The global update fastest international IT Certification Exam

http://www.pass4test.com/

CompTIA certification RF0-001 exam targeted exercises

CompTIA RF0-001 certificate can help you a lot. It can help you improve your job and living standard, and having it can give you a great sum of wealth. CompTIA certification RF0-001 exam is a test of the level of knowledge of IT professionals. Pass4Test has developed the best and the most accurate training materials about CompTIA certification RF0-001 exam. Now Pass4Test can provide you the most comprehensive training materials about CompTIA RF0-001 exam, including exam practice questions and answers.

CompTIA RFID+ RF0-001

When you try our part of CompTIA certification RF0-001 exam practice questions and answers, you can make a choice to our Pass4Test. We will be 100% providing you convenience and guarantee. Remember that making you 100% pass CompTIA certification RF0-001 exam is Pass4Test.

Exam Code: RF0-001
Exam Name: CompTIA (RFID+ Certification)

Our Pass4Test is a professional website to provide accurate exam material for a variety of IT certification exams. And Pass4Test can help many IT professionals enhance their career goals. The strength of our the IT elite team will make you feel incredible. You can try to free download part of the exam questions and answers about CompTIA certification RF0-001 exam to measure the reliability of our Pass4Test.

Pass4Test not only have a high reliability, but also provide a good service. If you choose Pass4Test, but don't pass the exam, we will 100% refund full of your cost to you. Pass4Test also provide you with a free update service for one year.

RF0-001 Free Demo Download: http://pdf.pass4test.com/RF0-001.pdf

NO.1 Desktop industrial RFID-enabled bar code printers handle an inoperative tag by:
A. sending an error to the host.
B. printing 'void' or some other marking on the label.
C. ejecting the label.
D. ignoring it and continuing.
Answer: B

CompTIA   RF0-001 test questions   RF0-001   RF0-001   RF0-001

NO.2 An Electronic Product Code (EPC) Class 1 Gen 2 RFID system reads the EPC data from memory bank
zero, but the 64-bit EPC code is always zero. Which of the following is MOST likely the cause of the
problem?
A. The EPC code is stored in Bank 1.
B. The tag has been killed.
C. The EPC code was never written to the tag.
D. The access password is zero.
Answer: A

CompTIA   RF0-001   RF0-001 demo   RF0-001 test

NO.3 A new batch of tags is received for an existing system. When the new tags are introduced into the
system, the interrogation zones stop transmitting tag data. Which of the following is MOST likely the
source of the problem?
A. The new tags are all bad.
B. The new tags are the wrong type for the system.
C. A tag virus has been introduced by the new tags.
D. The interrogators have issued the kill command to the tags.
Answer: B

CompTIA original questions   RF0-001 pdf   RF0-001   RF0-001 dumps   RF0-001 original questions   RF0-001

NO.4 Which of the following technologies would provide the BEST read range when attached to a
corrugated metal freight container that is 40 feet (12.4 meters)?
A. Passive 13.56 MHz from a one watt interrogator/antenna
B. Passive 860 - 960 MHz from a 4 watt interrogator/antenna C. Active 433.92 MHz, operating at 10 mW
D. Active 2450 MHz, operating at 10 mW
Answer: C

CompTIA   RF0-001 test questions   RF0-001   RF0-001 practice test   RF0-001

NO.5 Which of the following materials have absorptive properties in relation to ultra high frequency (UHF)?
(Select TWO).
A. Damp cardboard
B. Glass
C. Conductive liquids
D. Metal
Answer: AC

CompTIA   RF0-001   RF0-001

NO.6 It is important to know where an RFID inlay is located within a tag during printing because: (Select
TWO).
A. the inlay location directs the printer to print landscape or portrait.
B. the inlay sets the speed of the printer.
C. printing over the chip may cause damage.
D. timing from leading edge is critical to the encoding process.
Answer: CD

CompTIA   RF0-001 answers real questions   RF0-001   RF0-001

NO.7 Loss of connection between an interrogator and the edgeware/middleware would result in which of the
following?
A. Only active RFID tag data would be processed.
B. No tag data would be processed.
C. Tag data would be sent directly to the Warehouse Management System (WMS).
D. Only interrogator status would be tracked.
Answer: B

CompTIA original questions   RF0-001 original questions   RF0-001   RF0-001 exam prep   RF0-001 exam dumps   RF0-001

NO.8 All of the following are true of widely implemented "slap and ship" programs EXCEPT they:
A. make it difficult to optimize label application for the container.
B. are more susceptible to electrostatic discharge (ESD) than in-line automatic applicators.
C. are lower in cost than application in manufacturing.
D. are more likely to break the bond between the antenna and the chip.
Answer: C

CompTIA   RF0-001 dumps   RF0-001   RF0-001

NO.9 When firmware upgrades become available, which of the following should the technician consider
FIRST?
A. How to install the upgrade.
B. When to schedule the upgrade.
C. Whether the upgrade can be downloaded from the internet.
D. The benefits of new upgrade.
Answer: D

