The global update fastest international IT Certification Exam

http://www.pass4test.com/

SAP C-GRCAC-10 the latest certification exam training materials

SAP C-GRCAC-10 certificate can help you a lot. It can help you improve your job and living standard, and having it can give you a great sum of wealth. SAP certification C-GRCAC-10 exam is a test of the level of knowledge of IT professionals. Pass4Test has developed the best and the most accurate training materials about SAP certification C-GRCAC-10 exam. Now Pass4Test can provide you the most comprehensive training materials about SAP C-GRCAC-10 exam, including exam practice questions and answers.

SAP SAP Application Associate C-GRCAC-10

Pass4Test is a website specifically provide the certification exam information sources for IT professionals. Through many reflects from people who have purchase Pass4Test's products, Pass4Test is proved to be the best website to provide the source of information about certification exam. The product of Pass4Test is a very reliable training tool for you. The answers of the exam exercises provided by Pass4Test is very accurate. Our Pass4Test's senior experts are continuing to enhance the quality of our training materials.

C-GRCAC-10 is an SAP certification exam, so C-GRCAC-10 is the first step to set foot on the road of SAP certification. C-GRCAC-10 certification exam become more and more fiery and more and more people participate in C-GRCAC-10 exam, but passing rate of C-GRCAC-10 certification exam is not very high.When you select C-GRCAC-10 exam, do you want to choose an exam training courses?

Exam Code: C-GRCAC-10
Exam Name: SAP (SAP Certified Application Associate - SAP BusinessObjects Access Control 10.0)

Pass4Test is a website to meet the needs of many customers. Some people who used our simulation test software to pass the IT certification exam to become a Pass4Tes t repeat customers. Pass4Test can provide the leading SAP training techniques to help you pass SAP certification C-GRCAC-10 exam.

C-GRCAC-10 Free Demo Download: http://pdf.pass4test.com/C-GRCAC-10.pdf

NO.1 Your customer wants to eliminate false positives from their risk analysis results.
How must you configure Access Control to include organizational value checks when performing a
risk analysis? (Choose two)
A. Configure organization rules for each relevant function.
B. Update the functions that contain each relevant action by activating the fields for the required
permissions and maintaining a value for each specific organization.
C. Configure organization rules for each relevant risk.
D. Update the functions that contain each relevant action by activating the fields for the required
permissions.
E. Configure organization level system parameters to incorporate all organization levels for each
relevant risk.
Answer: C,D

SAP braindump   C-GRCAC-10 demo   C-GRCAC-10   C-GRCAC-10 braindump

NO.2 Which configuration parameters determine the content of the log generated by the SPM Log
Synch job? (Choose three)
A. Enable Risk Change log (1002)
B. Enable Authorization Logging (1100)
C. Retrieve System log (4004)
D. Retrieve OS Command log (4006)
E. Retrieve Audit log (4005)
Answer: C,D,E

SAP dumps   C-GRCAC-10 exam simulations   C-GRCAC-10   C-GRCAC-10 test questions   C-GRCAC-10 demo

NO.3 You have identified some risks that need to be defined as cross-system risks. How do you
configure your system to enable cross-system risk analysis?
A. 1. Set the analysis scope of the function to cross-system.
2. Create cross-system type connectors.
3. Assign the corresponding connectors to the appropriate connector group.
4. Generate rules.
B. 1. Set the analysis scope of the risk to cross-system.
2. Create cross-system type connectors.
3. Assign the corresponding connectors to the appropriate connector group.
4. Generate rules.
C. 1. Set the analysis scope of the risk to cross-system.
2. Create a cross-system type connector group.
3. Assign the corresponding connectors to the connector group.
4. Generate rules.
D. 1. Set the analysis scope of the function to cross-system.
2. Create a cross-system type connector group.
3. Assign the corresponding connectors to the connector group.
4. Generate rules.
Answer: D

SAP   C-GRCAC-10   C-GRCAC-10 demo   C-GRCAC-10

NO.4 What does assigning the Logical Group (SOD-LOG) type to a connector group allow you to do?
A. Run a cross-system analysis.
B. Use the connector group for transports to the target system.
C. Monitor the target system.
D. Use the connector group as a business role management landscape.
Answer: D

SAP   C-GRCAC-10 exam   C-GRCAC-10 exam dumps   C-GRCAC-10 practice test   C-GRCAC-10 demo
9. Who approves the review of the periodic segregation of duties?
A. Mitigation monitors
B. Role owners
C. Mitigation approvers
D. Risk owners
Answer: D

SAP   C-GRCAC-10   C-GRCAC-10 demo   C-GRCAC-10 exam   C-GRCAC-10 certification
10. How are lines and columns linked in a BRFplus initiator decision table?
A. A column to a column through a logical OR
B. A column to a line through a logical OR
C. A column to a column through a logical AND
D. A line to a line through a logical AND
Answer: C

SAP   C-GRCAC-10 pdf   C-GRCAC-10   C-GRCAC-10 exam prep   C-GRCAC-10 exam prep

NO.5 What do you mitigate using Access Control?
A. Roles
B. Users
C. Risks
D. Functions
Answer: C

SAP certification training   C-GRCAC-10   C-GRCAC-10 study guide   C-GRCAC-10

NO.6 Which of the following objects can you maintain in the "Maintain Paths" work area of MSMP
workflow configuration? (Choose three)
A. Paths
B. Path versions
C. Rules for path mappings
D. Stage notification settings
E. Stages
Answer: A,D,E

SAP exam simulations   C-GRCAC-10 exam prep   C-GRCAC-10

NO.7 Your customer wants a manager to fulfill both MSMP workflow agent purposes.
How do you configure this?
A. Maintain the manager agent twice, once for each purpose, using the same agent ID.
B. Maintain the manager agent once and assign both purposes to it without using an agent ID.
C. Maintain the manager agent twice, once for each purpose, using different agent IDs.
D. Maintain the manager agent once and assign both purposes to it using the same agent ID.
Answer: C

SAP test questions   C-GRCAC-10   C-GRCAC-10   C-GRCAC-10   C-GRCAC-10 exam prep

NO.8 Your customer has created a custom transaction code ZFB10N by copying transaction FB10
and
implementing a user exit.
How can you incorporate the customer enhancement into the global rule set so that it will be
available for Risk Analysis?
A. Update security permissions in all relevant authorization objects, maintain the custom program
name in all relevant functions, and generate the access rules.
B. Update all relevant functions with ZFB10N, maintain the permission values for all relevant
authorization objects, and generate the access rules.
C. Update all relevant functions with ZFB10N, maintain the permission values in the relevant
access risk, and generate the global rule set.
D. Update the relevant access risk with ZFB10N, maintain access rules in all relevant functions,
and generate the global rule set.
Answer: B

SAP certification   C-GRCAC-10   C-GRCAC-10 original questions   C-GRCAC-10 exam dumps

If you buy the Pass4Test's products, we will not only spare no effort to help you pass the certification exam, but also provide a free update and upgrade service. If the official change the outline of the certification exam, we will notify customers immediately. If we have any updated version of test software, it will be immediately pushed to customers. Pass4Test can promise to help you succeed to pass your first SAP certification C-GRCAC-10 exam.

Posted 2013/2/23 21:59:43  |  Category: SAP  |  Tag: SAPC-GRCAC-10