The global update fastest international IT Certification Exam

http://www.pass4test.com/

Latest training guide for Cloudera CCD-410

Pass4Test is a very good website to provide a convenient service for the Cloudera certification CCD-410 exam. Pass4Test's products can help people whose IT knowledge is not comprehensive pass the difficulty Cloudera certification CCD-410 exam. If you add the Cloudera certification CCD-410 exam product of Pass4Test to your cart, you will save a lot of time and effort. Pass4Test's product is developed by Pass4Test's experts' study of Cloudera certification CCD-410 exam, and it is a high quality product.

Cloudera CCDH CCD-410

Now there are many IT professionals in the world and the competition of IT industry is very fierce. So many IT professionals will choose to participate in the IT certification exam to improve their position in the IT industry. CCD-410 exam is a very important Cloudera's certification exam. But if you want to get a Cloudera certification, you must pass the exam.

Now in such a Internet so developed society, choosing online training is a very common phenomenon. Pass4Test is one of many online training websites. Pass4Test's online training course has many years of experience, which can provide high quality learning material for examinee participating in Cloudera certification CCD-410 exam and satisfy all the needs of the students.

Exam Code: CCD-410
Exam Name: Cloudera (Cloudera Certified Developer for Apache Hadoop (CCDH))

Pass4Test is a good website for Cloudera certification CCD-410 exams to provide short-term effective training. And Pass4Test can guarantee your Cloudera certification CCD-410 exam to be qualified. If you don't pass the exam, we will take a full refund to you. Before you choose to buy the Pass4Test products before, you can free download part of the exercises and answers about Cloudera certification CCD-410 exam as a try, then you will be more confident to choose Pass4Test's products to prepare your Cloudera certification CCD-410 exam.

CCD-410 Free Demo Download: http://pdf.pass4test.com/CCD-410.pdf

NO.1 For each intermediate key, each reducer task can emit:
A. As many final key-value pairs as desired. There are no restrictions on the types of those keyvalue
pairs (i.e., they can be heterogeneous).
B. As many final key-value pairs as desired, but they must have the same type as the intermediate
key-value pairs.
C. As many final key-value pairs as desired, as long as all the keys have the same type and all the
values have the same type.
D. One final key-value pair per value associated with the key; no restrictions on the type.
E. One final key-value pair per key; no restrictions on the type.
Answer: E

Cloudera original questions   CCD-410   CCD-410 braindump   CCD-410

NO.2 Your cluster’s HDFS block size in 64MB. You have directory containing 100 plain text files, each
of
which is 100MB in size. The InputFormat for your job is TextInputFormat. Determine how many
Mappers will run?
A. 64
B. 100
C. 200
D. 640
Answer: C

Cloudera   CCD-410   CCD-410 demo

NO.3 When is the earliest point at which the reduce method of a given Reducer can be called?
A. As soon as at least one mapper has finished processing its input split.
B. As soon as a mapper has emitted at least one record.
C. Not until all mappers have finished processing all records.
D. It depends on the InputFormat used for the job.
Answer: C

Cloudera answers real questions   CCD-410 original questions   CCD-410 exam

NO.4 Can you use MapReduce to perform a relational join on two large tables sharing a key?
Assume
that the two tables are formatted as comma-separated files in HDFS.
A. Yes.
B. Yes, but only if one of the tables fits into memory
C. Yes, so long as both tables fit into memory.
D. No, MapReduce cannot perform relational operations.
E. No, but it can be done with either Pig or Hive.
Answer: A

Cloudera original questions   CCD-410 exam simulations   CCD-410   CCD-410 test questions   CCD-410

NO.5 In a MapReduce job with 500 map tasks, how many map task attempts will there be?
A. It depends on the number of reduces in the job.
B. Between 500 and 1000.
C. At most 500.
D. At least 500.
E. Exactly 500.
Answer: D

Cloudera   CCD-410   CCD-410   CCD-410 study guide   CCD-410 certification   CCD-410 exam dumps

NO.6 MapReduce v2 (MRv2 /YARN) splits which major functions of the JobTracker into separate
daemons? Select two.
A. Heath states checks (heartbeats)
B. Resource management
C. Job scheduling/monitoring
D. Job coordination between the ResourceManager and NodeManager
E. Launching tasks
F. Managing file system metadata
G. MapReduce metric reporting
H. Managing tasks
Answer: B,D

Cloudera   CCD-410   CCD-410   CCD-410

NO.7 In a large MapReduce job with m mappers and n reducers, how many distinct copy operations
will
there be in the sort/shuffle phase?
A. mXn (i.e., m multiplied by n)
B. n
C. m
D. m+n (i.e., m plus n)
E. E.mn(i.e., m to the power of n)
Answer: A

Cloudera certification   CCD-410 test   CCD-410 pdf

NO.8 You need to move a file titled “weblogs” into HDFS. When you try to copy the file, you can’t.
You
know you have ample space on your DataNodes. Which action should you take to relieve this
situation and store more files in HDFS?
A. Increase the block size on all current files in HDFS.
B. Increase the block size on your remaining files.
C. Decrease the block size on your remaining files.
D. Increase the amount of memory for the NameNode.
E. Increase the number of disks (or size) for the NameNode.
F. Decrease the block size on all current files in HDFS.
Answer: C

Cloudera exam prep   CCD-410   CCD-410 test
10. Indentify which best defines a SequenceFile?
A. A SequenceFile contains a binary encoding of an arbitrary number of homogeneous Writable
objects
B. A SequenceFile contains a binary encoding of an arbitrary number of heterogeneous Writable
objects
C. A SequenceFile contains a binary encoding of an arbitrary number of WritableComparable
objects, in sorted order.
D. A SequenceFile contains a binary encoding of an arbitrary number key-value pairs. Each key
must be the same type. Each value must be the same type.
Answer: D

Cloudera study guide   CCD-410   CCD-410 exam simulations   CCD-410 exam dumps   CCD-410

NO.9 Which process describes the lifecycle of a Mapper?
A. The JobTracker calls the TaskTracker’s configure () method, then its map () method and finally
its close () method.
B. The TaskTracker spawns a new Mapper to process all records in a single input split.
C. The TaskTracker spawns a new Mapper to process each key-value pair.
D. The JobTracker spawns a new Mapper to process all records in a single file.
Answer: C

Cloudera   CCD-410   CCD-410 answers real questions   CCD-410 exam prep   CCD-410 questions   CCD-410 test

Are you still worrying about how to safely pass Cloudera certification CCD-410 exams? Do you have thought to select a specific training? Choosing a good training can effectively help you quickly consolidate a lot of IT knowledge, so you can be well ready for Cloudera certification CCD-410 exam. Pass4Test's expert team used their experience and knowledge unremitting efforts to do research of the previous years exam, and finally have developed the best pertinence training program about Cloudera certification CCD-410 exam. Our training program can effectively help you have a good preparation for Cloudera certification CCD-410 exam. Pass4Test's training program will be your best choice.

Posted 2013/4/1 3:56:07  |  Category: Cloudera  |  Tag: ClouderaCCD-410