The global update fastest international IT Certification Exam

http://www.pass4test.com/

CompTIA certification FC0-U21 exam best training materials

Pass4Test is a website that specializes in providing IT exam information. The pass rate can achieve 100%. Which is one of the reasons that most candidates willing to believe the Pass4Test. Pass4Test have been always concerned about the needs of the majority of candidates. We always with the greatest ability to meet the needs of the candidates . Pass4Test's CompTIA FC0-U21 exam training materials is an unprecedented IT certification training materials. With it, your future career will be rain or shine.

Each IT person is working hard for promotion and salary increases. It is also a reflection of the pressure of modern society. We should use the strength to prove ourselves. Participate in the CompTIA FC0-U21 exam please. In fact, this examination is not so difficult as what you are thinking. You only need to select the appropriate training materials. Pass4Test's CompTIA FC0-U21 exam training materials is the best training materials. Select the materials is to choose what you want. In order to enhance your own, do it quickly.

The quality of Pass4Test product is very good and also have the fastest update rate. If you purchase the training materials we provide, you can pass CompTIA certification FC0-U21 exam successfully.

CompTIA certification FC0-U21 exams has a pivotal position in the IT industry, and I believe that a lot of IT professionals agree with it. Passing CompTIA certification FC0-U21 exam has much difficulty and needs to have perfect IT knowledge and experience. Because after all, CompTIA certification FC0-U21 exam is an authoritative test to inspect examinees' IT professional knowledge. If you have got a CompTIA FC0-U21 certification, your IT professional ability will be approved by a lot of IT company. Pass4Test also has a pivotal position in IT training industry. Many IT personnels who have passed CompTIA certification FC0-U21 exam used Pass4Test's help to pass the exam. This explains why Pass4Test's pertinence training program is very effective. If you use the training material we provide, you can 100% pass the exam.

Are you still worrying about how to safely pass CompTIA certification FC0-U21 exams? Do you have thought to select a specific training? Choosing a good training can effectively help you quickly consolidate a lot of IT knowledge, so you can be well ready for CompTIA certification FC0-U21 exam. Pass4Test's expert team used their experience and knowledge unremitting efforts to do research of the previous years exam, and finally have developed the best pertinence training program about CompTIA certification FC0-U21 exam. Our training program can effectively help you have a good preparation for CompTIA certification FC0-U21 exam. Pass4Test's training program will be your best choice.

Exam Code: FC0-U21
Exam Name: CompTIA (Fundamentals of Technology)

FC0-U21 Free Demo Download: http://www.pass4test.com/FC0-U21.html

NO.1 Which of the following components of a laptop is NOT upgradeable?
A. RAM
B. NIC
C. Hard disk
D. Motherboard
Answer: D

CompTIA   FC0-U21   FC0-U21

NO.2 Which of the following is NOT an expansion slot?
A. EISA
B. AGP
C. PCIe
D. USB
Answer: D

CompTIA   FC0-U21 exam prep   FC0-U21   FC0-U21 study guide   FC0-U21 exam dumps

NO.3 Which of the following uses hard disk drive space to provide extra memory for a computer?
A. File system
B. RAM
C. Virtual memory
D. Cluster
Answer: C

CompTIA   FC0-U21   FC0-U21

NO.4 Which of the following types of formatting can only be done by the manufacturer?
A. Quick formatting
B. High-level formatting
C. Low-level formatting
D. Initial-level formatting
Answer: C

CompTIA   FC0-U21   FC0-U21 answers real questions

NO.5 Which of the following is a video capture device connected to a computer or computer network?
A. Web camera
B. USB optical drive
C. Camcorder
D. Digital camera
Answer: A

CompTIA dumps   FC0-U21   FC0-U21 exam prep   FC0-U21 dumps   FC0-U21

NO.6 Which of the following is an interface that is used to connect a hard disk drive to a computer?
A. MCA
B. IDE
C. PCI
D. AT
Answer: B

CompTIA   FC0-U21   FC0-U21   FC0-U21 answers real questions

NO.7 Which of the following expansion buses is used in Laptops?
A. PCI
B. PCMCIA
C. MCA
D. ISA
Answer: B

CompTIA   FC0-U21   FC0-U21 exam simulations   FC0-U21   FC0-U21

NO.8 Which of the following PC components has an air filter?
A. RAM
B. HDD
C. CD-ROM
D. CPU
Answer: B

CompTIA exam simulations   FC0-U21 exam   FC0-U21 demo

NO.9 How many colors you can have in a 24-bit color system?
A. 65,536
B. 24,000,000
C. 16,777,216
D. 36,733,216
Answer: C

CompTIA   FC0-U21   FC0-U21 exam prep   FC0-U21   FC0-U21 pdf   FC0-U21

NO.10 Which of the following is NOT an expansion slot?
A. MCA
B. EISA
C. PCI
D. USB
Answer: D

CompTIA dumps   FC0-U21 braindump   FC0-U21   FC0-U21

NO.11 Which of the following devices uses charge-coupled device (CCD)?
A. Touch screen
B. Printer
C. Touchpad D. Image Scanner
Answer: D

CompTIA dumps   FC0-U21 pdf   FC0-U21   FC0-U21 certification   FC0-U21

NO.12 Which of the following is a pointing device offered in laptops?
A. Mouse
B. Cursor
C. Touch pad
D. Keyboard
Answer: C

