The global update fastest international IT Certification Exam

http://www.pass4test.com/

Latest training guide for SAP C-SRM-70

Through the feedback of many examinees who have used Pass4Test's training program to pass some IT certification exams, it proves that using Pass4Test's products to pass IT certification exams is very easy. Recently, Pass4Test has developed the newest training solutions about the popular SAP certification C-SRM-70 exam, including some pertinent simulation tests that will help you consolidate related knowledge and let you be well ready for SAP certification C-SRM-70 exam.

SAP SAP Application Associate C-SRM-70

Pass4Test has special training tools for SAP certification C-SRM-70 exam, which can make you do not need to spend a lot of time and money but can get a lot of knowledge of IT technology to enhance your skills in a short time. And soon you will be able to prove your expertise knowledge and technology in IT industry. Pass4Test's training courses for SAP certification C-SRM-70 exam is developed by the study of Pass4Test experts team to use their knowledge and experience.

In order to meet the demand of most of the IT employees, Pass4Test's IT experts team use their experience and knowledge to study the past few years SAP certification C-SRM-70 exam questions. Finally, Pass4Test's latest SAP C-SRM-70 simulation test, exercise questions and answers have come out. Our SAP C-SRM-70 simulation test questions have 95% similarity answers with real exam questions and answers, which can help you 100% pass the exam. If you do not pass the exam, Pass4Test will full refund to you. You can also free online download the part of Pass4Test's SAP certification C-SRM-70 exam practice questions and answers as a try. After your understanding of our reliability, I believe you will quickly add Pass4Test's products to your cart. Pass4Test will achieve your dream.

On Pass4Test website you can free download part of the exam questions and answers about SAP certification C-SRM-70 exam to quiz our reliability. Pass4Test's products can 100% put you onto a success away, then the pinnacle of IT is a step closer to you.

Maybe on other web sites or books, you can also see the related training materials. But as long as you compare Pass4Test's product with theirs, you will find that our product has a broader coverage of the certification exam's outline. You can free download part of exam practice questions and answers about SAP certification C-SRM-70 exam from Pass4Test website as a try to detect the quality of our products. Why Pass4Test can provide the comprehensive and high-quality information uniquely? Because we have a professional team of IT experts. They continue to use their IT knowledge and rich experience to study the previous years exams of SAP C-SRM-70 and have developed practice questions and answers about SAP C-SRM-70 exam certification exam. So Pass4Test's newest exam practice questions and answers about SAP certification C-SRM-70 exam are so popular among the candidates participating in the SAP certification C-SRM-70 exam.

Pass4Test is the only website which is able to supply all your needed information about SAP certification C-SRM-70 exam. Using The information provided by Pass4Test to pass SAP certification C-SRM-70 exam is not a problem, and you can pass the exam with high scores.

Pass4Test can not only save you valuable time, but also make you feel at ease to participate in the exam and pass it successfully. Pass4Test has good reliability and a high reputation in the IT professionals. You can free download the part of SAP C-SRM-70 exam questions and answers Pass4Test provide as an attempt to determine the reliability of our products. I believe you will be very satisfied of our products. I have confidence in our Pass4Test products that soon Pass4Test's exam questions and answers about SAP C-SRM-70 will be your choice and you will pass SAP certification C-SRM-70 exam successfully. It is wise to choose our Pass4Test and Pass4Test will prove to be the most satisfied product you want.

Exam Code: C-SRM-70
Exam Name: SAP (SUPPLIER RELATIONSHIP MANAGEMENT WITH SAP SRM 7.0)

C-SRM-70 Free Demo Download: http://pdf.pass4test.com/C-SRM-70.pdf

NO.1 Which SAP MDM component is used to schedule automated data imports?
A. MDM Import Manager
B. MDM Server
C. MDM Import Server
D. MDM Connector
Answer: C

SAP   C-SRM-70   C-SRM-70 original questions

NO.2 Accounting data is supplied according to the SAP SRM system configuration.
For which shopping carts is this data ignored?
A. For shopping carts which are subject to a purchaser completion workflow
B. For shopping carts in the extended classic scenario
C. For shopping carts referring to procurement cards
D. For shopping carts for direct material
Answer: D

