The global update fastest international IT Certification Exam

http://www.pass4test.com/

CompTIA certification IK0-002 exam training programs

Pass4Test can not only save you valuable time, but also make you feel at ease to participate in the exam and pass it successfully. Pass4Test has good reliability and a high reputation in the IT professionals. You can free download the part of CompTIA IK0-002 exam questions and answers Pass4Test provide as an attempt to determine the reliability of our products. I believe you will be very satisfied of our products. I have confidence in our Pass4Test products that soon Pass4Test's exam questions and answers about CompTIA IK0-002 will be your choice and you will pass CompTIA certification IK0-002 exam successfully. It is wise to choose our Pass4Test and Pass4Test will prove to be the most satisfied product you want.

CompTIA i-NET+ IK0-002

Pass4Test is a website to meet the needs of many customers. Some people who used our simulation test software to pass the IT certification exam to become a Pass4Tes t repeat customers. Pass4Test can provide the leading CompTIA training techniques to help you pass CompTIA certification IK0-002 exam.

Pass4Test is a website that can provide all information about different IT certification exam. Pass4Test can provide you with the best and latest exam resources. To choose Pass4Test you can feel at ease to prepare your CompTIA IK0-002 exam. Our training materials can guarantee you 100% to pass CompTIA certification IK0-002 exam, if not, we will give you a full refund and exam practice questions and answers will be updated quickly, but this is almost impossible to happen. Pass4Test can help you pass CompTIA certification IK0-002 exam and can also help you in the future about your work. Although there are many ways to help you achieve your purpose, selecting Pass4Test is your wisest choice. Having Pass4Test can make you spend shorter time less money and with greater confidence to pass the exam, and we also provide you with a free one-year after-sales service.

Exam Code: IK0-002
Exam Name: CompTIA (I-NET+ CERTIFICATION)

Our Pass4Test have a lot of IT professionals and the exam practice questions and answers we provide have been certified by many IT elites. Besides, the exam practice questions and answers have wide coverage of the content of the examination and the correct rate is up to 100%. Although there are many similar websites, perhaps they can provide you study guide and online services, our Pass4Test is leading these many websites. The reason of making the Pass4Test stand out in so many peers is that we have a lot of timely updated practice questions and answers which accurately and correctly hit the exam. So we can well improve the exam pass rate and make the people ready to participate in CompTIA certification IK0-002 exam safely use practice questions and answers provided by Pass4Test to pass the exam. Pass4Test 100% guarantee you to pass CompTIA certification IK0-002 exam.

CompTIA IK0-002 is a certification exam to test IT professional knowledge. Pass4Test is a website which can help you quickly pass the CompTIA certification IK0-002 exams. Before the exam, you use pertinence training and test exercises and answers that we provide, and in a short time you'll have a lot of harvest.

IK0-002 Free Demo Download: http://pdf.pass4test.com/IK0-002.pdf

NO.1 What is the default port for Telnet?
A. 21
B. 23
C. 25
D. 80
Answer: B

CompTIA   IK0-002 certification   IK0-002   IK0-002 test   IK0-002

NO.2 How are cookies stored?
A. Unencrypted text file on client
B. Unencrypted text file on server
C. Encrypted text file on client
D. Encrypted text file on server
Answer: A

CompTIA pdf   IK0-002   IK0-002   IK0-002

NO.3 Which supports encryption?
A. UDP
B. TCP
C. PPP
D. SLIP
Answer: C

CompTIA test questions   IK0-002 exam dumps   IK0-002   IK0-002   IK0-002

NO.4 How many 64 Kbps channels are in a ISDN?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 8
D. 12
Answer: B

CompTIA demo   IK0-002   IK0-002 exam dumps   IK0-002   IK0-002   IK0-002 exam

NO.5 Within a DNS record where can you find the name of the administrator.
A. PTR
B. SOA
C. CNAME
D. MX
Answer: B

CompTIA   IK0-002 exam   IK0-002 exam prep

NO.6 Which is not a required HTML Tag?
A. <TEXTAREA>
B. <Body>
C. <Head>
D. <HTML>
Answer: A

CompTIA braindump   IK0-002   IK0-002   IK0-002   IK0-002

NO.7 What is the default port for HTTP?
A. 21
B. 25
C. 80
D. 110
Answer: C

CompTIA   IK0-002   IK0-002 test questions   IK0-002 pdf   IK0-002

NO.8 What TCP/IP protocol can be used for directory access?
A. LDAP
B. HTTP
C. FTP
D. NNTP
Answer: A

CompTIA   IK0-002   IK0-002   IK0-002

NO.9 Which executes on server side?
A. CGI
B. C++
C. JavaScript
D. VBG
Answer: A

CompTIA original questions   IK0-002   IK0-002   IK0-002

NO.10 Your company has heterogeneous systems (different operating systems/machines). You want to have
a better security and you want your company to issue certificates for user communication. What server
should you implement?
A. Directory server
B. Certificate server C. Authentication server
D. Telnet server
Answer: B

