The global update fastest international IT Certification Exam

http://www.pass4test.com/

The advent of SAP certification C_BOCR_08 exam practice questions and answers

Pass4Test senior experts have developed exercises and answers about SAP certification C_BOCR_08 exam with their knowledge and experience, which have 95% similarity with the real exam. I believe that you will be very confident of our products. If you choose to use Pass4Test's products, Pass4Test can help you 100% pass your first time to attend SAP certification C_BOCR_08 exam. If you fail the exam, we will give a full refund to you.

SAP certification C_BOCR_08 exams has a pivotal position in the IT industry, and I believe that a lot of IT professionals agree with it. Passing SAP certification C_BOCR_08 exam has much difficulty and needs to have perfect IT knowledge and experience. Because after all, SAP certification C_BOCR_08 exam is an authoritative test to inspect examinees' IT professional knowledge. If you have got a SAP C_BOCR_08 certification, your IT professional ability will be approved by a lot of IT company. Pass4Test also has a pivotal position in IT training industry. Many IT personnels who have passed SAP certification C_BOCR_08 exam used Pass4Test's help to pass the exam. This explains why Pass4Test's pertinence training program is very effective. If you use the training material we provide, you can 100% pass the exam.

As we all know, Pass4Test's SAP C_BOCR_08 exam training materials has very high profile, and it is also well-known in the worldwide. Why it produces such a big chain reaction? This is because Pass4Test's SAP C_BOCR_08 exam training materials is is really good. And it really can help us to achieve excellent results.

To help you prepare for C_BOCR_08 examination certification, we provide you with a sound knowledge and experience. The questions designed by Pass4Test can help you easily pass the exam. The Pass4Test SAP C_BOCR_08 practice including C_BOCR_08 exam questions and answers, C_BOCR_08 test, C_BOCR_08 books, C_BOCR_08 study guide.

Exam Code: C_BOCR_08
Exam Name: SAP (SAP Certified Application Associate – Crystal Reports 2008)

You can free download part of practice questions and answers about SAP certification C_BOCR_08 exam to test our quality. Pass4Test can help you 100% pass SAP certification C_BOCR_08 exam, and if you carelessly fail to pass SAP certification C_BOCR_08 exam, we will guarantee a full refund for you.

C_BOCR_08 Free Demo Download: http://www.pass4test.com/C_BOCR_08.html

NO.1 You copy a report from BusinessObjects Enterprise and modify the report. Which two methods can you
use to save changes back to BusinessObjects Enterprise? (Choose two.)
A. Save the report using the Report Explorer.
B. From the Main menu, select Save and choose Enterprise.
C. From the Main menu, select Save and choose Web Folders.
D. Save the report using the Repository Explorer.
Answer: B,D

SAP original questions   C_BOCR_08 exam simulations   C_BOCR_08 demo

NO.2 Which special field can you use to display the date a report was last changed?
A. Modification Date
B. Modification LastDate
C. Modification LastUpdate
D. Modification Time
Answer: A

SAP original questions   C_BOCR_08   C_BOCR_08 certification training   C_BOCR_08 exam

NO.3 What is the reason you cannot insert a Group layout chart in the Page Header section?
A. You do not have access to the database.
B. The Page Header section is suppressed.
C. A Group layout chart cannot be placed in the Page Header section.
D. You have not saved the report with data.
Answer: C

SAP   C_BOCR_08   C_BOCR_08 test answers   C_BOCR_08

NO.4 You are creating a Crystal report to show just the Top N countries in an international sales report based
on total sales for the previous quarter. The value of N is dynamic.
Which method must you use to achieve the required result?
A. Using the Group Select Expert, create a parameter to set the value of N. Add a conditional formula to
view just the Top N countries.
B. After creating a parameter to set the value of N, reference that parameter within the Group Sort Expert.
Refresh the report setting the value of N in the parameter to show just the Top N countries.
C. Using the Group Sort Expert, create a parameter to set the value of N. Refresh the report setting the
value of N in the parameter to show just the Top N countries.
D. After creating a parameter to set the value of N, refresh the report to view just those countries with a
grand total that is greater than N.
Answer: B

