The global update fastest international IT Certification Exam

http://www.pass4test.com/

CompTIA certification HT0-102 exam test software

If you are sure that you want to pass CompTIA certification HT0-102 exam, then your selecting to purchase the training materials of Pass4Test is very cost-effective. Because this is a small investment in exchange for a great harvest. Using Pass4Test's test questions and exercises can ensure you pass CompTIA certification HT0-102 exam. Pass4Test is a website which have very high reputation and specifically provide simulation questions, practice questions and answers for IT professionals to participate in the CompTIA certification HT0-102 exam.

CompTIA CompTIAHTI+ HT0-102

After the advent of the Pass4Test's latest CompTIA certification HT0-102 exam practice questions and answers, passing CompTIA certification HT0-102 exam is no longer a dream of the IT staff. All of Pass4Test's practice questions and answers about CompTIA certification HT0-102 exam have high quality and 95% similarity with the real exam questions. Pass4Test is worthful to choose. If you choose Pass4Test's products, you will be well prepared for CompTIA certification HT0-102 exam and then successfully pass the exam.

Pass4Test provide training tools included CompTIA certification HT0-102 exam study materials and simulation training questions and more importantly, we will provide you practice questions and answers which are very close with real certification exam. Selecting Pass4Test can guarantee that you can in a short period of time to learn and to strengthen the professional knowledge of IT and pass CompTIA certification HT0-102 exam with high score.

Pass4Test's products can not only help you successfully pass CompTIA certification HT0-102 exams, but also provide you a year of free online update service,which will deliver the latest product to customers at the first time to let them have a full preparation for the exam. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.

The training tools of Pass4Test contains exam experience and materials which are come up with by our IT team of experts. Also we provide exam practice questions and answers about the CompTIA HT0-102 exam certification. Our Pass4Test's high degree of credibility in the IT industry can provide 100% protection to you. In order to let you choose to buy our products more peace of mind, you can try to free download part of the exam practice questions and answers about CompTIA certification HT0-102 exam online.

CompTIA HT0-102 certificate can help you a lot. It can help you improve your job and living standard, and having it can give you a great sum of wealth. CompTIA certification HT0-102 exam is a test of the level of knowledge of IT professionals. Pass4Test has developed the best and the most accurate training materials about CompTIA certification HT0-102 exam. Now Pass4Test can provide you the most comprehensive training materials about CompTIA HT0-102 exam, including exam practice questions and answers.

If you choose Pass4Test, success is not far away for you. And soon you can get CompTIA certification HT0-102 exam certificate. The product of Pass4Test not only can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam, but also can provide you a free one-year update service.

Exam Code: HT0-102
Exam Name: CompTIA (HTI+ Systems Infrastructure and Integration)

HT0-102 Free Demo Download: http://pdf.pass4test.com/HT0-102.pdf

NO.1 The IEEE 1394 interface is commonly referred to as:
A. SCSI
B. FireWireTM
C. Fast Ethernet
D. Gigabit Ethernet
Answer: B

CompTIA questions   HT0-102   HT0-102   HT0-102 practice test

NO.2 Which of the following devices will prevent the loss of functionality during a sudden alternating
current (AC) power outage?
A. Dedicated circuit
B. Surge protector
C. Transfer switch
D. Uninterruptible Power Supply (UPS)
Answer: D

CompTIA practice test   HT0-102   HT0-102 answers real questions

NO.3 Which of the following authorities establish the National Electrical Code (NEC) as legal
regulations?
A. Local fire marshal
B. Local governments
C. Building contractors
D. National Fire Protection Association (NFPA)
Answer: B

CompTIA exam prep   HT0-102 original questions   HT0-102

NO.4 An integrated home automation system is being designed to use a personal computer equipped
with a single IEEE 1394 port. What is the total number of devices that additional ports are
needed?
A. 23
B. 43
C. 63
D. 83
Answer: C

CompTIA test questions   HT0-102 study guide   HT0-102 exam dumps   HT0-102

NO.5 Which of the following does NOT need to be documented for a control system?
A. System diagram
B. Equipment list
C. Configuration of equipment
D. Equipment specifications
Answer: D

CompTIA   HT0-102   HT0-102 test questions   HT0-102

NO.6 Which of the following standards has the greatest maximum distance from the central office of
the telephone company to the home?
A. ADSL
B. SDSL
C. IDSL
D. G.SHDSL
Answer: C

CompTIA   HT0-102   HT0-102   HT0-102

NO.7 Which of the following terms describes a point or group of points in an alarm system?
A. Zone
B. Area
C. Perimeter
D. Demarcation
Answer: A