CompTIA dumps   IK0-002   IK0-002   IK0-002

NO.11 Your company has connection with the business partners. What is it called?
A. Intranet
B. Extranet
C. Internet
D. Private network
Answer: B

CompTIA   IK0-002   IK0-002   IK0-002

NO.12 What is the default port for SMTP?
A. 21
B. 25
C. 80
D. 110
Answer: B

CompTIA   IK0-002   IK0-002

NO.13 What do you need on your e-commerce system to process credit card transactions?
A. Online catalog
B. Virtual shopping carts/Checkouts
C. Merchant system
D. Intranet
Answer: C

CompTIA original questions   IK0-002 original questions   IK0-002   IK0-002

NO.14 What is the default port for FTP?
A. 21
B. 25
C. 80
D. 110
Answer: A

CompTIA exam dumps   IK0-002 test answers   IK0-002 exam

NO.15 Which command checks the current open TCP/IP connections?
A. netstat
B. Ping
C. ipconfig
D. winipcfg
Answer: A

CompTIA exam dumps   IK0-002   IK0-002 dumps   IK0-002 demo

NO.16 What do you call the first DNS server?
A. First
B. Master
C. Slave
D. Primary
Answer: D

CompTIA   IK0-002   IK0-002 test

NO.17 What network device enables you to communicate with other systems using different protocol?
A. Router
B. Hub
C. Bridge
D. Gateway
Answer: D

CompTIA test questions   IK0-002 demo   IK0-002 braindump   IK0-002 original questions   IK0-002 test questions

NO.18 Which command matches IP address to MAC address?
A. arp
B. ipconfig
C. winipcfg
D. nbtstat
Answer: A

CompTIA   IK0-002   IK0-002   IK0-002   IK0-002

NO.19 When a new idea is being considered for adoption regarding the Internet, it is first posted as an:
A. FAQ
B. RFC
C. PDP
D. PDF
Answer: B

CompTIA practice test   IK0-002   IK0-002

NO.20 What are the best types of documents to distribute using Electronic Data Interchange (EDI)?
A. Memos
B. Orders and invoices
C. Reports
Answer: B

CompTIA test answers   IK0-002   IK0-002   IK0-002   IK0-002

NO.21 What uses vector graphics to display web images?
A. Flash
B. Shockwave
C. Real Media D. QuickTime VR
Answer: A

CompTIA   IK0-002   IK0-002   IK0-002   IK0-002   IK0-002

NO.22 Web graphics 40mm x 60mm. Which format do you load to achieve the fastest download when user
browses?
A. 72dpi
B. 98dpi
C. 100dpi
D. 300dpi
Answer: A

CompTIA   IK0-002 demo   IK0-002 original questions   IK0-002   IK0-002

NO.23 Which one has speeds off 51.84Mbps?
A. T1
B. T3
C. OC1
D. OC3
Answer: C

CompTIA   IK0-002   IK0-002   IK0-002 certification   IK0-002   IK0-002

NO.24 What TCP/IP utility is used to see current contents of a packet on your computer?
A. tracert
B. protocol analyzer
C. ping
D. ipconfig
Answer: B

CompTIA   IK0-002   IK0-002   IK0-002

NO.25 Which supports animation of graphics on web?
A. GIF87A
B. GIF89A
C. jpeg
D. png
Answer: B

CompTIA   IK0-002   IK0-002 answers real questions   IK0-002

NO.26 Which device cannot be infected with a virus?
A. Router
B. Hub
C. Gateway D. NIC
Answer: B

CompTIA   IK0-002   IK0-002   IK0-002 exam prep

NO.27 What UART chip is needed to provide a modem connection of 115200 bps?
A. 85.xx
B. 65.xx
C. 100.xx
D. 165.xx
Answer: D

CompTIA   IK0-002   IK0-002 study guide   IK0-002

NO.28 When a system is sent ICMP echo requests repeatedly, it is a
A. PING attack
B. SYN attack
C. SPOOFING
D. Telnet attack
Answer: A

CompTIA   IK0-002 exam prep   IK0-002 braindump   IK0-002 test

NO.29 You have a Remote access server (RAS) used by your colleagues working at home. You are
concerned about the security. What should you do to have a better security measure?
A. Installing firewall
B. Change password
C. Use SSL for the connection
D. Enable call back
Answer: D

CompTIA   IK0-002   IK0-002 test   IK0-002 original questions

NO.30 Which DNS record tells you mail servers?
A. PTR
B. RP
C. CNAME
D. MX
Answer: D

CompTIA   IK0-002 test   IK0-002 test questions   IK0-002 exam   IK0-002

Posted 2013/4/23 23:26:56  |  Category: CompTIA  |  Tag: CompTIAIK0-002