The global update fastest international IT Certification Exam

http://www.pass4test.com/

The latest EXIN Certification ITIL exam training methods

You just need to get Pass4Test's EXIN certification ITIL exam exercises and answers to do simulation test, you can pass the EXIN certification ITIL exam successfully. If you have a EXIN ITIL the authentication certificate, your professional level will be higher than many people, and you can get a good opportunity of promoting job. Add Pass4Test's products to cart right now! Pass4Test can provide you with 24 hours online customer service.

EXIN Exin Certification ITIL

In order to pass EXIN certification ITIL exam, selecting the appropriate training tools is very necessary. And professional study materials about EXIN certification ITIL exam is a very important part. Our Pass4Tes can have a good and quick provide of professional study materials about EXIN certification ITIL exam. Our Pass4Test IT experts are very experienced and their study materials are very close to the actual exam questions, almost the same. Pass4Test is a convenient website specifically for people who want to take the certification exams, which can effectively help the candidates to pass the exam.

You can free download part of practice questions and answers about EXIN certification ITIL exam to test our quality. Pass4Test can help you 100% pass EXIN certification ITIL exam, and if you carelessly fail to pass EXIN certification ITIL exam, we will guarantee a full refund for you.

Since EXIN ITIL certification is so popular and our Pass4Test can not only do our best to help you pass the exam, but also will provide you with one year free update service, so to choose Pass4Test to help you achieve your dream. For tomorrow's success, is right to choose Pass4Test. Selecting Pass4Test, you will be an IT talent.

Pass4Test's providing training material is very close to the content of the formal examination. Through our short-term special training You can quickly grasp IT professional knowledge, and then have a good preparation for your exam. We promise that we will do our best to help you pass the EXIN certification ITIL exam.

Exam Code: ITIL
Exam Name: EXIN (ITIL V3 Foundation)

When you try our part of EXIN certification ITIL exam practice questions and answers, you can make a choice to our Pass4Test. We will be 100% providing you convenience and guarantee. Remember that making you 100% pass EXIN certification ITIL exam is Pass4Test.

Pass4Test IT expert team take advantage of their experience and knowledge to continue to enhance the quality of exam training materials to meet the needs of the candidates and guarantee the candidates to pass the EXIN certification ITIL exam which is they first time to participate in. Through purchasing Pass4Test products, you can always get faster updates and more accurate information about the examination. And Pass4Test provide a wide coverage of the content of the exam and convenience for many of the candidates participating in the IT certification exams except the accuracy rate of 100%. It can give you 100% confidence and make you feel at ease to take the exam.

ITIL Free Demo Download: http://pdf.pass4test.com/ITIL.pdf

NO.1 Which of the following sentences BEST describes a Standard Change?
A. A change to the service provider's established policies and guidelines
B. A pre-authorized change that has an accepted and established procedure
C. A change that is made as the result of an audit
D. A change that correctly follows the required change process
Answer: B

EXIN exam simulations   ITIL exam   ITIL test answers   ITIL braindump

NO.2 The BEST description of the purpose of Service Operation is?
A. To decide how IT will engage with suppliers during the Service Management Lifecycle
B. To proactively prevent all outages to IT Services
C. To deliver and support IT Services at agreed levels to business users and customers
D. To design and build processes that will meet business needs
Answer: C

EXIN pdf   ITIL demo   ITIL   ITIL pdf   ITIL

NO.3 A plan for managing the end of a supplier contract should be created when?
A. The contract is being negotiated
B. The contract is about to be ended
C. The Supplier Manager decides that there is a risk the contract might need to end soon
D. The contract has been agreed
Answer: A

EXIN   ITIL test answers   ITIL   ITIL   ITIL braindump

NO.4 Which of the following statements is INCORRECT?
A. The Service Knowledge Management System (SKMS) includes Configuration Management Databases
(CMDB)
B. The SKMS is part of the Configuration Management System (CMS)
C. The SKMS can include data on the performance of the organization
D. The SKMS can include user skill levels
Answer: B

EXIN dumps   ITIL   ITIL

NO.5 Service Assets are used to create value. Which of the following are the MAJOR types of Service Asset?
A. Services and Infrastructure
B. Applications and Infrastructure
C. Resources and Capabilities
D. Utility and Warranty
Answer: C

EXIN practice test   ITIL braindump   ITIL   ITIL questions

NO.6 In which core publication can you find detailed descriptions of Service Level Management, Availability
Management, Supplier Management and IT Service Continuity Management?
A. Service Transition
B. Service Design
C. Service Strategy
D. Service Operation
Answer: B

EXIN certification   ITIL   ITIL study guide   ITIL pdf

NO.7 Which of the following are the MAIN objectives of incident management?
To automatically detect service affecting events
To restore normal service operation as quickly as possible
To minimize adverse impacts on business operations
A. 1 and 2 only
B. 2 and 3 only
C. 1 and 3 only
D. All of the above
Answer: B

EXIN exam simulations   ITIL   ITIL   ITIL

NO.8 How many times should each stage of the Plan, Do, Check, Act (PDCA) cycle be visited?
A. Each stage should be carried out once in the order Plan-Do-Check-Act
B. There should be a single Plan,then the Do-Check-Act cycle should be repeated multiple times to
implement Continual Improvement
C. There should be a single Plan and Do,then Check and Act should be carried out multiple times to
implement Continual Improvement
D. The entire cycle should be repeated multiple times to implement Continual Improvement
Answer: D