SAP   C_BOCR_08 dumps   C_BOCR_08 original questions

NO.5 You need a report that shows all customers and allows the report reader to view either a report listing all
days in the month to date or to view only the customers with daily sales greater than $5000. You decide to
use report alerts to accomplish this. Which formula properly sets the alert condition.?
A. Sum ({Orders.Order Amount}, {Orders.Order Date}, "daily") > 5000
B. Sum ({Orders.Order Date}, {Orders.Order Amount}, "daily") > 5000}
C. IF Sum ({Orders.Order Amount}, {Orders.Order Date}, "daily") > 5000 THEN crCondition = "Enabled"
D. IF Sum ({Orders.Order Amount}, {Orders.Order Date}, "daily") > 5000 THEN AlertMessage =
"Enabled"
Answer: A

SAP exam simulations   C_BOCR_08   C_BOCR_08   C_BOCR_08

NO.6 You want to see a list of formulas containing references to a specific field. Which method can you use?
A. Browse Field
B. Repository Explorer
C. Formula Field Search
D. Global Formula Search
Answer: D

SAP   C_BOCR_08 practice test   C_BOCR_08 dumps   C_BOCR_08   C_BOCR_08 study guide   C_BOCR_08

NO.7 You design a Crystal summary report that is grouped by Region then by Customer Name. The Details
section is hidden. The report includes a bar chart that displays total orders by Customer Name for each
Region group. Which procedure will display the chart beside the sections that show Customer Name and
Total Sales?
A. Place the chart in the Group Header #1 section and format the section to Underlay Following Sections.
B. Place the chart in the Details section and format the section to suppress if duplicated.
C. Place the chart in the Group Footer #2 section and format the section to Underlay Following Sections.
D. Place the chart in the Group Footer #2 section and format the section to suppress if duplicated.
Answer: A

SAP dumps   C_BOCR_08   C_BOCR_08   C_BOCR_08

NO.8 You create a new Crystal report and want to add a Top N sort, but the Group Sort Expert is inactive.
How can you activate the Group Sort Expert?
A. Insert a group name field.
B. Insert a summary field.
C. Insert a running total field.
D. Insert a formula field.
Answer: B

SAP   C_BOCR_08 certification   C_BOCR_08

NO.9 In Crystal Reports you select multiple report objects at the same time. Which two menu options become
available when you right-click one of the selected objects? (Choose two.)
A. Move
B. Insert
C. Delete
D. Copy
E. Cut
Answer: D,E

SAP   C_BOCR_08 braindump   C_BOCR_08   C_BOCR_08 certification   C_BOCR_08

NO.10 You want to use the Workbench feature to manage multiple reports and publish them to
BusinessObjects Enterprise as object packages. Your manager is concerned that any Crystal user could
access and make changes to the reports located on the Workbench. How can you address your
manager's concerns?
A. Encrypt object packages.
B. Password protect object packages.
C. Assign appropriate permissions to object packages that are published to BusinessObjects Enterprise.
D. Track changes on object packages using the Dependency Checker.
Answer: C

SAP   C_BOCR_08   C_BOCR_08 exam prep   C_BOCR_08   C_BOCR_08 original questions

NO.11 Which formula uses the correct syntax to assign a variable a value in Crystal syntax?
A. Numbervar x; x = 5;
B. Dim x as Number x = 5
C. Dim x as Number x := 5
D. Numbervar x; x := 5;
Answer: D

SAP   C_BOCR_08 test answers   C_BOCR_08   C_BOCR_08

NO.12 Which three lines of code will generate an error? (Choose three.)
A. Local Number x := 1;
B. Local NumberVal x := 1;
C. Local NumberVar x := 1;
D. Local NumberValue x := 1;
Answer: A,B,D

SAP test questions   C_BOCR_08 braindump   C_BOCR_08 original questions   C_BOCR_08   C_BOCR_08 exam prep