SAP pdf   C-SRM-70 study guide   C-SRM-70   C-SRM-70

NO.3 Which item data can be defined prior to the start of a live auction? (Choose two)
A. Reserve price
B. Binding period
C. Automatic extension
D. Reference price
Answer: A,D

SAP   C-SRM-70 test   C-SRM-70   C-SRM-70 demo   C-SRM-70

NO.4 What control setting is maintained in the transaction type of an RFx?
A. Allow automatic extension
B. Allow surrogate bidding
C. Allow multiple currencies
D. Allow bidders to add new items
Answer: D

SAP certification training   C-SRM-70 test answers   C-SRM-70 answers real questions   C-SRM-70 certification

NO.5 Which follow-on documents can be the result of an SRM confirmation of goods in the
classic scenario.?
A. Acknowledgement and inbound delivery
B. Material document and accounting document
C. Inbound delivery and material documents
D. Accounting document and inbound delivery
Answer: B

SAP   C-SRM-70 exam   C-SRM-70 answers real questions   C-SRM-70   C-SRM-70 demo

NO.6 Which mode in the MDM Data Manager allows you to assign attributes to categories in
a hierarchy?
A. Taxonomy mode
B. Record mode
C. Matching mode
D. Hierarchy mode
Answer: A

SAP   C-SRM-70 exam dumps   C-SRM-70   C-SRM-70   C-SRM-70

NO.7 Which documents are created for an invoice entered for a local purchase order in the
standalone
scenario?
A. Accounting document in SRM
B. Invoice in ERP
C. Invoice in SRM
D. Accounting document in ERP
Answer: C,D

SAP   C-SRM-70   C-SRM-70 test

NO.8 What is used in MDM Import Manager to determine whether records are new or already
exist in the
repository?
A. Value Conversion
B. Default Import Action
C. Record Filtering
D. Matching Field(s)
Answer: D

SAP   C-SRM-70   C-SRM-70

NO.9 Which attribute within the organizational plan specifies the backend system where the
account
assignment data is checked?
A. System alias for accounting systems
B. System alias for logical system
C. System alias
D. System alias for vendor
Answer: A

SAP questions   C-SRM-70   C-SRM-70 demo

NO.10 You can transfer lookup data from ERP and SRM to SRM-MDM. What data can only
be transferred
from ERP to SRM-MDM?
A. Product categories
B. UOM ISO codes
C. Purchasing organizations
D. Currencies
Answer: C

SAP   C-SRM-70   C-SRM-70   C-SRM-70 certification   C-SRM-70 certification

NO.11 What can be used in MDM Data Manager to calculate the percentage of a price change
for catalog
items?
A. Assignments
B. Validations
C. Matching rules
D. Transformations
Answer: A

SAP braindump   C-SRM-70   C-SRM-70

NO.12 Where is the setting that enables a purchaser to enter a bid on behalf of a supplier?
A. Business Partner
B. Implementation Guide (IMG)
C. Vendor Group
D. Organization Plan
Answer: A

SAP answers real questions   C-SRM-70 certification training   C-SRM-70   C-SRM-70 original questions

NO.13 For which kind of auctions do you use proxy bidding?
A. For auctions without lots
B. For auctions without overall best bid validation
C. For auctions with bid decrements at the auction header
D. For auctions without reserve price
Answer: A

SAP practice test   C-SRM-70   C-SRM-70 questions   C-SRM-70

NO.14 What option in Import Manager is used to map 1 source field to multiple destination
fields?
A. Compounding
B. Adding
C. Cloning
D. Renaming
Answer: C

SAP   C-SRM-70   C-SRM-70 dumps   C-SRM-70 test questions   C-SRM-70

NO.15 What can be used to give a supplier an advantage in a live auction?
A. Cascading line items
B. Lotting
C. Reference price
D. Factored-cost bidding
Answer: D

SAP   C-SRM-70 study guide   C-SRM-70 exam prep   C-SRM-70   C-SRM-70

Please select our Pass4Test to achieve good results in order to pass SAP certification C-SRM-70 exam, and you will not regret doing so. It is worth spending a little money to get so much results. Our Pass4Test can not only give you a good exam preparation, allowing you to pass SAP certification C-SRM-70 exam, but also provide you with one-year free update service.

Posted 2013/4/16 23:16:35  |  Category: SAP  |  Tag: SAPC-SRM-70