The global update fastest international IT Certification Exam

http://www.pass4test.com/

Latest training guide for CompTIA JK0-801

Now there are many IT training institutions which can provide you with CompTIA certification JK0-801 exam related training material, but usually through these website examinees do not gain detailed material. Because the materials they provide are specialized for CompTIA certification JK0-801 exam, so they didn't attract the examinee's attention.

CompTIA A+ JK0-801

Many people think that passing some difficult IT certification exams needs to be proficient in much of IT expertise and only these IT personnels who grasp the comprehensive IT knowledge would be able to enroll in the exam. In fact, there are many ways to help you make up for your lack of knowledge, and pass the IT certification exams in the same. Perhaps you would spend less time and effort than the people who grasp fairly comprehensive expertise. The saying goes, all roads lead to Rome.

Exam Code: JK0-801
Exam Name: CompTIA (CompTIA A+ Certification Exam (JK0-801))

Having CompTIA certification JK0-801 exam certificate is equivalent to your life with a new milestone and the work will be greatly improved. I believe that everyone in the IT area is eager to have it. A lot of people in the discussion said that such a good certificate is difficult to pass and actually the pass rate is quite low. Not having done any efforts of preparation is not easy to pass, after all, CompTIA certification JK0-801 exam requires excellent expertise. Our Pass4Test is a website that can provide you with a shortcut to pass CompTIA certification JK0-801 exam. Pass4Test have a training tools of CompTIA certification JK0-801 exam which can ensure you pass CompTIA certification JK0-801 exam and gain certificate, but also can help you save a lot of time. Such a Pass4Test that help you gain such a valuable certificate with less time and less money is very cost-effective for you.

Pass4Test have the latest CompTIA certification JK0-801 exam training materials. The industrious Pass4Test's IT experts through their own expertise and experience continuously produce the latest CompTIA JK0-801 training materials to facilitate IT professionals to pass the CompTIA certification JK0-801 exam. The certification of CompTIA JK0-801 more and more valuable in the IT area and a lot people use the products of Pass4Test to pass CompTIA certification JK0-801 exam. Through so many feedbacks of these products, our Pass4Test products prove to be trusted.

JK0-801 Free Demo Download: http://pdf.pass4test.com/JK0-801.pdf

NO.1 Which of the following cable types has the MAXIMUM transfer rate of 1 Gbps?
A. CAT3
B. CAT5
C. CAT5e
D. CAT6
Answer: C

CompTIA   JK0-801 exam   JK0-801 practice test   JK0-801 test   JK0-801

NO.2 Which of the following computer components are located on the Northbridge? (Select TWO).
A. Hard drive
B. CPU
C. Fan
D. RAM
E. Audio
Answer: B,D

CompTIA exam dumps   JK0-801   JK0-801 test answers

NO.3 Which of the following BEST describes the function of DHCP?
A. Blocks MAC address with security violations
B. Translates IP addresses to names
C. Encrypts data traffic on a network
D. Assigns IP addresses on a network
Answer: D

CompTIA   JK0-801 test   JK0-801   JK0-801 certification   JK0-801   JK0-801

NO.4 Besides the CPU, which of the following components might have their own heatsink?
A. Audio card
B. RAID controller
C. Graphics card
D. Hard drive
Answer: C

CompTIA exam   JK0-801 pdf   JK0-801

NO.5 A client wants to take their old VCR tapes and put them on a DVD. Which of the following
expansion cards would need to be installed in a computer to perform this task?
A. TV tuner
B. Video graphics
C. Sound
D. Video capture
Answer: D

CompTIA questions   JK0-801   JK0-801

NO.6 Which of the following memory features allows for the protection against random
inconsistencies
in the transfer of the data?
A. Low latency
B. Dual channel
C. ECC
D. Single channel
Answer: C

CompTIA pdf   JK0-801 answers real questions   JK0-801 exam dumps   JK0-801

NO.7 A client wants to store video and music in one central location and stream it to multiple
devices.
Which of the following would BEST fill this need?
A. Home theater
B. Virtualization workstation
C. Home server
D. Gaming
Answer: C

CompTIA   JK0-801   JK0-801

NO.8 Which of the following can be used to change fan speeds?
A. Device manager
B. BIOS
C. Power options
D. Action center
Answer: B

CompTIA exam   JK0-801   JK0-801 exam prep   JK0-801 test questions   JK0-801

NO.9 The helpdesk technician has been tasked to reinstall the OS on a desktop and has already
inserted the OS install disk in the CD-ROM. Which of the following would MOST likely need to be
configured within the BIOS to continue reinstalling the OS?
A. BIOS password
B. Flash BIOS for firmware upgrade
C. Boot sequence
D. Clock speeds
Answer: C

CompTIA   JK0-801 study guide   JK0-801 questions   JK0-801 study guide

NO.10 Which of the following socket types is for an Intel CPU?
A. F
B. 940
C. AM3
D. 1156
Answer: D

CompTIA exam prep   JK0-801 original questions   JK0-801   JK0-801 questions

You can free download part of Pass4Test's practice questions and answers about CompTIA certification JK0-801 exam online. Once you decide to select Pass4Test, Pass4Test will make every effort to help you pass the exam. If you find that our exam practice questions and answers is very different form the actual exam questions and answers and can not help you pass the exam, we will immediately 100% full refund.

Posted 2013/4/25 11:07:45  |  Category: CompTIA  |  Tag: CompTIAJK0-801