The global update fastest international IT Certification Exam

http://www.pass4test.com/

Free download Huawei certification SU0-224 exam practice questions and answers

Pass4Test is website that can take you access to the road of success. Pass4Test can provide the quickly passing Huawei certification SU0-224 exam training materials for you, which enable you to grasp the knowledge of the certification exam within a short period of time, and pass Huawei certification SU0-224 exam for only one-time.

While most people would think passing Huawei certification SU0-224 exam is difficult. However, if you choose Pass4Test, you will find gaining Huawei certification SU0-224 exam certificate is not so difficult. Pass4Test training tool is very comprehensive and includes online services and after-sales service. Professional research data is our online service and it contains simulation training examination and practice questions and answers about Huawei certification SU0-224 exam. Pass4Test's after-sales service is not only to provide the latest exam practice questions and answers and dynamic news about Huawei SU0-224 certification, but also constantly updated exam practice questions and answers and binding.

Huawei certification SU0-224 exam has become a very popular test in the IT industry, but in order to pass the exam you need to spend a lot of time and effort to master relevant IT professional knowledge. In such a time is so precious society, time is money. Pass4Test provide a training scheme for Huawei certification SU0-224 exam, which only needs 20 hours to complete and can help you well consolidate the related IT professional knowledge to let you have a good preparation for your first time to participate in Huawei certification SU0-224 exam.

Exam Code: SU0-224
Exam Name: Huawei (Huawei Certified Datacom Professional - Fast Certification)

Huawei SU0-224 is a certification exam to test IT professional knowledge. Pass4Test is a website which can help you quickly pass the Huawei certification SU0-224 exams. Before the exam, you use pertinence training and test exercises and answers that we provide, and in a short time you'll have a lot of harvest.

Pass4Test not only have a high reliability, but also provide a good service. If you choose Pass4Test, but don't pass the exam, we will 100% refund full of your cost to you. Pass4Test also provide you with a free update service for one year.

SU0-224 Free Demo Download: http://pdf.pass4test.com/SU0-224.pdf

NO.1 TRUE/FALSE: A device can be assigned an IP address 192.168.13.175, with the mask being 255. 255.
255. 240.
A. True
B. False
Answer: B

Huawei   SU0-224 exam prep   SU0-224   SU0-224 test answers   SU0-224

NO.2 Which statement about the trunk interface is true?
A. A trunk interface is always connected to hosts.
B. Multiple VLAN IDs can be set on a trunk interface. The VLAN IDs can be the same as or different from
the PVID.
C. The trunk interface cannot have a PVID.
D. If the trunk interface receives a packet with a VLAN not in the allowed VLAN list, the trunk interface
broadcast the packet in the VLAN.
Answer: B

Huawei questions   SU0-224 test questions   SU0-224 practice test

NO.3 In IPv4, which of the following is the SSM address range allocated by the IANA?
A. 232. 0. 0. 0/24
B. 225. 0. 0. 0/8
C. 232. 0. 0. 0/8
D. 239. 0. 0. 0/8
Answer: D

Huawei   SU0-224 exam simulations   SU0-224 answers real questions

NO.4 TRUE/FALSE: An IP-prefix-filter is used to filter IP prefixes and data packets.
A. True
B. False
Answer: B

Huawei exam prep   SU0-224 demo   SU0-224 test   SU0-224   SU0-224   SU0-224

NO.5 A Notification message with Error Code 2 indicates an error OPEN message.
Which of the following error sub-codes can be contained in this OPEN message?
A. 1: indicates that the version number is not supported.
B. 2: indicates that the AS of the peer is incorrect.
C. 3: indicates that the BGP identifier is incorrect.
D. 4: indicates that the Optional Parameters filed is not supported.
Answer: ABCD

Huawei   SU0-224   SU0-224   SU0-224 exam prep

NO.6 Which of the following technologies can reduce the scale of broadcast domain?
A. VLAN
B. Trunk
C. RARP
D. STP
Answer: A

Huawei   SU0-224 exam dumps   SU0-224 test questions   SU0-224

NO.7 Which of the attributes must exist in the BGP Update messages ?
A. LOCAL_PREF
B. NEXT_HOP
C. ORIGIN
D. AS PATH
Answer: BCD

Huawei exam dumps   SU0-224   SU0-224

NO.8 What is the maximum bits of a Class C address can be used for subnet?
A.6
B.8
C.12
D.14
Answer: A

Huawei practice test   SU0-224 answers real questions   SU0-224   SU0-224 exam   SU0-224 exam simulations