NO.13 Which method can you use to insert field objects into a Crystal report?
A. Select the Field option from the Insert menu.
B. Right-click the area where you want the field object to appear, then select Insert Field Object from the
Context menu.
C. Click the field name, drag it to the desired position and release the mouse button to insert.
D. Click the Field button on the Formatting toolbar.
Answer: C

SAP exam simulations   C_BOCR_08 braindump   C_BOCR_08 certification training

NO.14 You must create a static array in a Crystal report to be used for numeric calculations in other formulas.
How can you do this?
A. Global NumberVar Array newArray := Array (1, 2, 3, 4, 5);
B. Global NumberVar Array newArray := MakeArray (1, 2, 3, 4, 5);
C. Global NumberVar Array newArray := CreateArray (1, 2, 3, 4, 5);
D. Global NumberVar Array newArray := DefineArray (1, 2, 3, 4, 5);
Answer: B

SAP   C_BOCR_08   C_BOCR_08   C_BOCR_08 braindump   C_BOCR_08 demo

NO.15 Which two statements describe how optional prompts behave in Crystal Reports 2008? (Choose two.)
A. If no value is entered in the prompt, all values are returned.
B. If no value is entered in the prompt, no values are returned.
C. If the parent prompt is optional, the child prompt must be optional.
D. If the child prompt is optional, the parent prompt must be optional.
Answer: A,C

SAP   C_BOCR_08 practice test   C_BOCR_08 certification   C_BOCR_08   C_BOCR_08

NO.16 After you select a BusinessObjects Universe to use as the data source for a Crystal report, you create
a query using the BusinessObjects Query Panel. What must you do to access the underlying data
source?
A. Create a local cache of the data source.
B. Create a connection to the data source.
C. Create a local ODBC resource for the data source.
D. Log in to BusinessObjects Enterprise.
Answer: D

SAP test   C_BOCR_08   C_BOCR_08   C_BOCR_08 exam prep   C_BOCR_08 practice test

NO.17 Which two methods can you use to change the appearance of an object that you add to a Crystal report?
(Choose two.)
A. Hold down CTRL + Spacebar and click on the object.
B. Right-click the object and use the Format Editor.
C. Select the object and use the Formatting toolbar.
D. Drag-and-drop the object to the Formatting toolbar.
Answer: B,C

SAP exam simulations   C_BOCR_08   C_BOCR_08 study guide   C_BOCR_08 questions

NO.18 When should you use parameters?
A. When creating conditional Top N reports.
B. When identifying the data source location.
C. When identifying trends in data.
D. When creating dynamic groups.
Answer: D

SAP exam simulations   C_BOCR_08 demo   C_BOCR_08 exam

NO.19 Which two formulas can you use to determine whether the content of a string is a number? (Choose
two.)
A. IsNumber({Orders.Customer ID})
B. NumberText({Orders.Customer ID})
C. IsNumeric({Orders.Customer ID})
D. NumericText({Orders.Customer ID})
Answer: C,D

SAP test   C_BOCR_08 original questions   C_BOCR_08

NO.20 What two configuration options are valid for long Lists of Values (LOV) in Crystal Reports 2008?
(Choose two.)
A. UI Batch Size
B. Database Timeout
C. Maximum LOV Size
D. Maximum Rowset Records
Answer: A,C

SAP exam prep   C_BOCR_08 questions   C_BOCR_08 test answers

Related study materials proved that to pass the SAP C_BOCR_08 exam certification is very difficult. But do not be afraid, Pass4Test have many IT experts who have plentiful experience. After years of hard work they have created the most advanced SAP C_BOCR_08 exam training materials. Pass4Test have the best resource provided for you to pass the exam. Does not require much effort, you can get a high score. Choose the Pass4Test's SAP C_BOCR_08 exam training materials for your exam is very helpful.

Posted 2013/5/12 15:31:29  |  Category: SAP  |  Tag: SAPC_BOCR_08