CompTIA   HT0-102   HT0-102   HT0-102 certification   HT0-102

NO.8 The design of a system requires a wall-mounted control device that works with a RS-485 based
control processor. Control needs to be available at 16 locations. The interface should allow the
technician to customize the menu options with icons and text associated with each of the push
buttons. Which of the following meets the design criteria?
A. Web pad
B. LCD keypad
C. If remove control
D. Touch screen controller
Answer: B

CompTIA   HT0-102   HT0-102 braindump   HT0-102   HT0-102

NO.9 Which of the following methods offer protection from attenuation in larger installations using an
X10 protocol to control devices?
A. IR repeater
B. Signal bridge
C. RS-232 to RS-485 converter
D. 75 ohm to 100 ohm converter
Answer: B

CompTIA certification   HT0-102 exam dumps   HT0-102

NO.10 A programmable HVAC thermostat can be accessed remotely to:
A. warm of a high heating bill
B. light up the thermostat in dark hallways
C. power the HVAC upon the loss of AC power
D. allow the panel to control the temperature settings of the thermostat
Answer: D

CompTIA test answers   HT0-102 practice test   HT0-102   HT0-102   HT0-102 exam prep

NO.11 Which of the following is a support that is mounted to the backboard and used to manage cables?
A. Conduit
B. 66 block
C. D-ring
D. Cable tray
Answer: C

CompTIA   HT0-102   HT0-102   HT0-102 questions

NO.12 Which of the following ANSI/TIA/EIA standards most directly concerns residential low-voltage
an telecommunication cabling?
A. 568-B
B. 570
C. 570-A
D. 606
Answer: C

CompTIA   HT0-102 exam simulations   HT0-102

NO.13 Which of the following serial protocols allows the daisy chaining of devices?
A. Fire Wire
B. RS-232
C. RS-422
D. RS-485
Answer: D

CompTIA questions   HT0-102 exam simulations   HT0-102 test questions   HT0-102   HT0-102

NO.14 Which of the following tools is used to fasten a connector to a cable end?
A. Crimper
B. Wire strippers
C. Lineman's pliers
D. Punch-down tool
Answer: A

CompTIA exam prep   HT0-102   HT0-102

NO.15 Which of the following is a requirement of a home automation system that allows the system to
be set up for out of band remote maintenance from an off-site location?
A. Dial-in modem
B. Local terminal
C. Infrared remote
D. Wireless access point
Answer: A

CompTIA   HT0-102 test answers   HT0-102   HT0-102   HT0-102

NO.16 In a wireless security system, the controller should monitor each transmitter for:
A. high interference
B. low radiation level
C. high humidity
D. low battery
Answer: D

CompTIA   HT0-102   HT0-102   HT0-102 test answers

NO.17 A technician is programming the locations for 802.11 devices used in home automation. Which
of the following describes the Layer 2 address of the OSI model?
A. IP address
B. MAC address
C. X10 address
D. 802.11 address
Answer: B

CompTIA exam   HT0-102   HT0-102   HT0-102 pdf   HT0-102

NO.18 Which of the following systems utilizes the electrical cabling as a control media throughout the
house?
A. PLC
B. HomeRF
C. HomePNA
D. Broadband coaxial
Answer: A

CompTIA   HT0-102 study guide   HT0-102   HT0-102

NO.19 Which of the following devices is required by the Federal Communications Commission (FCC)
for registered alarm connections in which alarm panels are connected to a telephone line?
A. RJ-11
B. RJ-21
C. RJ-31X
D. RJ-45
Answer: C

CompTIA   HT0-102 certification training   HT0-102 questions   HT0-102   HT0-102

NO.20 One of the devices used to control a multimedia center uses serial communications to receive
instructions from he system controller. The device needs to be tested off-line, and it has been
disconnected from the system controller. A notebook computer equipped wit ha serial port is
available for testing. Which of the following cables will complete the connection?
A. Coaxial
B. Patch
C. Telephone
D. Null-modem
Answer: D

CompTIA practice test   HT0-102 exam simulations   HT0-102   HT0-102 original questions   HT0-102

Our Pass4Test is a professional website to provide accurate exam material for a variety of IT certification exams. And Pass4Test can help many IT professionals enhance their career goals. The strength of our the IT elite team will make you feel incredible. You can try to free download part of the exam questions and answers about CompTIA certification HT0-102 exam to measure the reliability of our Pass4Test.

Posted 2013/5/24 12:04:06  |  Category: CompTIA  |  Tag: CompTIAHT0-102