The global update fastest international IT Certification Exam

http://www.pass4test.com/

C_TFIN52_66 best SAP certification exam questions and answers free download

Are you still worrying about how to safely pass SAP certification C_TFIN52_66 exams? Do you have thought to select a specific training? Choosing a good training can effectively help you quickly consolidate a lot of IT knowledge, so you can be well ready for SAP certification C_TFIN52_66 exam. Pass4Test's expert team used their experience and knowledge unremitting efforts to do research of the previous years exam, and finally have developed the best pertinence training program about SAP certification C_TFIN52_66 exam. Our training program can effectively help you have a good preparation for SAP certification C_TFIN52_66 exam. Pass4Test's training program will be your best choice.

SAP SAP Application Associate C_TFIN52_66

You can free download part of Pass4Test's exercises and answers about SAP certification C_TFIN52_66 exam as a try, then you will be more confident to choose our Pass4Test's products to prepare your SAP certification C_TFIN52_66 exam. Please add Pass4Test's products in you cart quickly.

Pass4Test's products are developed by a lot of experienced IT specialists using their wealth of knowledge and experience to do research for IT certification exams. So if you participate in SAP certification C_TFIN52_66 exam, please choose our Pass4Test's products, Pass4Test can not only provide you a wide coverage and good quality exam information to guarantee you to let you be ready to face this very professional exam but also help you pass SAP certification C_TFIN52_66 exam to get the certification.

Exam Code: C_TFIN52_66
Exam Name: SAP (SAP Certified Application Associate - Financial Accounting with SAP ERP 6.0 EHP6)

I believe that a lot of people working in the IT industry hope to pass some IT certification exams to obtain the corresponding certifications. Some IT authentication certificates can help you promote to a higher job position in this fiercely competitive IT industry. Now the very popular SAP C_TFIN52_66 authentication certificate is one of them. Although passing the SAP certification C_TFIN52_66 exam is not so easy, there are still many ways to help you successfully pass the exam. While you can choose to spend a lot of time and energy to review the related IT knowledge, and also you can choose a effective training course. Pass4Test can provide the pertinent simulation test,which is very effective to help you pass the exam and can save your precious time and energy to achieve your dream. Pass4Test will be your best choice.

Pass4Test is a website to meet the needs of many customers. Some people who used our simulation test software to pass the IT certification exam to become a Pass4Tes t repeat customers. Pass4Test can provide the leading SAP training techniques to help you pass SAP certification C_TFIN52_66 exam.

C_TFIN52_66 Free Demo Download: http://pdf.pass4test.com/C_TFIN52_66.pdf

NO.1 To which of the following does an asset class apply?
A. To all company codes in a controlling area
B. To all company codes in an instance (client-independent)
C. To all company codes in a client
D. To all company codes within a client, which share the same chart of accounts
Answer: C

SAP   C_TFIN52_66 answers real questions   C_TFIN52_66 exam dumps

NO.2 Your company currently uses internal number ranges for documents. You are rolling out your
system in a new country. It is a legal requirement in this country to have external document
numbering on vendor invoices (currently document type KR). You have copied the number ranges
from the existing company code to the new company code.
Which Customizing settings do you have to make to meet this requirement and have a minimal
effect on the existing system configuration?
A. Mark a new document number range as external and assign it to the document type KR.
B. Create a new external document type and assign the number range 51 to the new document
type.
C. Create a new document type and a new external number range interval as external. Assign the
new number range to the new document type.
D. Mark existing number range interval 51 as external for the new company code.
Answer: D

SAP   C_TFIN52_66   C_TFIN52_66

NO.3 In your leading ledger (ledger solution), balance sheets must be created for company codes
and
segments.
Which Customizing settings do you need to make? (Choose two)
A. Define a retained earnings account.
B. Define two retained earnings accounts and assign them to your P&L accounts.
C. Assign the Segment Reporting scenario to your leading ledger.
D. Activate cost of sales accounting.
Answer: A,C

SAP   C_TFIN52_66 exam prep   C_TFIN52_66 dumps   C_TFIN52_66   C_TFIN52_66 answers real questions

NO.4 Which of the following accounts are updated directly?
A. Accounts in the group chart of accounts
B. Accounts in the operating chart of accounts
C. Accounts in the master chart of accounts
D. Accounts in the country chart of accounts
Answer: B

SAP   C_TFIN52_66 test answers   C_TFIN52_66 practice test   C_TFIN52_66   C_TFIN52_66

NO.5 You have two house banks. Each house bank has three bank accounts.
How many separate G/L accounts do you recommend the customer creates in the chart of
accounts?
A. Six – one for each combination of house bank and bank account
B. One for all postings
C. Two – one for each house bank
D. Three – one for each bank account
Answer: A

SAP   C_TFIN52_66 exam   C_TFIN52_66   C_TFIN52_66   C_TFIN52_66 pdf

NO.6 You post a G/L document. For the Text field, the field status of the posting key is set to
Required
Entry and the field status of the G/L account is set to Hidden Entry?
What happens during posting?
A. The document is posted.
B. A warning message is shown.
C. An error message is shown.
D. The Text field is hidden.
Answer: C

SAP questions   C_TFIN52_66 questions   C_TFIN52_66   C_TFIN52_66

NO.7 Which line item field is filled automatically by the sort key field of a master record (G/L
account,
customer, or vendor)?
A. Item text
B. Assignment
C. Amount in document currency
D. Number of the invoice to which the transaction belongs
Answer: B

SAP questions   C_TFIN52_66   C_TFIN52_66   C_TFIN52_66 questions

NO.8 For reports in Asset Accounting, which object do you have to use and, where necessary,
customize to determine the sort level and/or the summation level?
A. Depreciation area
B. Sort key
C. Sort variant
D. Valuation area
Answer: C

SAP demo   C_TFIN52_66 braindump   C_TFIN52_66 certification

NO.9 What are the prerequisites for setting up cross-company-code cost accounting? (Choose two)
A. The same fiscal year variant is used for all company codes.
B. The same currency is used for all company codes.
C. The same variant for open periods is used for all company codes.
D. The same chart of accounts is used for all company codes.
Answer: A,D

SAP   C_TFIN52_66 pdf   C_TFIN52_66   C_TFIN52_66   C_TFIN52_66 test questions

NO.10 Which of the following task types are supported by the Closing Cockpit or Schedule Manager?
(Choose three)
A. Spreadsheets
B. Transactions
C. Reconciliation keys
D. Notes (as a reminder or milestone)
E. Programs with or without variant
Answer: B,D,E

SAP demo   C_TFIN52_66 demo   C_TFIN52_66 test questions   C_TFIN52_66

Choosing to participate in SAP certification C_TFIN52_66 exam is a wise choice, because if you have a SAP C_TFIN52_66 authentication certificate, your salary and job position will be improved quickly and then your living standard will provide at the same time. But passing SAP certification C_TFIN52_66 exam is not very easy, it need to spend a lot of time and energy to master relevant IT professional knowledge. Pass4Test is a professional IT training website to make the training scheme for SAP certification C_TFIN52_66 exam. At first you can free download part of exercises questions and answers about SAP certification C_TFIN52_66 exam on www.Pass4Test.com as a try, so that you can check the reliability of our product. Generally, if you have tried Pass4Test's products, you'll very confident of our products.

Posted 2013/2/2 18:25:37  |  Category: SAP  |  Tag: SAPC_TFIN52_66