequenceFile contains a binary encoding of an arbitrary number of heterogeneous Writable
objects
C. A SequenceFile contains a binary encoding of an arbitrary number of WritableComparable
objects, in sorted order.
D. A SequenceFile contains a binary encoding of an arbitrary number key-value pairs. Each key
must be the same type. Each value must be the same type.
Answer: D

Cloudera test   CCD-410 dumps   CCD-410 test answers

NO.8 Can you use MapReduce to perform a relational join on two large tables sharing a key?
Assume
that the two tables are formatted as comma-separated files in HDFS.
A. Yes.
B. Yes, but only if one of the tables fits into memory
C. Yes, so long as both tables fit into memory.
D. No, MapReduce cannot perform relational operations.
E. No, but it can be done with either Pig or Hive.
Answer: A

Cloudera   CCD-410   CCD-410

NO.9 Which process describes the lifecycle of a Mapper?
A. The JobTracker calls the TaskTracker’s configure () method, then its map () method and finally
its close () method.
B. The TaskTracker spawns a new Mapper to process all records in a single input split.
C. The TaskTracker spawns a new Mapper to process each key-value pair.
D. The JobTracker spawns a new Mapper to process all records in a single file.
Answer: C

Cloudera original questions   CCD-410   CCD-410   CCD-410 original questions

The exam materiala of the Pass4Test Cloudera CCD-410 is specifically designed for candicates. It is a professional exam materials that the IT elite team specially tailored for you. Passed the exam certification in the IT industry will be reflected in international value. There are many dumps and training materials providers that would guarantee you pass the Cloudera CCD-410 exam. Pass4Test speak with the facts, the moment when the miracle occurs can prove every word we said.

Posted 2013/9/28 17:08:17  |  Category: Cloudera  |  Tag: ClouderaCCD-410