CompTIA test answers   FC0-U21 exam prep   FC0-U21   FC0-U21   FC0-U21   FC0-U21 test questions

NO.13 Which of the following software is stored in a computer's read-only memory (ROM) and remains stored
in it regardless of whether it is on or off?
A. Shareware
B. Firmware
C. Freeware
D. Adware
Answer: B

CompTIA test   FC0-U21   FC0-U21   FC0-U21 study guide

NO.14 Identify whether the statement given below is true of false.
"A Secure Digital (SD) card is slightly thicker than a MultiMedia Card (MMC)."
A. False
B. True
Answer: B

CompTIA dumps   FC0-U21   FC0-U21 exam simulations

NO.15 Which of the following ports uses a 6-pin interface?
A. 1394a
B. Parallel
C. Serial
D. 1394b
Answer: A

CompTIA demo   FC0-U21 certification training   FC0-U21 certification training   FC0-U21 exam dumps

NO.16 Which of the following is NOT an analog display standard?
A. VGA
B. DVI
C. CGA
D. SVGA
Answer: B

CompTIA   FC0-U21 exam   FC0-U21 certification   FC0-U21   FC0-U21 exam dumps

NO.17 How many keys does a computer keyboard have?
A. 85
B. 112
C. 104
D. 64
Answer: C

CompTIA   FC0-U21   FC0-U21 certification   FC0-U21   FC0-U21 demo

NO.18 What amount of data can a sector hold?
A. 1000 bytes
B. 512 bytes
C. 625 bytes
D. 1024 bytes
Answer: B

CompTIA dumps   FC0-U21   FC0-U21   FC0-U21   FC0-U21

NO.19 What is the maximum data transfer rate supported by IEEE 1394b port?
A. 256 Kbps
B. 800 Mbps
C. 256 Mbps
D. 400 Mbps
Answer: B

CompTIA   FC0-U21   FC0-U21   FC0-U21 test questions

NO.20 Which of the following is not measured by the digital pocket multimeter?
A. Cable continuity
B. Bad sectors on hard disk
C. Power connectors' voltage
D. Power supply voltage
Answer: B

CompTIA   FC0-U21 test answers   FC0-U21 test questions   FC0-U21 exam

NO.21 Which of the following terms refers to printing on both sides of the paper?
A. Duplex printing
B. Simplex printing
C. Dual printing
D. Multiplex-printing
Answer: A

CompTIA   FC0-U21   FC0-U21 certification   FC0-U21   FC0-U21 pdf   FC0-U21

NO.22 Which of the following devices is incorporated into many devices ranging from PDAs to mobile
phones?
A. Digital camera
B. Printer
C. Scanner
D. Bar code reader
Answer: A

CompTIA dumps   FC0-U21 certification   FC0-U21 questions   FC0-U21 exam dumps   FC0-U21 exam   FC0-U21 answers real questions

NO.23 Which of the following is NOT a parallel port mode?
A. EPP/ECP
B. ECP
C. EPS
D. EPP
Answer: C

CompTIA exam dumps   FC0-U21 test   FC0-U21

NO.24 Which of the following is the process of bypassing the CPU?
A. Caching
B. DMA
C. Spoofing
D. Spooling
Answer: B

CompTIA exam simulations   FC0-U21 exam dumps   FC0-U21 dumps   FC0-U21 exam dumps

NO.25 Which of the following is known as Memory Controller Hub?
A. North bridge
B. South bridge
C. Address bus
D. CPU
Answer: A

CompTIA   FC0-U21   FC0-U21   FC0-U21   FC0-U21

NO.26 Which of the following key combinations is used to open the Start menu?
A. Ctrl+z
B. Ctrl+r
C. Ctrl+Alt+z
D. Ctrl+Esc
Answer: D

CompTIA exam   FC0-U21 exam simulations   FC0-U21 original questions   FC0-U21 dumps   FC0-U21

NO.27 Which of the following ports uses a 9-pin interface?
A. USB
B. SCSI
C. 1394b
D. Serial
Answer: C

CompTIA test questions   FC0-U21 certification   FC0-U21   FC0-U21

NO.28 Which of the following devices allows television signals to be received by a computer?
A. Sound card
B. Webcam
C. Tuner card
D. Video card
Answer: C

CompTIA exam dumps   FC0-U21 study guide   FC0-U21 test questions   FC0-U21

NO.29 How many read/write heads does a hard disk drive have for each platter surface?
A. 16
B. 1
C. 4
D. 2
Answer: B

CompTIA   FC0-U21 certification   FC0-U21 original questions   FC0-U21 exam simulations

NO.30 Which of the following PC components has an air filter?
A. Processor
B. LAN Card
C. RAM
D. HDD
Answer: D

CompTIA test answers   FC0-U21 braindump   FC0-U21 pdf   FC0-U21 exam dumps

We are all ordinary human beings. Something what have learned not completely absorbed, so that wo often forget. When we need to use the knowledge we must learn again. When you see Pass4Test's CompTIA FC0-U21 exam training materials, you understand that this is you have to be purchased. It allows you to pass the exam effortlessly. You should believe Pass4Test will let you see your better future. Bright hard the hard as long as Pass4Test still, always find hope. No matter how bitter and more difficult, with Pass4Test you will still find the hope of light.

Posted 2013/9/29 4:48:38  |  Category: CompTIA  |  Tag: CompTIAFC0-U21