CompTIA   RF0-001 dumps   RF0-001   RF0-001   RF0-001 study guide

NO.10 Ideally, as a tag passes though the antenna read window it should be:
A. inside metal foil.
B. on the same plane as the antenna.
C. at least 30 feet (9.3 meters) from the antenna.
D. facing away from antenna.
Answer: B

CompTIA   RF0-001   RF0-001

NO.11 Which of the following conditions would be MOST likely to cause a ghost tag read?
A. The interrogator did not pass electronic product code (EPC) compliance testing.
B. There is a broken strap between the chip and the antenna on the tag.
C. There are too many tags within an interrogator zone.
D. There is RF interference in an interrogator zone.
Answer: D

CompTIA   RF0-001 certification training   RF0-001

NO.12 While troubleshooting an interrogation zone, a technician discovers that the antenna wires have torn
free of their connectors. Which of the following would be the FIRST step for the technician to take?
A. Secure the cables so they cannot tear free again.
B. Crimp a new end on the cable.
C. Power down the interrogator.
D. Attach the repaired cable to the antenna.
Answer: C

CompTIA   RF0-001   RF0-001   RF0-001   RF0-001

NO.13 For a corrugated case filled with liquor bottles containing metal lids, all of the following locations are
acceptable for optimizing the performance of a passive high frequency (HF) RFID smart label EXCEPT on
the: (Select TWO).
A. side near the bottom where there is the most amount of liquid.
B. side near the top where there is the least amount of liquid.
C. bottom where there is the most amount of glass.
D. top near the metal lids.
Answer: AD

CompTIA   RF0-001   RF0-001 questions   RF0-001 test

NO.14 Cases are going to be tagged and stored in a humid, high temperature area. Which of the following
types of labels would be needed?
A. Poly-coated with gum adhesive.
B. Direct thermal with gum adhesive.
C. Poly-coated with water base adhesive.
D. Paper with gum adhesive.
Answer: A

CompTIA   RF0-001   RF0-001   RF0-001 braindump   RF0-001 exam dumps

NO.15 A company wants to track personnel using RFID with a resolution within 10 feet (3.1 meters). Which of
the following RFID systems would provide the BEST results?
A. Active Real Time Locating System (RTLS)
B. Passive ultra high frequency (UHF) RFID system with hand-held interrogators
C. Passive high frequency (HF) RFID system with interrogators at entry points
D. Global Positioning System (GPS)
Answer: A

CompTIA study guide   RF0-001 exam prep   RF0-001   RF0-001 exam prep   RF0-001 exam simulations

NO.16 Which of the following RFID tags would be BEST for inconspicuous tagging of assets containing a
maximum of eight bytes of data and are inductively coupled?
A. Active 433.92 MHz tag with strategically installed fixed interrogators.
B. Passive 13.56 MHz tag that is affixed to the asset and camouflaged requiring continuous loop
interrogation.
C. Passive Gen 2 tag requiring line of sight backscatter interrogation.
D. Active 433.92 MHz tag requiring modulated backscatter interrogation.
Answer: B

CompTIA   RF0-001 test questions   RF0-001   RF0-001

NO.17 Tags placed on small boxes uniformly stacked on a pallet are unreadable unless the pallet is rotated.
This is a symptom of tag:
A. propagation.
B. size.
C. shadowing.
D. polarity.
Answer: C

CompTIA certification   RF0-001 original questions   RF0-001 test answers   RF0-001 exam dumps

NO.18 RFID media should be stored in:
A. electrostatic discharge (ESD) protected packaging.
B. metal containers.
C. rolls of ten.
D. the order that it was received.
Answer: A

CompTIA   RF0-001   RF0-001 braindump   RF0-001 dumps   RF0-001 dumps   RF0-001

NO.19 When troubleshooting an interrogation zone, an operator observes that the interrogator is not
responding to external input or reading tags. The lights are on indicating it has power and network
connectivity. Which of the following would be the next step for the operator to take?
A. Replace the antenna cable.
B. Replace the interrogator.
C. Reboot the interrogator.
D. Reboot the antenna.
Answer: C

CompTIA answers real questions   RF0-001 original questions   RF0-001   RF0-001 dumps

NO.20 In a facility with several automated print and apply printers, cases frequently get to the palletizer without
RFID labels. One way to correct this is to:
A. install an interrogation zone down stream from the labeler with a reject system.
B. have an interrogator on the palletizer.
C. use better quality labels.
D. use a hand-held interrogator to scan for missing labels at end of production line.
Answer: A

CompTIA braindump   RF0-001 dumps   RF0-001 certification training   RF0-001 exam prep

If you choose Pass4Test, success is not far away for you. And soon you can get CompTIA certification RF0-001 exam certificate. The product of Pass4Test not only can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam, but also can provide you a free one-year update service.

Posted 2013/5/19 14:22:05  |  Category: CompTIA  |  Tag: CompTIARF0-001