NO.9 In OSPF, which of the following statements are incorrect regarding Router LSA generated by Router A.?
A. In Point-to-Point link type, Data is set to the interface IP address of RouterA.
B. In TransNet link type, Data is set to the interface IP address of RouterA.
C. In StubNet link type, Data is set to the interface IP address of RouterA.
D. In Virtual link type, Data is set to the Router ID of RouterA.
Answer: CD

Huawei test questions   SU0-224   SU0-224 test answers

NO.10 Besides an IPv4 address, a router distinguisher (RD) also contains a flag that distinguishes IP routes to
the same destination IP address in different VPNs.
How many bits are there in the flag?
A. 16
B. 32
C. 64
D. 128
Answer: C

Huawei   SU0-224 answers real questions   SU0-224 dumps   SU0-224 test answers

NO.11 Which of the following character strings matches the regular expression 100$?
A. 3100
B. 100
C. 1008
D. 100 200
Answer: B

Huawei dumps   SU0-224   SU0-224

NO.12 Which of the following as-path attributes match this AS-path-filter?
ip AS-path-filter 1 permit 100$|400$
A. 100
B. 3100
C. 1234 1400
D. 300 400
Answer: ABCD

Huawei   SU0-224   SU0-224

NO.13 Which of the following are factors that affect QoS?
A. Bandwidth
B. Delay
C. Jitter
D. Loss of packet
Answer: ABCD

Huawei   SU0-224 answers real questions   SU0-224 answers real questions   SU0-224

NO.14 What is the function of the peer ignore command?
A. Deletes a BGP peer.
B. Retains all configurations of the peer, and maintains the BGP peer relationship with the peer, but does
not receive the routes sent from the peer.
C. Retains all configurations of the peer, and maintains the BGP peer relationship with the peer, but does
not advertise routes to the peer.
D. Retains all configurations of the peer, interrupts the BGP peer relationship with the peer, and clears all
related routing information.
Answer: D

Huawei test answers   SU0-224 questions   SU0-224   SU0-224   SU0-224

NO.15 Which of the following configurations can be performed to implement fast failure detection on a
network?
A. Reduce the holdtime of Join/Prune messages.
B. Reduce the interval for an interface to send Hello messages.
C. Set up a PIM BFD session between network segment neighbors.
D. Reduce the interval for sending Join/Prune messages.
Answer: BC

Huawei   SU0-224 test answers   SU0-224

NO.16 Which following BGP attribute can used to define a set of prefixes with the same characteristics?
A. Origin
B. Nexthop
C. Community
D. MED
Answer: C

Huawei   SU0-224   SU0-224   SU0-224   SU0-224

NO.17 Which are the functions of the route target on an MPLS VPN network?
A. Enable the peer PE to determine whichVPNv4 routes can be imported to the specified VRF.
B. Enable the peer PE to determine whichVPNv4 routes cannot be imported to the specified VRF.
C. Enable the peer CE to determine whichVPNv4 routes can be imported to the specified VRF.
D. Enable the peer CE to determine whichVPNv4 routes cannot be imported to the specified VRF.
Answer: AB

Huawei   SU0-224   SU0-224 test   SU0-224 exam   SU0-224   SU0-224

NO.18 Which statements about OSPF packets are true?
A. Hello packets can be sent after OSPF is enabled on an interface.
B. LS Request packets are sent only after an adjacency is established.
C. LS Update packets contain detailed LSA information for LSDB synchronization.
D. LS Update packets are sent only after an adjacency is established.
Answer: ABC

Huawei   SU0-224   SU0-224 questions

NO.19 TRUE/FALSE: Only Router-LSAs and Network-LSAs are involved in intra-area route calculations.
A. True
B. False
Answer: A

Huawei practice test   SU0-224   SU0-224 practice test   SU0-224

NO.20 TRUE/FALSE: Only one BGP process can be configured on a router.
A. True
B. False
Answer: A

Huawei   SU0-224   SU0-224

There is no site can compare with Pass4Test site's training materials. This is unprecedented true and accurate test materials. To help each candidate to pass the exam, our IT elite team explore the real exam constantly. I can say without hesitation that this is definitely a targeted training material. The Pass4Test's website is not only true, but the price of materials are very reasonable. When you choose our products, we also provide one year of free updates. This allow you to have more ample time to prepare for the exam. So that you can eliminate your psychological tension of exam, and reach a satisfactory way.

Posted 2013/8/13 8:09:38  |  Category: Huawei  |  Tag: HuaweiSU0-224