EXIN exam prep   ITIL   ITIL

NO.9 The group that authorizes changes that must be installed faster than the normal process is called the?
A. Emergency CAB (ECAB)
B. Urgent Change Authority (UCA)
C. Urgent Change Board (UCB)
D. CAB Emergency Committee (CAB/EC)
Answer: A

EXIN study guide   ITIL pdf   ITIL test   ITIL   ITIL original questions

NO.10 Which of the following is NOT one of the five individual aspects of Service Design?
A. The design of the Service Portfolio, including the Service Catalogue
B. The design of Market Spaces
C. The design of new or changed services
D. The design of the technology architecture and management systems
Answer: B

EXIN answers real questions   ITIL   ITIL   ITIL exam

NO.11 Which of the following models would be MOST useful in helping to define an organizational structure?
A. RACI model
B. Service Model
C. Continual Service improvement (CSI) model.
D. The Deming Cycle
Answer: A

EXIN test answers   ITIL   ITIL certification training   ITIL

NO.12 Effective release and deployment management enables the service provider to add value to the
business by?
A. Ensuring that all assets are accounted for
B. Ensures that the fastest servers are purchased
C. Delivering change, faster and at optimum cost and minimized risk
D. Verifying the accuracy of all items in the configuration management database
Answer: C

EXIN   ITIL braindump   ITIL original questions   ITIL test   ITIL demo

NO.13 Which of the following is the correct set of steps for the continual service improvement
model/approach.?
A. Devise a strategy; Design the solution; Transition into production; Operate the solution; Continually
improve
B. Where do we want to be?; How do we get there?; How do we check we have arrived?; How do we
keep the momentum going?
C. Identify the required business outcomes; Plan how to achieve the outcomes; Implement the plan;
Check the plan has been properly implemented; Improve the solution
D. What is the vision?; Where are we now?; Where do we want to be?; How do we get there?; Did we get
there?; How do we keep the momentum going?
Answer: D

EXIN   ITIL dumps   ITIL   ITIL

NO.14 Which is the correct combination of Service Management terms across the Lifecycle?
A. 1A, 2B, 3C, 4D
B. 1C, 2D, 3A, 4B
C. 1C, 2B, 3A, 4D
D. 1B, 2C, 3D, 4A
Answer: C

EXIN certification training   ITIL exam   ITIL questions   ITIL   ITIL

NO.15 Which of the following questions does Service Strategy help answer with its guidance?
How do we prioritize investments across a portfolio?
What services to offer and to whom?
What are the Patterns of Business Activity (PBA)?
A. 3 only
B. 1 only
C. 2 only
D. All of the above
Answer: D

EXIN demo   ITIL exam   ITIL dumps   ITIL

NO.16 Which of the following statements is INCORRECT?
A. The SKMS is part of the Configuration Management System (CMS)
B. The SKMS can include data on the performance of the organization
C. The Service Knowledge Management System (SKMS) includes Configuration Management Databases
(CMDB)
D. The SKMS can include user skill levels
Answer: A

EXIN certification   ITIL dumps   ITIL   ITIL exam simulations

NO.17 Which of these statements about Service Desk staff is CORRECT?
A. Service Desk staff should be recruited from people who have high levels of technical skill tominimize
the cost of training them
B. Service Desk staff should be discouraged from applying for other roles as it is more cost effective to
keep them in the role where they have been trained
C. The Service Desk can often be used as a stepping stone for staff to move into other more technical or
supervisory roles
D. The Service Desk should try to have a high level of staff turnover as the training requirements are low
and this helps to minimize salaries
Answer: C

EXIN   ITIL   ITIL certification training   ITIL study guide   ITIL answers real questions

NO.18 Which of these statements about Service Desk staff is CORRECT?
A. Service Desk staff should be recruited from people who have high levels of technical skill tominimize
the cost of training them
B. The Service Desk can often be used as a stepping stone for staff to move into other more technical or
supervisory roles
C. The Service Desk should try to have a high level of staff turnover as the training requirements are low
and this helps to minimize salaries
D. Service Desk staff should be discouraged from applying for other roles as it is more cost effective to
keep them in the role where they have been trained
Answer: B

EXIN   ITIL certification   ITIL   ITIL

NO.19 Which of the following are managed by facilities management? Hardware within a data centre or
computer room Applications Power and cooling equipment Recovery sites
A. 1, 2 and 3 only
B. All of the above
C. 1, 3 and 4 only
D. 1 and 3 only
Answer: C

EXIN exam prep   ITIL   ITIL   ITIL

NO.20 Which of the following is NOT an example of Self-Help capabilities?
A. Requirement to always call the service desk for service requests
B. Menu-driven range of self help and service requests
C. Web front-end
D. A direct interface into the back end process handling software
Answer: A

EXIN certification training   ITIL   ITIL   ITIL

Now there are many IT professionals in the world and the competition of IT industry is very fierce. So many IT professionals will choose to participate in the IT certification exam to improve their position in the IT industry. ITIL exam is a very important EXIN's certification exam. But if you want to get a EXIN certification, you must pass the exam.

Posted 2013/5/17 16:25:29  |  Category: EXIN  |  Tag: EXINITIL